VRC Cornhole 2019 Missions

Updated 10:58am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Hunter Rich / Danel Wallis
(bye)
Seth Turner / Chase Nielsen
3
Shawn Milam / Craig Atkinson
Rebekah Smith / Natalie Hood
3
Steve (dad) Davis / James Allen
Jake Fields / Jacob Fields
4
Garrison Maddox / Will Fant
Stephen Davis / Dawson Davis
1
Josh Wright / April Roberson
Darryl Macon / Scott Burridge
5
Sam Lynn / Max Whitfield
Kade Carroll / JT Lee
2
Mike Wright / Zachary Wright
Abby Wright / Abby Kirk
1
Anthony Castleberry / Nathan Jeffrey
Hunter Rich / Danel Wallis
A
3
Seth Turner / Chase Nielsen
Steve (dad) Davis / James Allen
B
4
Jake Fields / Jacob Fields
Stephen Davis / Dawson Davis
C
5
Darryl Macon / Scott Burridge
Mike Wright / Zachary Wright
D
5
Anthony Castleberry / Nathan Jeffrey
Seth Turner / Chase Nielsen
E
3
Steve (dad) Davis / James Allen
Darryl Macon / Scott Burridge
F
2
Anthony Castleberry / Nathan Jeffrey
Steve (dad) Davis / James Allen
G
2
Darryl Macon / Scott Burridge
Darryl Macon / Scott Burridge
1
Seth Turner / Chase Nielsen
Darryl Macon / Scott Burridge
(bye)
Shawn Milam / Craig Atkinson
Rebekah Smith / Natalie Hood
5
Garrison Maddox / Will Fant
Josh Wright / April Roberson
1
Sam Lynn / Max Whitfield
Kade Carroll / JT Lee
4
Abby Wright / Abby Kirk
Shawn Milam / Craig Atkinson
D
2
Mike Wright / Zachary Wright
Garrison Maddox / Will Fant
C
1
Stephen Davis / Dawson Davis
Sam Lynn / Max Whitfield
B
4
Jake Fields / Jacob Fields
Kade Carroll / JT Lee
A
3
Hunter Rich / Danel Wallis
Shawn Milam / Craig Atkinson
5
Stephen Davis / Dawson Davis
Sam Lynn / Max Whitfield
3
Hunter Rich / Danel Wallis
Shawn Milam / Craig Atkinson
E
5
Seth Turner / Chase Nielsen
Sam Lynn / Max Whitfield
F
2
Anthony Castleberry / Nathan Jeffrey
Seth Turner / Chase Nielsen
5
Anthony Castleberry / Nathan Jeffrey
Seth Turner / Chase Nielsen
G
4
Steve (dad) Davis / James Allen
Seth Turner / Chase Nielsen

1st

  Darryl Macon / Scott Burridge

2nd

  Seth Turner / Chase Nielsen

3rd

  Steve (dad) Davis / James Allen

4th

  Anthony Castleberry / Nathan Jeffrey

5th

  Shawn Milam / Craig Atkinson

  Sam Lynn / Max Whitfield

7th

  Stephen Davis / Dawson Davis

  Hunter Rich / Danel Wallis

9th

  Mike Wright / Zachary Wright

  Garrison Maddox / Will Fant

  Jake Fields / Jacob Fields

  Kade Carroll / JT Lee

13th

  Rebekah Smith / Natalie Hood

  Josh Wright / April Roberson

  Abby Wright / Abby Kirk

Final

Darryl Macon / Scott Burridge W vs.
Seth Turner / Chase Nielsen L 1 11:41

Elimination Final

Seth Turner / Chase Nielsen W vs.
Steve (dad) Davis / James Allen L 4 00:06

Elimination Semi-final

Seth Turner / Chase Nielsen W vs.
Anthony Castleberry / Nathan Jeffrey L 5 07:16

Winners Final

Steve (dad) Davis / James Allen L vs.
Darryl Macon / Scott Burridge W 2 13:04

Elimination 4

Sam Lynn / Max Whitfield L vs.
Anthony Castleberry / Nathan Jeffrey W 2 05:23

Shawn Milam / Craig Atkinson L vs.
Seth Turner / Chase Nielsen W 5 10:42

Elimination 3

Sam Lynn / Max Whitfield W vs.
Hunter Rich / Danel Wallis L 3 10:26

Shawn Milam / Craig Atkinson W vs.
Stephen Davis / Dawson Davis L 5 10:22

Winners Semi-finals

Darryl Macon / Scott Burridge W vs.
Anthony Castleberry / Nathan Jeffrey L 2 13:20

Seth Turner / Chase Nielsen L vs.
Steve (dad) Davis / James Allen W 3 24:10

Elimination 2

Garrison Maddox / Will Fant L vs.
Stephen Davis / Dawson Davis W 1 07:39

Kade Carroll / JT Lee L vs.
Hunter Rich / Danel Wallis W 3 42:35

Sam Lynn / Max Whitfield W vs.
Jake Fields / Jacob Fields L 4 14:04

Shawn Milam / Craig Atkinson W vs.
Mike Wright / Zachary Wright L 2 09:30

Elimination 1

Josh Wright / April Roberson L vs.
Sam Lynn / Max Whitfield W 1 09:53

Kade Carroll / JT Lee W vs.
Abby Wright / Abby Kirk L 4 29:22

Rebekah Smith / Natalie Hood L vs.
Garrison Maddox / Will Fant W 5 18:13

Winners 1

Hunter Rich / Danel Wallis L vs.
Seth Turner / Chase Nielsen W 3 09:24

Mike Wright / Zachary Wright L vs.
Anthony Castleberry / Nathan Jeffrey W 5 11:14

Stephen Davis / Dawson Davis L vs.
Darryl Macon / Scott Burridge W 5 18:45

Steve (dad) Davis / James Allen W vs.
Jake Fields / Jacob Fields L 4 15:13

Round 1

Abby Wright / Abby Kirk L vs.
Anthony Castleberry / Nathan Jeffrey W 1 20:07

Darryl Macon / Scott Burridge W vs.
Sam Lynn / Max Whitfield L 5 28:42

Jake Fields / Jacob Fields W vs.
Garrison Maddox / Will Fant L 4 25:28

Kade Carroll / JT Lee L vs.
Mike Wright / Zachary Wright W 2 54:43

Rebekah Smith / Natalie Hood L vs.
Steve (dad) Davis / James Allen W 3 21:00

Seth Turner / Chase Nielsen W vs.
Shawn Milam / Craig Atkinson L 3 10:10

Stephen Davis / Dawson Davis W vs.
Josh Wright / April Roberson L 1 48:54

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20