ACO World Championships Season 16 - Tier 2 Doubles

Updated 5:46am

None.

None.

Davis-Jones (1)
(bye) (32)
Barnett-Messick (17) 21
28
Evans-Freeman (16)
Thomason-Wellman (9) 8
23
Cozzens-Law (24) 21
Britnell-Britnell (25)
26
Mann-Provost (8) 21
Ranek-Stumpe (5) 14
24
Hardy-Harper (28) 21
Preece-Stevens (21) 21
31
Broughman-Tingler (12) 1
Keown-Roundtree (13)
27
Adams-Sifford (20) 21
Griffith-Russell (29) 5
30
Tryon-Whitehead (4) 21
Cade-Mayes (3) 21
29
J Brown-D Rider (30) 4
Bowen-Kelso (19) 15
31
Cuolahan-Cuolahan (14) 21
Harris-Harris (11)
25
Davis-Hurt (22) 21
Glass-THiel (27)
29
Ramey-Ramey (6)
Martin-Martin (7) 21
23
Graham-Graham (26)
Bates-Kerr (23) 21
25
Fritts-Price (10) 1
Schneider-Sheehan (15) 21
27
Enlow-Harrison (18) 2
Smoker-Walls (31)
24
Clark-Kehs (2) 21
Davis-Jones (1) 21
26
Barnett-Messick (17) 17
Cozzens-Law (24) 15
27
Mann-Provost (8) 21
Hardy-Harper (28) 21
39
Preece-Stevens (21) 2
Adams-Sifford (20) 20
25
Tryon-Whitehead (4) 21
Cade-Mayes (3) 21
23
Cuolahan-Cuolahan (14) 7
Davis-Hurt (22) 21
28
Glass-THiel (27) 1
Martin-Martin (7) 7
29
Bates-Kerr (23) 21
Schneider-Sheehan (15) 21
30
Clark-Kehs (2) 4
Davis-Jones (1) 21
3
Mann-Provost (8) 14
Hardy-Harper (28) 21
39
Tryon-Whitehead (4) 19
Cade-Mayes (3) 21
41
Davis-Hurt (22) 11
Bates-Kerr (23) 21
41
Schneider-Sheehan (15) 15
Davis-Jones (1) 14
39
Hardy-Harper (28) 21
Cade-Mayes (3) 21
41
Bates-Kerr (23) 8
Hardy-Harper (28)
41
Cade-Mayes (3)
Cade-Mayes (3)

Final

Hardy-Harper (28) L vs.
Cade-Mayes (3) W 41 11:35

Semi-finals

Cade-Mayes (3) 21 W vs.
Bates-Kerr (23) 8 L 41 16:09

Davis-Jones (1) 14 L vs.
Hardy-Harper (28) 21 W 39 12:46

Quarter-finals

Bates-Kerr (23) 21 W vs.
Schneider-Sheehan (15) 15 L 41 21:53

Cade-Mayes (3) 21 W vs.
Davis-Hurt (22) 11 L 41 41:04

Davis-Jones (1) 21 W vs.
Mann-Provost (8) 14 L 3 16:17

Hardy-Harper (28) 21 W vs.
Tryon-Whitehead (4) 19 L 39 16:54

Round 2

Adams-Sifford (20) 20 L vs.
Tryon-Whitehead (4) 21 W 25 14:17

Cade-Mayes (3) 21 W vs.
Cuolahan-Cuolahan (14) 7 L 23 13:28

Cozzens-Law (24) 15 L vs.
Mann-Provost (8) 21 W 27 21:29

Davis-Hurt (22) 21 W vs.
Glass-THiel (27) 1 L 28 19:59

Davis-Jones (1) 21 W vs.
Barnett-Messick (17) 17 L 26 21:49

Hardy-Harper (28) 21 W vs.
Preece-Stevens (21) 2 L 39 10:36

Martin-Martin (7) 7 L vs.
Bates-Kerr (23) 21 W 29 13:15

Schneider-Sheehan (15) 21 W vs.
Clark-Kehs (2) 4 L 30 17:05

Round 1

Barnett-Messick (17) 21 W vs.
Evans-Freeman (16) L 28 08:54

Bates-Kerr (23) 21 W vs.
Fritts-Price (10) 1 L 25 13:25

Bowen-Kelso (19) 15 L vs.
Cuolahan-Cuolahan (14) 21 W 31 17:25

Britnell-Britnell (25) L vs.
Mann-Provost (8) 21 W 26 20:31

Cade-Mayes (3) 21 W vs.
J Brown-D Rider (30) 4 L 29 16:05

Davis-Jones (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 32:57

Glass-THiel (27) W vs.
Ramey-Ramey (6) L 29 09:20

Griffith-Russell (29) 5 L vs.
Tryon-Whitehead (4) 21 W 30 21:01

Harris-Harris (11) L vs.
Davis-Hurt (22) 21 W 25 14:55

Keown-Roundtree (13) L vs.
Adams-Sifford (20) 21 W 27 10:29

Martin-Martin (7) 21 W vs.
Graham-Graham (26) L 23 01:41

Preece-Stevens (21) 21 W vs.
Broughman-Tingler (12) 1 L 31 15:38

Ranek-Stumpe (5) 14 L vs.
Hardy-Harper (28) 21 W 24 21:32

Schneider-Sheehan (15) 21 W vs.
Enlow-Harrison (18) 2 L 27 18:27

Smoker-Walls (31) L vs.
Clark-Kehs (2) 21 W 24 17:56

Thomason-Wellman (9) 8 L vs.
Cozzens-Law (24) 21 W 23 17:09

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20