ACO January Regional Doubles (Louisville, Ky.)

Updated 4:50am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (1)
(bye) (32)
Russell Hinkle & Eric Linker (17) 21
3
Ricky Dennis & Isaiah Kreider (16) 2
Mikey Harris & Doug Kehs (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Charlie Keller & Mike Clay (8)
Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (5)
(bye) (28)
Rupert Wyatt & Jason Thornton (21) 21
4
Brad Smith & Randell Smith (12) 17
Austin Towles & Dakota Hardin (13) 21
5
Donald Phillips & James Lyvers (20)
(bye) (29)
Bobby Brooks & Eric Rogers (4)
Clinton Lucas & Troy King (3)
(bye) (30)
Devin Roberts & Bailey Siegrist (19) 21
1
Tommy Clark & Bobby Hill (14) 15
Todd Gammon & Matt Gammon (11) 21
5
Cody Bott & Brandon Willman (22) 10
(bye) (27)
Zachary Pardue & Jake Richardson (6)
David Roundtree & James Keown (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Kyle Treadway & Dennis Shuck (10)
Kelsey Morris & Adam Wheat (15) 12
6
Ryan Hart & Hunter Johnson (18) 21
(bye) (31)
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2)
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (1) 21
A
5
Russell Hinkle & Eric Linker (17) 9
Mikey Harris & Doug Kehs (9) 15
B
4
Charlie Keller & Mike Clay (8) 21
Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (5) 21
C
3
Rupert Wyatt & Jason Thornton (21) 18
Austin Towles & Dakota Hardin (13) 21
D
1
Bobby Brooks & Eric Rogers (4) 15
Clinton Lucas & Troy King (3) 21
E
3
Devin Roberts & Bailey Siegrist (19) 8
Todd Gammon & Matt Gammon (11) 21
F
6
Zachary Pardue & Jake Richardson (6) 8
David Roundtree & James Keown (7)
G
4
Kyle Treadway & Dennis Shuck (10) 21
Ryan Hart & Hunter Johnson (18) 4
H
3
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2) 21
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (1) 21
I
1
Charlie Keller & Mike Clay (8) 11
Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (5)
J
4
Austin Towles & Dakota Hardin (13) 21
Clinton Lucas & Troy King (3) 4
K
3
Todd Gammon & Matt Gammon (11) 21
Kyle Treadway & Dennis Shuck (10) 16
L
2
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2) 21
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (1) 21
M
1
Austin Towles & Dakota Hardin (13) 8
Todd Gammon & Matt Gammon (11) 21
N
3
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2) 16
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (1) 21
O
2
Todd Gammon & Matt Gammon (11)
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (1) 21
4
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2) 11
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (1)
(bye) (32)
Ricky Dennis & Isaiah Kreider (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Brad Smith & Randell Smith (12)
Donald Phillips & James Lyvers (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Tommy Clark & Bobby Hill (14)
Cody Bott & Brandon Willman (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Kelsey Morris & Adam Wheat (15)
(bye) (31)
Ricky Dennis & Isaiah Kreider (16) 21
H
6
Ryan Hart & Hunter Johnson (18) 16
(bye) (25)
G
David Roundtree & James Keown (7)
Brad Smith & Randell Smith (12) 21
F
1
Zachary Pardue & Jake Richardson (6) 19
Donald Phillips & James Lyvers (20) 21
E
4
Devin Roberts & Bailey Siegrist (19)
Tommy Clark & Bobby Hill (14) 15
D
2
Bobby Brooks & Eric Rogers (4) 21
Cody Bott & Brandon Willman (22) 8
C
6
Rupert Wyatt & Jason Thornton (21) 21
(bye) (23)
B
Mikey Harris & Doug Kehs (9)
Kelsey Morris & Adam Wheat (15) 14
A
1
Russell Hinkle & Eric Linker (17) 21
Ricky Dennis & Isaiah Kreider (16) 21
6
David Roundtree & James Keown (7) 3
Brad Smith & Randell Smith (12) 16
4
Donald Phillips & James Lyvers (20) 21
Bobby Brooks & Eric Rogers (4) 21
5
Rupert Wyatt & Jason Thornton (21) 4
Mikey Harris & Doug Kehs (9) 6
2
Russell Hinkle & Eric Linker (17) 21
Ricky Dennis & Isaiah Kreider (16) 18
J
5
Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (5) 21
Donald Phillips & James Lyvers (20) 10
I
3
Charlie Keller & Mike Clay (8) 21
Bobby Brooks & Eric Rogers (4) 19
L
6
Kyle Treadway & Dennis Shuck (10) 21
Russell Hinkle & Eric Linker (17) 21
K
6
Clinton Lucas & Troy King (3) 13
Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (5) 12
5
Charlie Keller & Mike Clay (8) 21
Kyle Treadway & Dennis Shuck (10) 21
4
Russell Hinkle & Eric Linker (17) 15
Charlie Keller & Mike Clay (8) 2
N
6
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2) 21
Kyle Treadway & Dennis Shuck (10) 6
M
3
Austin Towles & Dakota Hardin (13) 21
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2) 21
6
Austin Towles & Dakota Hardin (13) 19
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2) 21
O
1
Todd Gammon & Matt Gammon (11) 3
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2)

