MSA Monthly February

Updated 6:53am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Cory Livingston
(bye)
Craig Farmer
Tron
Tom Vandenberg
Phil Grimaldi
8 Ball Deluxe
Bob Skinner
Ron Languell
Medieval Madness
Dan St. John
Jason Paul
Transformers
Levi Haynes
Ken Younker
Black Knight
Dan Isaacson
Kevin Rozhon
Spring Break
Tommy Skinner
Bob Twichell
Avatar
Keith Alyea
Cory Livingston
A
Black Knight
Craig Farmer
Phil Grimaldi
B
Spring Break
Dan St. John
Jason Paul
C
Tri-Zone
Dan Isaacson
Tommy Skinner
D
Transformers
Bob Twichell
Cory Livingston
E
Transformers
Phil Grimaldi
Jason Paul
F
Tron
Bob Twichell
Cory Livingston
G
Spring Break
Bob Twichell
Bob Twichell
Black Knight
Tommy Skinner
Bob Twichell
(bye)
Tom Vandenberg
Bob Skinner
Avatar
Ron Languell
Levi Haynes
Tron
Ken Younker
Kevin Rozhon
8 Ball Deluxe
Keith Alyea
Tom Vandenberg
D
Tri-Zone
Tommy Skinner
Bob Skinner
C
Medieval Madness
Dan Isaacson
Ken Younker
B
8 Ball Deluxe
Dan St. John
Keith Alyea
A
Spring Break
Craig Farmer
Tommy Skinner
8 Ball Deluxe
Dan Isaacson
Ken Younker
Avatar
Craig Farmer
Tommy Skinner
E
Tron
Phil Grimaldi
Ken Younker
F
Medieval Madness
Jason Paul
Tommy Skinner
Transformers
Ken Younker
Tommy Skinner
G
Medieval Madness
Cory Livingston
Tommy Skinner

1st

  Bob Twichell

2nd

  Tommy Skinner

3rd

  Cory Livingston

4th

  Ken Younker

5th

  Phil Grimaldi

  Jason Paul

7th

  Dan Isaacson

  Craig Farmer

9th

  Tom Vandenberg

  Bob Skinner

  Dan St. John

  Keith Alyea

13th

  Ron Languell

  Levi Haynes

  Kevin Rozhon

Final

Bob Twichell W vs.
Tommy Skinner L Black Knight 11:43

Elimination Final

Tommy Skinner W vs.
Cory Livingston L Medieval Madness 13:40

Elimination Semi-finals

Tommy Skinner W vs.
Ken Younker L Transformers 08:40

Winners Final

Cory Livingston L vs.
Bob Twichell W Spring Break 06:31

Elimination 4

Ken Younker W vs.
Jason Paul L Medieval Madness 14:02

Tommy Skinner W vs.
Phil Grimaldi L Tron 08:50

Elimination 3

Ken Younker W vs.
Craig Farmer L Avatar 07:59

Tommy Skinner W vs.
Dan Isaacson L 8 Ball Deluxe 07:26

Winners Semi-finals

Cory Livingston W vs.
Phil Grimaldi L Transformers 18:35

Jason Paul L vs.
Bob Twichell W Tron 10:11

Elimination 2

Bob Skinner L vs.
Dan Isaacson W Medieval Madness 06:59

Keith Alyea L vs.
Craig Farmer W Spring Break 08:35

Ken Younker W vs.
Dan St. John L 8 Ball Deluxe 09:04

Tom Vandenberg L vs.
Tommy Skinner W Tri-Zone 08:54

Elimination 1

Bob Skinner W vs.
Ron Languell L Avatar 12:18

Kevin Rozhon L vs.
Keith Alyea W 8 Ball Deluxe 07:58

Levi Haynes L vs.
Ken Younker W Tron 04:08

Winners 1

Cory Livingston W vs.
Craig Farmer L Black Knight 07:30

Jason Paul W vs.
Dan Isaacson L Tri-Zone 06:26

Phil Grimaldi W vs.
Dan St. John L Spring Break 05:17

Tommy Skinner L vs.
Bob Twichell W Transformers 04:02

Round 1

Bob Twichell W vs.
Keith Alyea L Avatar 07:18

Craig Farmer W vs.
Tom Vandenberg L Tron 11:24

Jason Paul W vs.
Levi Haynes L Transformers 12:30

Ken Younker L vs.
Dan Isaacson W Black Knight 07:21

Kevin Rozhon L vs.
Tommy Skinner W Spring Break 07:49

Phil Grimaldi W vs.
Bob Skinner L 8 Ball Deluxe 08:50

Ron Languell L vs.
Dan St. John W Medieval Madness 11:02

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20