October Singles

Updated 5:20pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Josh Lunsford (1)
(bye) (32)
TJ Miller (17)
Board 2
Cody Englert (16)
Tracy Gregory (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Austin Brandle (8)
Robert Booker (5)
(bye) (28)
Randy Johnson (21)
Board 2
Todd Sowers (12)
Linda Maree (13)
Board 1
Alex Oliver (20)
(bye) (29)
Ron Heibert (4)
Mike Miles (3)
(bye) (30)
Jordan Oxley (19)
Board 4
Tom Cartwright (14)
Teresa Gregory (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
JD Underhill (6)
Corey Blue (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Troy Catlin (10)
Preston Rhea (15)
Board 3
Shane Granger (18)
(bye) (31)
Eddie Weatherington (2)
Josh Lunsford (1)
A
Board 3
TJ Miller (17)
Tracy Gregory (9)
B
Board 1
Austin Brandle (8)
Robert Booker (5)
C
Board 4
Randy Johnson (21)
Linda Maree (13)
D
Board 1
Ron Heibert (4)
Mike Miles (3)
E
Board 4
Jordan Oxley (19)
Teresa Gregory (11)
F
Board 2
JD Underhill (6)
Corey Blue (7)
G
Board 3
Troy Catlin (10)
Shane Granger (18)
H
Board 2
Eddie Weatherington (2)
TJ Miller (17)
I
Board 2
Austin Brandle (8)
Robert Booker (5)
J
Board 3
Ron Heibert (4)
Mike Miles (3)
K
Board 4
JD Underhill (6)
Corey Blue (7)
L
Board 3
Eddie Weatherington (2)
TJ Miller (17)
M
Board 2
Robert Booker (5)
Mike Miles (3)
N
Board 3
Corey Blue (7)
Robert Booker (5)
O
Board 1
Mike Miles (3)
Robert Booker (5)
Board 4
Ron Heibert (4)
Ron Heibert (4)
Board 3
Robert Booker (5)
Ron Heibert (4)
(bye) (32)
Cody Englert (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Todd Sowers (12)
Alex Oliver (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Tom Cartwright (14)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Preston Rhea (15)
(bye) (31)
Cody Englert (16)
H
Board 4
Shane Granger (18)
(bye) (25)
G
Troy Catlin (10)
Todd Sowers (12)
F
Board 3
Teresa Gregory (11)
Alex Oliver (20)
E
Board 2
Jordan Oxley (19)
Tom Cartwright (14)
D
Board 1
Linda Maree (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Randy Johnson (21)
(bye) (23)
B
Tracy Gregory (9)
Preston Rhea (15)
A
Board 4
Josh Lunsford (1)
Shane Granger (18)
Board 4
Troy Catlin (10)
Teresa Gregory (11)
Board 1
Jordan Oxley (19)
Linda Maree (13)
Board 2
Randy Johnson (21)
Tracy Gregory (9)
Board 1
Josh Lunsford (1)
Troy Catlin (10)
J
Board 1
Ron Heibert (4)
Jordan Oxley (19)
I
Board 4
Austin Brandle (8)
Randy Johnson (21)
L
Board 2
Eddie Weatherington (2)
Josh Lunsford (1)
K
Board 3
JD Underhill (6)
Ron Heibert (4)
Board 1
Austin Brandle (8)
Randy Johnson (21)
Board 4
Josh Lunsford (1)
Ron Heibert (4)
N
Board 2
Corey Blue (7)
Josh Lunsford (1)
M
Board 4
TJ Miller (17)
Ron Heibert (4)
Board 4
TJ Miller (17)
Ron Heibert (4)
O
Board 2
Mike Miles (3)
Ron Heibert (4)

1st

  Ron Heibert (4)

2nd

  Robert Booker (5)

3rd

  Mike Miles (3)

4th

  TJ Miller (17)

5th

  Corey Blue (7)

  Josh Lunsford (1)

7th

  Austin Brandle (8)

  Randy Johnson (21)

9th

  Troy Catlin (10)

  Jordan Oxley (19)

  Eddie Weatherington (2)

  JD Underhill (6)

13th

  Shane Granger (18)

  Teresa Gregory (11)

  Linda Maree (13)

  Tracy Gregory (9)

17th

  Cody Englert (16)

  (bye) (25)

  Todd Sowers (12)

  Alex Oliver (20)

  Tom Cartwright (14)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Preston Rhea (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Ron Heibert (4) W vs.
Robert Booker (5) L Board 3 00:04

