ACO KCs Doubles 10/10/20

Updated 5:32pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Charlie Kase & Karen English (1)
(bye) (32)
Mike Brown & JP Hobbs (17)
4
Rob Tustin & Jake Markley (16)
Doug Tevault & Denny Elliott (9)
1
Dustin Stilwell & Scott Arnold (24)
Rodney Gaddis & Steve Smith (25)
4
Randy Johnson & Jonny Garloch (8)
Jim Culver & Doug McClure (5)
(bye) (28)
Zack Sparks & Marcus Bunch (21)
3
David Rider & Russ Carlisle (12)
Dmitri Johnson & Gary Ferguson (13)
2
Scott Kurtz & Tim Herr (20)
(bye) (29)
Kevin Reed & Willie Liles (4)
Danny Kennedy & Doug Kennedy (3)
(bye) (30)
Mike Sparks & Nathan Yates (19)
2
Shannon Knauss & Kacey Felty (14)
Josh Campbell & Jay Furlong (11)
3
TJ Miller & Tim Miller (22)
(bye) (27)
Kyle Garrard & Brandon Whitehead (6)
Paul Shock & Alan Prosser (7)
5
Troy Catlin & Dan Deisher (26)
Nick Utley & Austin Carey (23)
6
Derek Williams & Ryan Byers (10)
Jeremy Gregge & John Warren (15)
1
Jeff Moffett & Chet Latham (18)
(bye) (31)
Blake Minton & Zach Schadler (2)
Charlie Kase & Karen English (1)
A
2
Rob Tustin & Jake Markley (16)
Doug Tevault & Denny Elliott (9)
B
3
Randy Johnson & Jonny Garloch (8)
Jim Culver & Doug McClure (5)
C
6
Zack Sparks & Marcus Bunch (21)
Dmitri Johnson & Gary Ferguson (13)
D
4
Kevin Reed & Willie Liles (4)
Danny Kennedy & Doug Kennedy (3)
E
2
Mike Sparks & Nathan Yates (19)
TJ Miller & Tim Miller (22)
F
6
Kyle Garrard & Brandon Whitehead (6)
Troy Catlin & Dan Deisher (26)
G
6
Nick Utley & Austin Carey (23)
Jeremy Gregge & John Warren (15)
H
1
Blake Minton & Zach Schadler (2)
Charlie Kase & Karen English (1)
I
5
Randy Johnson & Jonny Garloch (8)
Jim Culver & Doug McClure (5)
J
5
Dmitri Johnson & Gary Ferguson (13)
Mike Sparks & Nathan Yates (19)
K
1
TJ Miller & Tim Miller (22)
Troy Catlin & Dan Deisher (26)
L
6
Jeremy Gregge & John Warren (15)
Charlie Kase & Karen English (1)
M
6
Dmitri Johnson & Gary Ferguson (13)
TJ Miller & Tim Miller (22)
N
1
Troy Catlin & Dan Deisher (26)
Dmitri Johnson & Gary Ferguson (13)
O
3
TJ Miller & Tim Miller (22)
TJ Miller & Tim Miller (22)
1
Dmitri Johnson & Gary Ferguson (13)
TJ Miller & Tim Miller (22)
(bye) (32)
Mike Brown & JP Hobbs (17)
Dustin Stilwell & Scott Arnold (24)
4
Rodney Gaddis & Steve Smith (25)
(bye) (28)
David Rider & Russ Carlisle (12)
Scott Kurtz & Tim Herr (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Shannon Knauss & Kacey Felty (14)
Josh Campbell & Jay Furlong (11)
(bye) (27)
Paul Shock & Alan Prosser (7)
5
Derek Williams & Ryan Byers (10)
Jeff Moffett & Chet Latham (18)
(bye) (31)
Mike Brown & JP Hobbs (17)
H
1
Blake Minton & Zach Schadler (2)
Rodney Gaddis & Steve Smith (25)
G
2
Nick Utley & Austin Carey (23)
David Rider & Russ Carlisle (12)
F
3
Kyle Garrard & Brandon Whitehead (6)
Scott Kurtz & Tim Herr (20)
E
2
Danny Kennedy & Doug Kennedy (3)
Shannon Knauss & Kacey Felty (14)
D
4
Kevin Reed & Willie Liles (4)
Josh Campbell & Jay Furlong (11)
C
1
Zack Sparks & Marcus Bunch (21)
Paul Shock & Alan Prosser (7)
B
4
Doug Tevault & Denny Elliott (9)
Jeff Moffett & Chet Latham (18)
A
1
Rob Tustin & Jake Markley (16)
Mike Brown & JP Hobbs (17)
3
Rodney Gaddis & Steve Smith (25)
Kyle Garrard & Brandon Whitehead (6)
4
Scott Kurtz & Tim Herr (20)
Kevin Reed & Willie Liles (4)
2
Josh Campbell & Jay Furlong (11)
Paul Shock & Alan Prosser (7)
4
Rob Tustin & Jake Markley (16)
Rodney Gaddis & Steve Smith (25)
J
3
Jim Culver & Doug McClure (5)
Kyle Garrard & Brandon Whitehead (6)
I
5
Randy Johnson & Jonny Garloch (8)
Kevin Reed & Willie Liles (4)
L
5
Jeremy Gregge & John Warren (15)
Paul Shock & Alan Prosser (7)
K
6
Mike Sparks & Nathan Yates (19)
Rodney Gaddis & Steve Smith (25)
1
Kyle Garrard & Brandon Whitehead (6)
Jeremy Gregge & John Warren (15)
3
Paul Shock & Alan Prosser (7)
Rodney Gaddis & Steve Smith (25)
N
2
Troy Catlin & Dan Deisher (26)
Paul Shock & Alan Prosser (7)
M
1
Charlie Kase & Karen English (1)
Rodney Gaddis & Steve Smith (25)
1
Charlie Kase & Karen English (1)
Rodney Gaddis & Steve Smith (25)
O
1
Dmitri Johnson & Gary Ferguson (13)
Dmitri Johnson & Gary Ferguson (13)

