Columbus Cornhole February Doubles

Updated 7:51pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1)
(bye) (16)
Jamie McElravey / Troy (9)
Board 6
Jeremy Williamson/ Jeremy Miller (8)
Alex Drake / Cory McDaniel (5)
Board 3
Dennis Posey / Mike Juarez (12)
Rich Leonard / Dave Bowlus (13)
Board 4
Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (4)
Pete Bishop / Mindy Miller (3)
(bye) (14)
Rick Mayes / Quinn (11)
Board 5
Spencer Robbins/ Austin Mayberry (6)
Homer Logan / Chad Jeffers (7)
Board 2
Kevin Carver / Kevin Carver Jr. (10)
(bye) (15)
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (2)
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1)
A
Board 6
Jeremy Williamson/ Jeremy Miller (8)
Dennis Posey / Mike Juarez (12)
B
Board 4
Rich Leonard / Dave Bowlus (13)
Pete Bishop / Mindy Miller (3)
C
Board 6
Rick Mayes / Quinn (11)
Kevin Carver / Kevin Carver Jr. (10)
D
Board 5
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (2)
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1)
E
Board 2
Dennis Posey / Mike Juarez (12)
Rick Mayes / Quinn (11)
F
Board 3
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (2)
Dennis Posey / Mike Juarez (12)
G
Board 2
Rick Mayes / Quinn (11)
Rick Mayes / Quinn (11)
Board 1
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (2)
Rick Mayes / Quinn (11)
(bye) (16)
Jamie McElravey / Troy (9)
Alex Drake / Cory McDaniel (5)
Board 3
Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (4)
(bye) (14)
Spencer Robbins/ Austin Mayberry (6)
Homer Logan / Chad Jeffers (7)
(bye) (15)
Jamie McElravey / Troy (9)
D
Board 5
Kevin Carver / Kevin Carver Jr. (10)
Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (4)
C
Board 2
Pete Bishop / Mindy Miller (3)
Spencer Robbins/ Austin Mayberry (6)
B
Board 4
Rich Leonard / Dave Bowlus (13)
Homer Logan / Chad Jeffers (7)
A
Board 1
Jeremy Williamson/ Jeremy Miller (8)
Kevin Carver / Kevin Carver Jr. (10)
Board 3
Pete Bishop / Mindy Miller (3)
Spencer Robbins/ Austin Mayberry (6)
Board 4
Jeremy Williamson/ Jeremy Miller (8)
Kevin Carver / Kevin Carver Jr. (10)
E
Board 1
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1)
Spencer Robbins/ Austin Mayberry (6)
F
Board 6
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (2)
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1)
Board 4
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (2)
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (2)
G
Board 2
Dennis Posey / Mike Juarez (12)
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (2)

1st

  Rick Mayes / Quinn (11)

2nd

  Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (2)

3rd

  Dennis Posey / Mike Juarez (12)

4th

  Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1)

5th

  Kevin Carver / Kevin Carver Jr. (10)

  Spencer Robbins/ Austin Mayberry (6)

7th

  Pete Bishop / Mindy Miller (3)

  Jeremy Williamson/ Jeremy Miller (8)

9th

  Jamie McElravey / Troy (9)

  Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (4)

  Rich Leonard / Dave Bowlus (13)

  Homer Logan / Chad Jeffers (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Alex Drake / Cory McDaniel (5)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Rick Mayes / Quinn (11) W vs.
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (2) L Board 1 16:53

Elimination Final

Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (2) W vs.
Dennis Posey / Mike Juarez (12) L Board 2 12:36

Elimination Semi-final

Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1) L vs.
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (2) W Board 4 28:58

Winners Final

Dennis Posey / Mike Juarez (12) L vs.
Rick Mayes / Quinn (11) W Board 2 07:59

Elimination 4

Kevin Carver / Kevin Carver Jr. (10) L vs.
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1) W Board 1 12:42

Spencer Robbins/ Austin Mayberry (6) L vs.
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (2) W Board 6 18:53

Elimination 3

Kevin Carver / Kevin Carver Jr. (10) W vs.
Pete Bishop / Mindy Miller (3) L Board 3 21:29

Spencer Robbins/ Austin Mayberry (6) W vs.
Jeremy Williamson/ Jeremy Miller (8) L Board 4 09:59

Winners Semi-finals

Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1) L vs.
Dennis Posey / Mike Juarez (12) W Board 2 18:49

Rick Mayes / Quinn (11) W vs.
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (2) L Board 3 14:13

Elimination 2

Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (4) L vs.
Pete Bishop / Mindy Miller (3) W Board 2 18:08

Homer Logan / Chad Jeffers (7) L vs.
Jeremy Williamson/ Jeremy Miller (8) W Board 1 13:57

Jamie McElravey / Troy (9) L vs.
Kevin Carver / Kevin Carver Jr. (10) W Board 5 20:12

Spencer Robbins/ Austin Mayberry (6) W vs.
Rich Leonard / Dave Bowlus (13) L Board 4 24:02

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Spencer Robbins/ Austin Mayberry (6) W 03:54

(bye) (16) L vs.
Jamie McElravey / Troy (9) W 57:33

Alex Drake / Cory McDaniel (5) L vs.
Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (4) W Board 3 16:26

Homer Logan / Chad Jeffers (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 12:00

Winners 1

Dennis Posey / Mike Juarez (12) W vs.
Rich Leonard / Dave Bowlus (13) L Board 4 22:30

Kevin Carver / Kevin Carver Jr. (10) L vs.
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (2) W Board 5 09:18

Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1) W vs.
Jeremy Williamson/ Jeremy Miller (8) L Board 6 10:58

Pete Bishop / Mindy Miller (3) L vs.
Rick Mayes / Quinn (11) W Board 6 09:23

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (2) W 19:31

Alex Drake / Cory McDaniel (5) L vs.
Dennis Posey / Mike Juarez (12) W Board 3 18:12

Homer Logan / Chad Jeffers (7) L vs.
Kevin Carver / Kevin Carver Jr. (10) W Board 2 19:19

Jamie McElravey / Troy (9) L vs.
Jeremy Williamson/ Jeremy Miller (8) W Board 6 15:02

Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 19:31

Pete Bishop / Mindy Miller (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 19:31

Rich Leonard / Dave Bowlus (13) W vs.
Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (4) L Board 4 17:53

Rick Mayes / Quinn (11) W vs.
Spencer Robbins/ Austin Mayberry (6) L Board 5 20:51

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20