3/22 BSS DIV B

Updated 11:27am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

B.K. // MITCHELL M
(bye)
BRIAN FORD // STURBY
BOARD 9
LINDOW // SKOOG
DOTS // TITSY GALORE
(bye)
(bye)
BIG JIM // WHITTY
PUMA // T-BEAR
(bye)
(bye)
ANDREW J // MADMAN
ELISSA // STEF
BOARD 8
DEZ // LYNNSTER
(bye)
CHICKEN // DUPA
KING BOB // LIGHTWEIGHT
(bye)
ALYSSA V // PREACHER
PROFESSOR // SARA P
AMBER M // ZACH S
(bye)
(bye)
DEX // JENNIE K
DEVIN // MR PNUT
(bye)
(bye)
ASHLEY Z // LAUREN G
HEATHER E // JILL K
BOARD 6
RAY RAY // SHERM
(bye)
CHARLES G // TIMMY B
B.K. // MITCHELL M
A
BOARD 6
BRIAN FORD // STURBY
DOTS // TITSY GALORE
B
BOARD 7
BIG JIM // WHITTY
PUMA // T-BEAR
C
ANDREW J // MADMAN
ELISSA // STEF
D
FS- 1
CHICKEN // DUPA
KING BOB // LIGHTWEIGHT
E
ALYSSA V // PREACHER
AMBER M // ZACH S
F
FS- 1
DEX // JENNIE K
DEVIN // MR PNUT
G
ASHLEY Z // LAUREN G
RAY RAY // SHERM
H
BOARD 7
CHARLES G // TIMMY B
BRIAN FORD // STURBY
I
BOARD 7
BIG JIM // WHITTY
ANDREW J // MADMAN
J
BOARD 6
CHICKEN // DUPA
ALYSSA V // PREACHER
K
FS- 1
DEX // JENNIE K
DEVIN // MR PNUT
L
BOARD 9
RAY RAY // SHERM
BIG JIM // WHITTY
M
BOARD 10
ANDREW J // MADMAN
DEX // JENNIE K
N
FS- 1
RAY RAY // SHERM
BIG JIM // WHITTY
O
BOARD 6
RAY RAY // SHERM
RAY RAY // SHERM
BOARD 3
PUMA // T-BEAR
RAY RAY // SHERM
(bye)
LINDOW // SKOOG
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
DEZ // LYNNSTER
(bye)
(bye)
PROFESSOR // SARA P
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
HEATHER E // JILL K
(bye)
LINDOW // SKOOG
H
BOARD 8
CHARLES G // TIMMY B
(bye)
G
ASHLEY Z // LAUREN G
(bye)
F
AMBER M // ZACH S
DEZ // LYNNSTER
E
FS- 1
KING BOB // LIGHTWEIGHT
PROFESSOR // SARA P
D
BOARD 7
ELISSA // STEF
(bye)
C
PUMA // T-BEAR
(bye)
B
DOTS // TITSY GALORE
HEATHER E // JILL K
A
BOARD 9
B.K. // MITCHELL M
LINDOW // SKOOG
BOARD 6
ASHLEY Z // LAUREN G
AMBER M // ZACH S
BOARD 10
KING BOB // LIGHTWEIGHT
ELISSA // STEF
BOARD 9
PUMA // T-BEAR
DOTS // TITSY GALORE
BOARD 8
B.K. // MITCHELL M
LINDOW // SKOOG
J
BOARD 10
CHICKEN // DUPA
KING BOB // LIGHTWEIGHT
I
BOARD 8
BRIAN FORD // STURBY
PUMA // T-BEAR
L
BOARD 7
DEVIN // MR PNUT
B.K. // MITCHELL M
K
FS- 1
ALYSSA V // PREACHER
LINDOW // SKOOG
BOARD 6
KING BOB // LIGHTWEIGHT
PUMA // T-BEAR
BOARD 8
ALYSSA V // PREACHER
LINDOW // SKOOG
N
FS- 1
DEX // JENNIE K
PUMA // T-BEAR
M
BOARD 9
ANDREW J // MADMAN
LINDOW // SKOOG
BOARD 2
PUMA // T-BEAR
PUMA // T-BEAR
O
BOARD 2
BIG JIM // WHITTY
PUMA // T-BEAR