1st

  TJ Miller & Tim Miller (22)

2nd

  Dmitri Johnson & Gary Ferguson (13)

3rd

  Rodney Gaddis & Steve Smith (25)

4th

  Charlie Kase & Karen English (1)

5th

  Troy Catlin & Dan Deisher (26)

  Paul Shock & Alan Prosser (7)

7th

  Kyle Garrard & Brandon Whitehead (6)

  Jeremy Gregge & John Warren (15)

9th

  Jim Culver & Doug McClure (5)

  Randy Johnson & Jonny Garloch (8)

  Kevin Reed & Willie Liles (4)

  Mike Sparks & Nathan Yates (19)

13th

  Mike Brown & JP Hobbs (17)

  Scott Kurtz & Tim Herr (20)

  Josh Campbell & Jay Furlong (11)

  Rob Tustin & Jake Markley (16)

17th

  Blake Minton & Zach Schadler (2)

  Nick Utley & Austin Carey (23)

  David Rider & Russ Carlisle (12)

  Danny Kennedy & Doug Kennedy (3)

  Shannon Knauss & Kacey Felty (14)

  Zack Sparks & Marcus Bunch (21)

  Doug Tevault & Denny Elliott (9)

  Jeff Moffett & Chet Latham (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Dustin Stilwell & Scott Arnold (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  Derek Williams & Ryan Byers (10)

  (bye) (31)

Final

TJ Miller & Tim Miller (22) W vs.
Dmitri Johnson & Gary Ferguson (13) L 1 07:42:27

Elimination Final

Rodney Gaddis & Steve Smith (25) L vs.
Dmitri Johnson & Gary Ferguson (13) W 1 11:30

Elimination Semi-final

Rodney Gaddis & Steve Smith (25) W vs.
Charlie Kase & Karen English (1) L 1 23:04

Winners Final

Dmitri Johnson & Gary Ferguson (13) L vs.
TJ Miller & Tim Miller (22) W 3 19:20

Elimination 6

Paul Shock & Alan Prosser (7) L vs.
Charlie Kase & Karen English (1) W 1 15:43

Rodney Gaddis & Steve Smith (25) W vs.
Troy Catlin & Dan Deisher (26) L 2 20:42

Elimination 5

Jeremy Gregge & John Warren (15) L vs.
Paul Shock & Alan Prosser (7) W 3 11:14

Rodney Gaddis & Steve Smith (25) W vs.
Kyle Garrard & Brandon Whitehead (6) L 1 18:10

Winners Semi-finals

Charlie Kase & Karen English (1) L vs.
Dmitri Johnson & Gary Ferguson (13) W 6 13:34

TJ Miller & Tim Miller (22) W vs.
Troy Catlin & Dan Deisher (26) L 1 11:20

Elimination 4

Kevin Reed & Willie Liles (4) L vs.
Jeremy Gregge & John Warren (15) W 5 14:04

Kyle Garrard & Brandon Whitehead (6) W vs.
Randy Johnson & Jonny Garloch (8) L 5 08:38

Paul Shock & Alan Prosser (7) W vs.
Mike Sparks & Nathan Yates (19) L 6 08:29

Rodney Gaddis & Steve Smith (25) W vs.
Jim Culver & Doug McClure (5) L 3 08:54

Elimination 3

Kevin Reed & Willie Liles (4) W vs.
Josh Campbell & Jay Furlong (11) L 2 29:28

Kyle Garrard & Brandon Whitehead (6) W vs.
Scott Kurtz & Tim Herr (20) L 4 09:10

Mike Brown & JP Hobbs (17) L vs.
Rodney Gaddis & Steve Smith (25) W 3 09:49

Paul Shock & Alan Prosser (7) W vs.
Rob Tustin & Jake Markley (16) L 4 13:20

Winners 2

Charlie Kase & Karen English (1) W vs.
Randy Johnson & Jonny Garloch (8) L 5 15:51

