Leviathan 7

Updated 1:36am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Andrew Richmond (1)
(bye) (32)
David Coulter (17) 2
Hyrule Temple
Ben Meadows (16)
Dakoda Huber (9) 2
Main Stage
Ariel Chihan (24)
(bye) (25)
Rhys Saleken (8)
Alex Macdonald (5)
(bye) (28)
Steven Penner (21) 2
New Donk
Manny Dewsbury (12)
Sydney Bartel (13) 2
Main Stage
Theo Messer (20)
(bye) (29)
Carson Bird (4)
Sam Rosenau (3)
(bye) (30)
Jonas Opmeer (19) 2
Right Stage
Andrew Roberts (14) 1
Lukas Jusman (11) 2
Big Blue
Joshua Friesen (22)
(bye) (27)
Francisco Mejia (6)
Isaih Derksen (7)
(bye) (26)
Dave Behrens (23)
Dream Land
Nate Lieuwen (10) 2
Johnny Semke (15)
Left Stage
Owen Fast (18) 2
(bye) (31)
Drew Kauzlaric (2)
Andrew Richmond (1) 2
A
Dream Land
David Coulter (17)
Dakoda Huber (9) 2
B
New Donk
Rhys Saleken (8) 1
Alex Macdonald (5) 2
C
Big Blue
Steven Penner (21)
Sydney Bartel (13)
D
Dream Land
Carson Bird (4) 2
Sam Rosenau (3) 2
E
Main Stage
Jonas Opmeer (19)
Lukas Jusman (11)
F
Right Stage
Francisco Mejia (6) 2
Isaih Derksen (7)
G
Left Stage
Nate Lieuwen (10) 2
Owen Fast (18) 2
H
Hyrule Temple
Drew Kauzlaric (2)
Andrew Richmond (1) 2
I
Big Blue
Dakoda Huber (9) 1
Alex Macdonald (5)
J
Left Stage
Carson Bird (4) 2
Sam Rosenau (3) 2
K
Main Stage
Francisco Mejia (6)
Nate Lieuwen (10) 2
L
Right Stage
Owen Fast (18)
Andrew Richmond (1) 3
M
Main Stage
Carson Bird (4) 2
Sam Rosenau (3) 3
N
Right Stage
Nate Lieuwen (10) 1
Andrew Richmond (1) 2
O
Main Stage
Sam Rosenau (3) 3
Sam Rosenau (3) 3
Left Stage
Andrew Richmond (1) 2
Sam Rosenau (3)
(bye) (32)
Ben Meadows (16)
Ariel Chihan (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Manny Dewsbury (12)
Theo Messer (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Andrew Roberts (14)
Joshua Friesen (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Dave Behrens (23)
Johnny Semke (15)
(bye) (31)
Ben Meadows (16)
H
Right Stage
Drew Kauzlaric (2) 2
Ariel Chihan (24) 2
G
Left Stage
Isaih Derksen (7) 1
Manny Dewsbury (12)
F
Dream Land
Lukas Jusman (11) 2
Theo Messer (20) 1
E
Main Stage
Jonas Opmeer (19) 2
Andrew Roberts (14)
D
New Donk
Sydney Bartel (13) 2
Joshua Friesen (22)
C
Dream Land
Steven Penner (21) 2
Dave Behrens (23)
B
Big Blue
Rhys Saleken (8) 2
Johnny Semke (15)
A
New Donk
David Coulter (17) 2
Drew Kauzlaric (2) 2
Big Blue
Ariel Chihan (24) 1
Lukas Jusman (11) 2
Left Stage
Jonas Opmeer (19)
Sydney Bartel (13) 2
Dream Land
Steven Penner (21)
Rhys Saleken (8) 2
New Donk
David Coulter (17) 1
Drew Kauzlaric (2) 1
J
Left Stage
Alex Macdonald (5) 2
Lukas Jusman (11)
I
Left Stage
Dakoda Huber (9) 2
Sydney Bartel (13) 2
L
Dream Land
Owen Fast (18)
Rhys Saleken (8) 2
K
New Donk
Francisco Mejia (6) 1
Alex Macdonald (5) 2
Right Stage
Dakoda Huber (9) 1
Sydney Bartel (13)
Left Stage
Rhys Saleken (8) 2
Alex Macdonald (5) 3
N
Main Stage
Nate Lieuwen (10) 1
Rhys Saleken (8) 1
M
Right Stage
Carson Bird (4) 3
Alex Macdonald (5) 1
Main Stage
Carson Bird (4) 3
Carson Bird (4) 2
O
Right Stage
Andrew Richmond (1) 3
Andrew Richmond (1)

1st

  Sam Rosenau (3)

2nd

  Andrew Richmond (1)

3rd

  Carson Bird (4)

4th

  Alex Macdonald (5)

5th

  Nate Lieuwen (10)

  Rhys Saleken (8)

7th

  Dakoda Huber (9)

  Sydney Bartel (13)

9th

  Drew Kauzlaric (2)

  Lukas Jusman (11)

  Owen Fast (18)

  Francisco Mejia (6)

13th

  Ariel Chihan (24)

  Jonas Opmeer (19)

  Steven Penner (21)

  David Coulter (17)

17th

  Ben Meadows (16)

  Isaih Derksen (7)

  Manny Dewsbury (12)

  Theo Messer (20)

  Andrew Roberts (14)

  Joshua Friesen (22)

  Dave Behrens (23)

  Johnny Semke (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Sam Rosenau (3) 3 W vs.
Andrew Richmond (1) 2 L Left Stage 19:17