1st

  RAY RAY // SHERM

2nd

  PUMA // T-BEAR

3rd

  BIG JIM // WHITTY

4th

  LINDOW // SKOOG

5th

  DEX // JENNIE K

  ANDREW J // MADMAN

7th

  KING BOB // LIGHTWEIGHT

  ALYSSA V // PREACHER

9th

  CHICKEN // DUPA

  BRIAN FORD // STURBY

  DEVIN // MR PNUT

  B.K. // MITCHELL M

13th

  ASHLEY Z // LAUREN G

  AMBER M // ZACH S

  ELISSA // STEF

  DOTS // TITSY GALORE

17th

  CHARLES G // TIMMY B

  DEZ // LYNNSTER

  PROFESSOR // SARA P

  HEATHER E // JILL K

Final

RAY RAY // SHERM W vs.
PUMA // T-BEAR L BOARD 3 26:52

Elimination Final

PUMA // T-BEAR W vs.
BIG JIM // WHITTY L BOARD 2 34:18

Elimination Semi-final

LINDOW // SKOOG L vs.
PUMA // T-BEAR W BOARD 2 25:59

Winners Final

BIG JIM // WHITTY L vs.
RAY RAY // SHERM W BOARD 6 53:12

Elimination 6

LINDOW // SKOOG W vs.
DEX // JENNIE K L FS- 1 55:11

PUMA // T-BEAR W vs.
ANDREW J // MADMAN L BOARD 9 30:07

Elimination 5

LINDOW // SKOOG W vs.
KING BOB // LIGHTWEIGHT L BOARD 6 28:19

PUMA // T-BEAR W vs.
ALYSSA V // PREACHER L BOARD 8 30:13

Winners Semi-finals

BIG JIM // WHITTY W vs.
ANDREW J // MADMAN L BOARD 10 38:49

DEX // JENNIE K L vs.
RAY RAY // SHERM W FS- 1 41:57

Elimination 4

B.K. // MITCHELL M L vs.
ALYSSA V // PREACHER W FS- 1 29:52

KING BOB // LIGHTWEIGHT W vs.
BRIAN FORD // STURBY L BOARD 8 32:23

LINDOW // SKOOG W vs.
CHICKEN // DUPA L BOARD 10 37:49

PUMA // T-BEAR W vs.
DEVIN // MR PNUT L BOARD 7 27:10

Elimination 3

AMBER M // ZACH S L vs.
KING BOB // LIGHTWEIGHT W BOARD 10 28:44

DOTS // TITSY GALORE L vs.
B.K. // MITCHELL M W BOARD 8 34:56

ELISSA // STEF L vs.
PUMA // T-BEAR W BOARD 9 33:15

LINDOW // SKOOG W vs.
ASHLEY Z // LAUREN G L BOARD 6 30:51

Winners 2

ALYSSA V // PREACHER L vs.
DEX // JENNIE K W FS- 1 31:25

ANDREW J // MADMAN W vs.
CHICKEN // DUPA L BOARD 6 21:10

BRIAN FORD // STURBY L vs.
BIG JIM // WHITTY W BOARD 7 30:44

DEVIN // MR PNUT L vs.
RAY RAY // SHERM W BOARD 9 23:43

Elimination 2

DEZ // LYNNSTER L vs.
KING BOB // LIGHTWEIGHT W FS- 1 21:28

HEATHER E // JILL K L vs.
B.K. // MITCHELL M W BOARD 9 21:11

LINDOW // SKOOG W vs.
CHARLES G // TIMMY B L BOARD 8 29:31

PROFESSOR // SARA P L vs.
ELISSA // STEF W BOARD 7 44:59

Winners 1

AMBER M // ZACH S L vs.
DEX // JENNIE K W FS- 1 30:04

B.K. // MITCHELL M L vs.
BRIAN FORD // STURBY W BOARD 6 23:08

DEVIN // MR PNUT W vs.
ASHLEY Z // LAUREN G L 15:50

DOTS // TITSY GALORE L vs.
BIG JIM // WHITTY W BOARD 7 23:50

ELISSA // STEF L vs.
CHICKEN // DUPA W FS- 1 21:31

KING BOB // LIGHTWEIGHT L vs.
ALYSSA V // PREACHER W 44:22

PUMA // T-BEAR L vs.
ANDREW J // MADMAN W 21:33

RAY RAY // SHERM W vs.
CHARLES G // TIMMY B L BOARD 7 18:05

Round 1

ALYSSA V // PREACHER W vs.
PROFESSOR // SARA P L 29:44

BRIAN FORD // STURBY W vs.
LINDOW // SKOOG L BOARD 9 33:33

ELISSA // STEF W vs.
DEZ // LYNNSTER L BOARD 8 34:01

HEATHER E // JILL K L vs.
RAY RAY // SHERM W BOARD 6 21:25

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20