Jim Culver & Doug McClure (5) L vs.
Dmitri Johnson & Gary Ferguson (13) W 5 13:50

Mike Sparks & Nathan Yates (19) L vs.
TJ Miller & Tim Miller (22) W 1 09:47

Troy Catlin & Dan Deisher (26) W vs.
Jeremy Gregge & John Warren (15) L 6 19:55

Elimination 2

David Rider & Russ Carlisle (12) L vs.
Kyle Garrard & Brandon Whitehead (6) W 3 22:40

Jeff Moffett & Chet Latham (18) L vs.
Rob Tustin & Jake Markley (16) W 1 10:27

Josh Campbell & Jay Furlong (11) W vs.
Zack Sparks & Marcus Bunch (21) L 1 28:29

Mike Brown & JP Hobbs (17) W vs.
Blake Minton & Zach Schadler (2) L 1 10:32

Paul Shock & Alan Prosser (7) W vs.
Doug Tevault & Denny Elliott (9) L 4 19:10

Rodney Gaddis & Steve Smith (25) W vs.
Nick Utley & Austin Carey (23) L 2 18:04

Scott Kurtz & Tim Herr (20) W vs.
Danny Kennedy & Doug Kennedy (3) L 2 16:07

Shannon Knauss & Kacey Felty (14) L vs.
Kevin Reed & Willie Liles (4) W 4 10:36

Elimination 1

(bye) (28) L vs.
David Rider & Russ Carlisle (12) W 56:58

(bye) (30) L vs.
Shannon Knauss & Kacey Felty (14) W 39:29

(bye) (32) L vs.
Mike Brown & JP Hobbs (17) W 33:37

Dustin Stilwell & Scott Arnold (24) L vs.
Rodney Gaddis & Steve Smith (25) W 4 09:47

Jeff Moffett & Chet Latham (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 31:07

Josh Campbell & Jay Furlong (11) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 32:53

Paul Shock & Alan Prosser (7) W vs.
Derek Williams & Ryan Byers (10) L 5 09:30

Scott Kurtz & Tim Herr (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 30:58

Winners 1

Charlie Kase & Karen English (1) W vs.
Rob Tustin & Jake Markley (16) L 2 15:41

Danny Kennedy & Doug Kennedy (3) L vs.
Mike Sparks & Nathan Yates (19) W 2 15:32

Dmitri Johnson & Gary Ferguson (13) W vs.
Kevin Reed & Willie Liles (4) L 4 17:41

Doug Tevault & Denny Elliott (9) L vs.
Randy Johnson & Jonny Garloch (8) W 3 24:51

Jeremy Gregge & John Warren (15) W vs.
Blake Minton & Zach Schadler (2) L 1 10:14

Jim Culver & Doug McClure (5) W vs.
Zack Sparks & Marcus Bunch (21) L 6 17:46

TJ Miller & Tim Miller (22) W vs.
Kyle Garrard & Brandon Whitehead (6) L 6 13:42

Troy Catlin & Dan Deisher (26) W vs.
Nick Utley & Austin Carey (23) L 6 17:43

Round 1

(bye) (27) L vs.
Kyle Garrard & Brandon Whitehead (6) W 12:29

(bye) (29) L vs.
Kevin Reed & Willie Liles (4) W 12:29

(bye) (31) L vs.
Blake Minton & Zach Schadler (2) W 12:29

Charlie Kase & Karen English (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 12:29

Danny Kennedy & Doug Kennedy (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 12:29

Dmitri Johnson & Gary Ferguson (13) W vs.
Scott Kurtz & Tim Herr (20) L 2 17:25

Doug Tevault & Denny Elliott (9) W vs.
Dustin Stilwell & Scott Arnold (24) L 1 10:40

Jeremy Gregge & John Warren (15) W vs.
Jeff Moffett & Chet Latham (18) L 1 17:07

Jim Culver & Doug McClure (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 12:29

Josh Campbell & Jay Furlong (11) L vs.
TJ Miller & Tim Miller (22) W 3 18:32

Mike Brown & JP Hobbs (17) L vs.
Rob Tustin & Jake Markley (16) W 4 18:57

Mike Sparks & Nathan Yates (19) W vs.
Shannon Knauss & Kacey Felty (14) L 2 07:44

Nick Utley & Austin Carey (23) W vs.
Derek Williams & Ryan Byers (10) L 6 10:32

Paul Shock & Alan Prosser (7) L vs.
Troy Catlin & Dan Deisher (26) W 5 12:34

Rodney Gaddis & Steve Smith (25) L vs.
Randy Johnson & Jonny Garloch (8) W 4 15:27

Zack Sparks & Marcus Bunch (21) W vs.
David Rider & Russ Carlisle (12) L 3 23:51

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20