Elimination Final

Carson Bird (4) 2 L vs.
Andrew Richmond (1) 3 W Right Stage 00:10

Elimination Semi-final

Alex Macdonald (5) 1 L vs.
Carson Bird (4) 3 W Main Stage 35:48

Winners Final

Andrew Richmond (1) 2 L vs.
Sam Rosenau (3) 3 W Main Stage 19:37

Elimination 6

Alex Macdonald (5) 3 W vs.
Nate Lieuwen (10) 1 L Main Stage 16:54

Rhys Saleken (8) 1 L vs.
Carson Bird (4) 3 W Right Stage 15:24

Elimination 5

Alex Macdonald (5) 2 W vs.
Dakoda Huber (9) 1 L Right Stage 05:00

Sydney Bartel (13) L vs.
Rhys Saleken (8) 2 W Left Stage 09:08

Winners Semi-finals

Andrew Richmond (1) 3 W vs.
Carson Bird (4) 2 L Main Stage 20:26

Sam Rosenau (3) 3 W vs.
Nate Lieuwen (10) 1 L Right Stage 17:37

Elimination 4

Drew Kauzlaric (2) 1 L vs.
Alex Macdonald (5) 2 W Left Stage 15:31

Lukas Jusman (11) L vs.
Dakoda Huber (9) 2 W Left Stage 11:03

Rhys Saleken (8) 2 W vs.
Francisco Mejia (6) 1 L New Donk 18:31

Sydney Bartel (13) 2 W vs.
Owen Fast (18) L Dream Land 13:07

Elimination 3

Drew Kauzlaric (2) 2 W vs.
Ariel Chihan (24) 1 L Big Blue 18:22

Lukas Jusman (11) 2 W vs.
Jonas Opmeer (19) L Left Stage 12:28

Rhys Saleken (8) 2 W vs.
David Coulter (17) 1 L New Donk 15:52

Sydney Bartel (13) 2 W vs.
Steven Penner (21) L Dream Land 12:28

Winners 2

Alex Macdonald (5) L vs.
Carson Bird (4) 2 W Left Stage 10:22

Andrew Richmond (1) 2 W vs.
Dakoda Huber (9) 1 L Big Blue 18:14

Nate Lieuwen (10) 2 W vs.
Owen Fast (18) L Right Stage 10:54

Sam Rosenau (3) 2 W vs.
Francisco Mejia (6) L Main Stage 12:35

Elimination 2

Andrew Roberts (14) L vs.
Sydney Bartel (13) 2 W New Donk 13:53

Ariel Chihan (24) 2 W vs.
Isaih Derksen (7) 1 L Left Stage 16:18

Ben Meadows (16) L vs.
Drew Kauzlaric (2) 2 W Right Stage 11:17

Dave Behrens (23) L vs.
Rhys Saleken (8) 2 W Big Blue 09:29

Johnny Semke (15) L vs.
David Coulter (17) 2 W New Donk 09:35

Joshua Friesen (22) L vs.
Steven Penner (21) 2 W Dream Land 11:37

Manny Dewsbury (12) L vs.
Lukas Jusman (11) 2 W Dream Land 13:12

Theo Messer (20) 1 L vs.
Jonas Opmeer (19) 2 W Main Stage 12:45

Elimination 1

(bye) (26) L vs.
Dave Behrens (23) W 02:08

(bye) (28) L vs.
Manny Dewsbury (12) W 03:11

(bye) (30) L vs.
Andrew Roberts (14) W 08:41

(bye) (32) L vs.
Ben Meadows (16) W 02:00

Ariel Chihan (24) W vs.
(bye) (25) L 01:26

Johnny Semke (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 01:45

Joshua Friesen (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 05:16

Theo Messer (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 13:17

Winners 1

Alex Macdonald (5) 2 W vs.
Steven Penner (21) L Big Blue 12:42

Andrew Richmond (1) 2 W vs.
David Coulter (17) L Dream Land 11:17

Dakoda Huber (9) 2 W vs.
Rhys Saleken (8) 1 L New Donk 14:15

Isaih Derksen (7) L vs.
Nate Lieuwen (10) 2 W Left Stage 11:25

Lukas Jusman (11) L vs.
Francisco Mejia (6) 2 W Right Stage 12:45

Owen Fast (18) 2 W vs.
Drew Kauzlaric (2) L Hyrule Temple 26:57

Sam Rosenau (3) 2 W vs.
Jonas Opmeer (19) L Main Stage 09:47

Sydney Bartel (13) L vs.
Carson Bird (4) 2 W Dream Land 09:12

Round 1

(bye) (25) L vs.
Rhys Saleken (8) W 49:02

(bye) (27) L vs.
Francisco Mejia (6) W 49:02

(bye) (29) L vs.
Carson Bird (4) W 49:02

(bye) (31) L vs.
Drew Kauzlaric (2) W 49:02

Alex Macdonald (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 49:02

Andrew Richmond (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 49:02

Dakoda Huber (9) 2 W vs.
Ariel Chihan (24) L Main Stage 11:47

Dave Behrens (23) L vs.
Nate Lieuwen (10) 2 W Dream Land 12:34

David Coulter (17) 2 W vs.
Ben Meadows (16) L Hyrule Temple 12:40

Isaih Derksen (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 49:02

Johnny Semke (15) L vs.
Owen Fast (18) 2 W Left Stage 12:29

Jonas Opmeer (19) 2 W vs.
Andrew Roberts (14) 1 L Right Stage 19:17

Lukas Jusman (11) 2 W vs.
Joshua Friesen (22) L Big Blue 16:07

Sam Rosenau (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 49:02

Steven Penner (21) 2 W vs.
Manny Dewsbury (12) L New Donk 13:42

Sydney Bartel (13) 2 W vs.
Theo Messer (20) L Main Stage 11:48

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20