Becc 8-ball Single 11-19-16

Updated 6:26pm

Elimination Semi-final

Carl vs.
Alex 20:49:02

Final - Match 2

Ron D. vs.
Brian B. 18:16:00

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Carl
(bye)
Wisconsin John
Jack Mc.
John Mann
(bye)
(bye)
Ron D.
Josh Hill
(bye)
(bye)
Tanner
Alex
(bye)
(bye)
Jack Barnes
Nate S.
(bye)
(bye)
Brian B.
Jerry Shuler
(bye)
(bye)
John Schug
Mike Klesh
(bye)
(bye)
Clay
Brian K.
Will Ditto
(bye)
Casey
Carl
A
Jack Mc.
John Mann
B
Ron D.
Josh Hill
C
Tanner
Alex
D
Jack Barnes
Nate S.
E
Brian B.
Jerry Shuler
F
John Schug
Mike Klesh
G
Clay
Will Ditto
H
Casey
Carl
I
Ron D.
Tanner
J
Jack Barnes
Brian B.
K
Jerry Shuler
Mike Klesh
L
Casey
Ron D.
M
Jack Barnes
Brian B.
N
Casey
Ron D.
O
Brian B.
Brian B.
Ron D.
Ron D.
Brian B.
(bye)
Wisconsin John
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Brian K.
(bye)
Wisconsin John
H
Will Ditto
(bye)
G
Clay
(bye)
F
John Schug
(bye)
E
Nate S.
(bye)
D
Alex
(bye)
C
Josh Hill
(bye)
B
John Mann
Brian K.
A
Jack Mc.
Wisconsin John
Clay
John Schug
Nate S.
Alex
Josh Hill
John Mann
Jack Mc.
Wisconsin John
J
Tanner
Nate S.
I
Carl
Alex
L
Mike Klesh
Jack Mc.
K
Jerry Shuler
Tanner
Carl
Alex
Jack Mc.
Carl
N
Casey
Alex
M
Jack Barnes
Carl
Alex
Carl
O
Ron D.
Ron D.

3rd

  Carl

5th

  Casey

  Jack Barnes

7th

  Tanner

  Jack Mc.

9th

  Wisconsin John

  Nate S.

  Mike Klesh

  Jerry Shuler

13th

  Clay

  John Schug

  Josh Hill

  John Mann

17th

  Will Ditto

  Brian K.

Final

Brian B. L vs.
Ron D. W 39:21

Elimination Final

Carl L vs.
Ron D. W 46:35

Winners Final

Ron D. L vs.
Brian B. W 57:45

Elimination 6

Alex W vs.
Jack Barnes L 58:17

Carl W vs.
Casey L 25:49

Elimination 5

Alex W vs.
Jack Mc. L 01:13:44

Tanner L vs.
Carl W 24:05

Winners Semi-finals

Brian B. W vs.
Casey L 31:47

Ron D. W vs.
Jack Barnes L 58:14

Elimination 4

Alex W vs.
Mike Klesh L 38:05

Jack Mc. W vs.
Jerry Shuler L 54:06

Nate S. L vs.
Carl W 01:04:22

Wisconsin John L vs.
Tanner W 00:09

Elimination 3

Alex W vs.
Josh Hill L 59:17

John Mann L vs.
Jack Mc. W 47:29

John Schug L vs.
Nate S. W 39:49

Wisconsin John W vs.
Clay L 37:47

Winners 2

Brian B. W vs.
Jerry Shuler L 33:26

Carl L vs.
Ron D. W 19:48

Mike Klesh L vs.
Casey W 33:18

Tanner L vs.
Jack Barnes W 33:43

Elimination 2

Brian K. L vs.
Jack Mc. W 46:39

Wisconsin John W vs.
Will Ditto L 40:15

Winners 1

Alex L vs.
Jack Barnes W 01:25:30

Carl W vs.
Jack Mc. L 01:00:02

Jerry Shuler W vs.
John Schug L 22:09

John Mann L vs.
Ron D. W 37:55

Josh Hill L vs.
Tanner W 31:01

Mike Klesh W vs.
Clay L 26:23

Nate S. L vs.
Brian B. W 26:31

Will Ditto L vs.
Casey W 43:19

Round 1

Brian K. L vs.
Will Ditto W 49:57

Wisconsin John L vs.
Jack Mc. W 42:01

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20