ACO Tupelo Major Season 16- Senior Doubles

Updated 11:04am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mumper/Smothers (1)
(bye) (16)
Barnett/Mitchell (9) 10
27
Farris/Schroeder (8) 21
Gould/Manns (5) 11
26
Burridge/Thomas (12) 21
(bye) (13)
Oliver/Gregory (4)
Sanchez/Stevens (3)
(bye) (14)
Smith/Vaughn (11) 16
23
Leech/Runion (6) 21
King/Wood (7) 21
21
McClelland/Tucker (10)
(bye) (15)
Johns/Stewart (2)
Mumper/Smothers (1) 21
A
21
Farris/Schroeder (8) 14
Burridge/Thomas (12) 19
B
25
Oliver/Gregory (4) 21
Sanchez/Stevens (3) 21
C
24
Leech/Runion (6) 6
King/Wood (7) 21
D
22
Johns/Stewart (2) 15
Mumper/Smothers (1) 16
E
23
Oliver/Gregory (4) 21
Sanchez/Stevens (3) 8
F
25
King/Wood (7) 21
Oliver/Gregory (4) 16
G
26
King/Wood (7) 21
King/Wood (7)
24
Mumper/Smothers (1)
Mumper/Smothers (1)
23
King/Wood (7)
Mumper/Smothers (1)
(bye) (16)
Barnett/Mitchell (9)
Gould/Manns (5)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Smith/Vaughn (11)
McClelland/Tucker (10)
(bye) (15)
Barnett/Mitchell (9) 15
D
24
Johns/Stewart (2) 21
Gould/Manns (5) 21
C
27
Leech/Runion (6) 20
Smith/Vaughn (11) 4
B
22
Burridge/Thomas (12) 21
McClelland/Tucker (10) 13
A
26
Farris/Schroeder (8) 21
Johns/Stewart (2) 11
21
Gould/Manns (5) 21
Burridge/Thomas (12) 21
24
Farris/Schroeder (8) 6
Gould/Manns (5) 13
E
25
Mumper/Smothers (1) 21
Burridge/Thomas (12) 21
F
23
Sanchez/Stevens (3) 9
Mumper/Smothers (1) 21
27
Burridge/Thomas (12) 13
Mumper/Smothers (1) 21
G
22
Oliver/Gregory (4) 17
Mumper/Smothers (1)

1st

  Mumper/Smothers (1)

2nd

  King/Wood (7)

3rd

  Oliver/Gregory (4)

4th

  Burridge/Thomas (12)

5th

  Gould/Manns (5)

  Sanchez/Stevens (3)

7th

  Johns/Stewart (2)

  Farris/Schroeder (8)

9th

  Barnett/Mitchell (9)

  Leech/Runion (6)

  Smith/Vaughn (11)

  McClelland/Tucker (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Mumper/Smothers (1) W vs.
King/Wood (7) L 23 00:03

Final

King/Wood (7) L vs.
Mumper/Smothers (1) W 24 09:35:06

Elimination Final

Mumper/Smothers (1) 21 W vs.
Oliver/Gregory (4) 17 L 22 21:59

Elimination Semi-final

Mumper/Smothers (1) 21 W vs.
Burridge/Thomas (12) 13 L 27 24:15

Winners Final

Oliver/Gregory (4) 16 L vs.
King/Wood (7) 21 W 26 24:27

Elimination 4

Burridge/Thomas (12) 21 W vs.
Sanchez/Stevens (3) 9 L 23 18:05

Gould/Manns (5) 13 L vs.
Mumper/Smothers (1) 21 W 25 44:00

Elimination 3

Burridge/Thomas (12) 21 W vs.
Farris/Schroeder (8) 6 L 24 17:22

Johns/Stewart (2) 11 L vs.
Gould/Manns (5) 21 W 21 15:06

Winners Semi-finals

Mumper/Smothers (1) 16 L vs.
Oliver/Gregory (4) 21 W 23 27:46

Sanchez/Stevens (3) 8 L vs.
King/Wood (7) 21 W 25 17:05

Elimination 2

Barnett/Mitchell (9) 15 L vs.
Johns/Stewart (2) 21 W 24 18:14

Gould/Manns (5) 21 W vs.
Leech/Runion (6) 20 L 27 22:28

McClelland/Tucker (10) 13 L vs.
Farris/Schroeder (8) 21 W 26 24:16

Smith/Vaughn (11) 4 L vs.
Burridge/Thomas (12) 21 W 22 21:09

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Smith/Vaughn (11) W 57:11

(bye) (16) L vs.
Barnett/Mitchell (9) W 57:55

Gould/Manns (5) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 54:38

McClelland/Tucker (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 53:53

Winners 1

Burridge/Thomas (12) 19 L vs.
Oliver/Gregory (4) 21 W 25 25:44

King/Wood (7) 21 W vs.
Johns/Stewart (2) 15 L 22 22:01

Mumper/Smothers (1) 21 W vs.
Farris/Schroeder (8) 14 L 21 30:43

Sanchez/Stevens (3) 21 W vs.
Leech/Runion (6) 6 L 24 15:25

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Oliver/Gregory (4) W 37:51

(bye) (15) L vs.
Johns/Stewart (2) W 37:51

Barnett/Mitchell (9) 10 L vs.
Farris/Schroeder (8) 21 W 27 19:48

Gould/Manns (5) 11 L vs.
Burridge/Thomas (12) 21 W 26 15:59

King/Wood (7) 21 W vs.
McClelland/Tucker (10) L 21 15:37

Mumper/Smothers (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 37:51

Sanchez/Stevens (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 37:51

Smith/Vaughn (11) 16 L vs.
Leech/Runion (6) 21 W 23 18:45

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20