1st

  Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (1)

2nd

  Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2)

3rd

  Todd Gammon & Matt Gammon (11)

4th

  Austin Towles & Dakota Hardin (13)

5th

  Charlie Keller & Mike Clay (8)

  Kyle Treadway & Dennis Shuck (10)

7th

  Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (5)

  Russell Hinkle & Eric Linker (17)

9th

  Ricky Dennis & Isaiah Kreider (16)

  Donald Phillips & James Lyvers (20)

  Bobby Brooks & Eric Rogers (4)

  Clinton Lucas & Troy King (3)

13th

  David Roundtree & James Keown (7)

  Brad Smith & Randell Smith (12)

  Rupert Wyatt & Jason Thornton (21)

  Mikey Harris & Doug Kehs (9)

17th

  Ryan Hart & Hunter Johnson (18)

  (bye) (25)

  Zachary Pardue & Jake Richardson (6)

  Devin Roberts & Bailey Siegrist (19)

  Tommy Clark & Bobby Hill (14)

  Cody Bott & Brandon Willman (22)

  (bye) (23)

  Kelsey Morris & Adam Wheat (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (1) 21 W vs.
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2) 11 L 4 01:44:50

Elimination Final

Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2) 21 W vs.
Todd Gammon & Matt Gammon (11) 3 L 1 10:17

Elimination Semi-final

Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2) 21 W vs.
Austin Towles & Dakota Hardin (13) 19 L 6 23:05

Winners Final

Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (1) 21 W vs.
Todd Gammon & Matt Gammon (11) L 2 12:05

Elimination 6

Charlie Keller & Mike Clay (8) 2 L vs.
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2) 21 W 6 10:14

Kyle Treadway & Dennis Shuck (10) 6 L vs.
Austin Towles & Dakota Hardin (13) 21 W 3 18:11

Elimination 5

Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (5) 12 L vs.
Charlie Keller & Mike Clay (8) 21 W 5 12:17

Kyle Treadway & Dennis Shuck (10) 21 W vs.
Russell Hinkle & Eric Linker (17) 15 L 4 23:51

Winners Semi-finals

Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (1) 21 W vs.
Austin Towles & Dakota Hardin (13) 8 L 1 14:54

Todd Gammon & Matt Gammon (11) 21 W vs.
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2) 16 L 3 14:30

Elimination 4

Bobby Brooks & Eric Rogers (4) 19 L vs.
Kyle Treadway & Dennis Shuck (10) 21 W 6 19:38

Donald Phillips & James Lyvers (20) 10 L vs.
Charlie Keller & Mike Clay (8) 21 W 3 12:11

Ricky Dennis & Isaiah Kreider (16) 18 L vs.
Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (5) 21 W 5 19:50

Russell Hinkle & Eric Linker (17) 21 W vs.
Clinton Lucas & Troy King (3) 13 L 6 22:22

Elimination 3

Bobby Brooks & Eric Rogers (4) 21 W vs.
Rupert Wyatt & Jason Thornton (21) 4 L 5 16:43

Brad Smith & Randell Smith (12) 16 L vs.
Donald Phillips & James Lyvers (20) 21 W 4 18:51

Mikey Harris & Doug Kehs (9) 6 L vs.
Russell Hinkle & Eric Linker (17) 21 W 2 20:08

Ricky Dennis & Isaiah Kreider (16) 21 W vs.
David Roundtree & James Keown (7) 3 L 6 13:08