Final

Robert Booker (5) L vs.
Ron Heibert (4) W Board 4 28:14

Elimination Final

Ron Heibert (4) W vs.
Mike Miles (3) L Board 2 21:34

Elimination Semi-final

Ron Heibert (4) W vs.
TJ Miller (17) L Board 4 30:23

Winners Final

Robert Booker (5) W vs.
Mike Miles (3) L Board 1 18:49

Elimination 6

Josh Lunsford (1) L vs.
TJ Miller (17) W Board 4 09:47

Ron Heibert (4) W vs.
Corey Blue (7) L Board 2 25:48

Elimination 5

Randy Johnson (21) L vs.
Josh Lunsford (1) W Board 4 10:49

Ron Heibert (4) W vs.
Austin Brandle (8) L Board 1 18:27

Winners Semi-finals

Mike Miles (3) W vs.
Corey Blue (7) L Board 3 16:11

TJ Miller (17) L vs.
Robert Booker (5) W Board 2 15:04

Elimination 4

Jordan Oxley (19) L vs.
Austin Brandle (8) W Board 4 12:39

Josh Lunsford (1) W vs.
JD Underhill (6) L Board 3 19:53

Randy Johnson (21) W vs.
Eddie Weatherington (2) L Board 2 14:39

Troy Catlin (10) L vs.
Ron Heibert (4) W Board 1 16:09

Elimination 3

Linda Maree (13) L vs.
Randy Johnson (21) W Board 2 21:13

Shane Granger (18) L vs.
Troy Catlin (10) W Board 4 13:07

Teresa Gregory (11) L vs.
Jordan Oxley (19) W Board 1 18:05

Tracy Gregory (9) L vs.
Josh Lunsford (1) W Board 1 13:13

Winners 2

Corey Blue (7) W vs.
Eddie Weatherington (2) L Board 3 09:57

Mike Miles (3) W vs.
JD Underhill (6) L Board 4 14:53

Robert Booker (5) W vs.
Ron Heibert (4) L Board 3 20:57

TJ Miller (17) W vs.
Austin Brandle (8) L Board 2 12:46

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
Tracy Gregory (9) W 41:22

(bye) (25) L vs.
Troy Catlin (10) W 37:51

(bye) (27) L vs.
Randy Johnson (21) W 43:32

Alex Oliver (20) L vs.
Jordan Oxley (19) W Board 2 10:39

Cody Englert (16) L vs.
Shane Granger (18) W Board 4 18:15

Preston Rhea (15) L vs.
Josh Lunsford (1) W Board 4 06:58

Todd Sowers (12) L vs.
Teresa Gregory (11) W Board 3 18:27

Tom Cartwright (14) L vs.
Linda Maree (13) W Board 1 20:38

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 06:25

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 06:25

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 06:25

(bye) (28) L vs.
Todd Sowers (12) W 23:41

(bye) (30) L vs.
Tom Cartwright (14) W 30:43

(bye) (32) L vs.
Cody Englert (16) W 31:35

Alex Oliver (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 26:42

Preston Rhea (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 23:53

Winners 1

Corey Blue (7) W vs.
Troy Catlin (10) L Board 3 13:25

Josh Lunsford (1) L vs.
TJ Miller (17) W Board 3 12:49

Linda Maree (13) L vs.
Ron Heibert (4) W Board 1 16:39

Mike Miles (3) W vs.
Jordan Oxley (19) L Board 4 13:18

Robert Booker (5) W vs.
Randy Johnson (21) L Board 4 12:25

Shane Granger (18) L vs.
Eddie Weatherington (2) W Board 2 13:47

Teresa Gregory (11) L vs.
JD Underhill (6) W Board 2 12:11

Tracy Gregory (9) L vs.
Austin Brandle (8) W Board 1 14:17

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Troy Catlin (10) W 06:25

(bye) (25) L vs.
Austin Brandle (8) W 06:25

(bye) (27) L vs.
JD Underhill (6) W 06:25

(bye) (29) L vs.
Ron Heibert (4) W 06:25

(bye) (31) L vs.
Eddie Weatherington (2) W 06:25

Corey Blue (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 06:25

Jordan Oxley (19) W vs.
Tom Cartwright (14) L Board 4 21:57

Josh Lunsford (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 06:25

Linda Maree (13) W vs.
Alex Oliver (20) L Board 1 17:54

Mike Miles (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 06:25

Preston Rhea (15) L vs.
Shane Granger (18) W Board 3 15:02

Randy Johnson (21) W vs.
Todd Sowers (12) L Board 2 14:46

Robert Booker (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 06:25

Teresa Gregory (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 06:25

TJ Miller (17) W vs.
Cody Englert (16) L Board 2 07:40

Tracy Gregory (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 06:25

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20