Greenbrier Grab Bag 3-3-17

Updated 9:30am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brandon // Randy McCollough
(bye)
Joe Slivan // Sean Hanharan
Board 1
Effy Soto // Marlow
Greg Manze // William T. Smith
(bye)
(bye)
Eric Dabolish // Terry Boyer
Jeremy Hinkley // Norm Fialkowsky
(bye)
(bye)
Marc Raiche // Mark Etheridge
Hess // Jeff
Board 2
Dan Finn // John Rieger
(bye)
Carlos Parales // Danny Rimmer
Brandon // Randy McCollough
A
Board 3
Joe Slivan // Sean Hanharan
Greg Manze // William T. Smith
B
Board 5
Eric Dabolish // Terry Boyer
Jeremy Hinkley // Norm Fialkowsky
C
Board 4
Marc Raiche // Mark Etheridge
Hess // Jeff
D
Board 5
Carlos Parales // Danny Rimmer
Joe Slivan // Sean Hanharan
E
Board 4
Eric Dabolish // Terry Boyer
Jeremy Hinkley // Norm Fialkowsky
F
Board 3
Carlos Parales // Danny Rimmer
Joe Slivan // Sean Hanharan
G
Board 3
Jeremy Hinkley // Norm Fialkowsky
Joe Slivan // Sean Hanharan
Board 1
Eric Dabolish // Terry Boyer
Joe Slivan // Sean Hanharan
(bye)
Effy Soto // Marlow
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Dan Finn // John Rieger
(bye)
Effy Soto // Marlow
D
Board 4
Hess // Jeff
(bye)
C
Marc Raiche // Mark Etheridge
(bye)
B
Greg Manze // William T. Smith
Dan Finn // John Rieger
A
Board 1
Brandon // Randy McCollough
Effy Soto // Marlow
Board 1
Marc Raiche // Mark Etheridge
Greg Manze // William T. Smith
Board 1
Brandon // Randy McCollough
Marc Raiche // Mark Etheridge
E
Board 1
Eric Dabolish // Terry Boyer
Greg Manze // William T. Smith
F
Board 4
Carlos Parales // Danny Rimmer
Eric Dabolish // Terry Boyer
Board 5
Carlos Parales // Danny Rimmer
Eric Dabolish // Terry Boyer
G
Board 1
Jeremy Hinkley // Norm Fialkowsky
Eric Dabolish // Terry Boyer

1st

  Joe Slivan // Sean Hanharan

2nd

  Eric Dabolish // Terry Boyer

3rd

  Jeremy Hinkley // Norm Fialkowsky

4th

  Carlos Parales // Danny Rimmer

5th

  Marc Raiche // Mark Etheridge

  Greg Manze // William T. Smith

7th

  Effy Soto // Marlow

  Brandon // Randy McCollough

9th

  Hess // Jeff

  Dan Finn // John Rieger

Final

Joe Slivan // Sean Hanharan W vs.
Eric Dabolish // Terry Boyer L Board 1 18:11

Elimination Final

Eric Dabolish // Terry Boyer W vs.
Jeremy Hinkley // Norm Fialkowsky L Board 1 08:35

Elimination Semi-final

Eric Dabolish // Terry Boyer W vs.
Carlos Parales // Danny Rimmer L Board 5 16:54

Winners Final

Joe Slivan // Sean Hanharan W vs.
Jeremy Hinkley // Norm Fialkowsky L Board 3 39:57

Elimination 4

Greg Manze // William T. Smith L vs.
Carlos Parales // Danny Rimmer W Board 4 13:17

Marc Raiche // Mark Etheridge L vs.
Eric Dabolish // Terry Boyer W Board 1 12:34

Elimination 3

Effy Soto // Marlow L vs.
Marc Raiche // Mark Etheridge W Board 1 14:29

Greg Manze // William T. Smith W vs.
Brandon // Randy McCollough L Board 1 10:58

Winners Semi-finals

Jeremy Hinkley // Norm Fialkowsky W vs.
Carlos Parales // Danny Rimmer L Board 3 32:07

Joe Slivan // Sean Hanharan W vs.
Eric Dabolish // Terry Boyer L Board 4 18:41

Elimination 2

Dan Finn // John Rieger L vs.
Brandon // Randy McCollough W Board 1 13:30

Effy Soto // Marlow W vs.
Hess // Jeff L Board 4 19:40

Winners 1

Brandon // Randy McCollough L vs.
Joe Slivan // Sean Hanharan W Board 3 33:33

Greg Manze // William T. Smith L vs.
Eric Dabolish // Terry Boyer W Board 5 33:29

Hess // Jeff L vs.
Carlos Parales // Danny Rimmer W Board 5 28:28

Jeremy Hinkley // Norm Fialkowsky W vs.
Marc Raiche // Mark Etheridge L Board 4 34:57

Round 1

Hess // Jeff W vs.
Dan Finn // John Rieger L Board 2 52:41

Joe Slivan // Sean Hanharan W vs.
Effy Soto // Marlow L Board 1 26:46

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20