Winners 2

Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (5) L vs.
Austin Towles & Dakota Hardin (13) 21 W 4 10:27

Clinton Lucas & Troy King (3) 4 L vs.
Todd Gammon & Matt Gammon (11) 21 W 3 11:46

Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (1) 21 W vs.
Charlie Keller & Mike Clay (8) 11 L 1 14:35

Kyle Treadway & Dennis Shuck (10) 16 L vs.
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2) 21 W 2 16:46

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
Mikey Harris & Doug Kehs (9) W 42:03

(bye) (25) L vs.
David Roundtree & James Keown (7) W 58:42

Brad Smith & Randell Smith (12) 21 W vs.
Zachary Pardue & Jake Richardson (6) 19 L 1 16:00

Cody Bott & Brandon Willman (22) 8 L vs.
Rupert Wyatt & Jason Thornton (21) 21 W 6 09:45

Donald Phillips & James Lyvers (20) 21 W vs.
Devin Roberts & Bailey Siegrist (19) L 4 07:50

Kelsey Morris & Adam Wheat (15) 14 L vs.
Russell Hinkle & Eric Linker (17) 21 W 1 18:08

Ricky Dennis & Isaiah Kreider (16) 21 W vs.
Ryan Hart & Hunter Johnson (18) 16 L 6 13:05

Tommy Clark & Bobby Hill (14) 15 L vs.
Bobby Brooks & Eric Rogers (4) 21 W 2 17:25

Elimination 1

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 35:47

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 35:47

(bye) (28) L vs.
Brad Smith & Randell Smith (12) W 50:00

(bye) (30) L vs.
Tommy Clark & Bobby Hill (14) W 47:16

(bye) (32) L vs.
Ricky Dennis & Isaiah Kreider (16) W 49:42

Cody Bott & Brandon Willman (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 51:39

Donald Phillips & James Lyvers (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 42:26

Kelsey Morris & Adam Wheat (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 50:59

Winners 1

Austin Towles & Dakota Hardin (13) 21 W vs.
Bobby Brooks & Eric Rogers (4) 15 L 1 20:56

Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (5) 21 W vs.
Rupert Wyatt & Jason Thornton (21) 18 L 3 15:07

Clinton Lucas & Troy King (3) 21 W vs.
Devin Roberts & Bailey Siegrist (19) 8 L 3 11:23

David Roundtree & James Keown (7) L vs.
Kyle Treadway & Dennis Shuck (10) 21 W 4 08:14

Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (1) 21 W vs.
Russell Hinkle & Eric Linker (17) 9 L 5 18:31

Mikey Harris & Doug Kehs (9) 15 L vs.
Charlie Keller & Mike Clay (8) 21 W 4 16:54

Ryan Hart & Hunter Johnson (18) 4 L vs.
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2) 21 W 3 08:53

Todd Gammon & Matt Gammon (11) 21 W vs.
Zachary Pardue & Jake Richardson (6) 8 L 6 10:10

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Kyle Treadway & Dennis Shuck (10) W 35:47

(bye) (25) L vs.
Charlie Keller & Mike Clay (8) W 35:47

(bye) (27) L vs.
Zachary Pardue & Jake Richardson (6) W 35:47

(bye) (29) L vs.
Bobby Brooks & Eric Rogers (4) W 35:47

(bye) (31) L vs.
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2) W 35:47

Austin Towles & Dakota Hardin (13) 21 W vs.
Donald Phillips & James Lyvers (20) L 5 06:13

Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 35:47

Clinton Lucas & Troy King (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 35:47

David Roundtree & James Keown (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 35:47

Devin Roberts & Bailey Siegrist (19) 21 W vs.
Tommy Clark & Bobby Hill (14) 15 L 1 10:23

Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 35:47

Kelsey Morris & Adam Wheat (15) 12 L vs.
Ryan Hart & Hunter Johnson (18) 21 W 6 13:32

Mikey Harris & Doug Kehs (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 35:47

Rupert Wyatt & Jason Thornton (21) 21 W vs.
Brad Smith & Randell Smith (12) 17 L 4 11:58

Russell Hinkle & Eric Linker (17) 21 W vs.
Ricky Dennis & Isaiah Kreider (16) 2 L 3 11:10

Todd Gammon & Matt Gammon (11) 21 W vs.
Cody Bott & Brandon Willman (22) 10 L 5 09:06

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20