ACO Cornhole Madness - World Singles - Salem VA - 3-17-2017

Updated 3:32am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

RJ Avery (1)
(bye) (32)
Tim Jennings (17)
Court 2
Wade Harry (16)
James Washington Jr (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Bradley Smith (8)
Jay Yopp (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Billy Arthur (12)
Chad Crouch (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Paula Stevens (4)
Sean Streng (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Stephen Stout (14)
Charlie Fulcher (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Earl Kent (6)
Alan Powers (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Jack Stevens (10)
Tom Salter (15)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Toby Smith (2)
RJ Avery (1)
A
Court 2
Tim Jennings (17)
James Washington Jr (9)
B
Court 3
Bradley Smith (8)
Jay Yopp (5)
C
Court 4
Billy Arthur (12)
Chad Crouch (13)
D
Court 7
Paula Stevens (4)
Sean Streng (3)
E
Court 5
Stephen Stout (14)
Charlie Fulcher (11)
F
Court 1
Earl Kent (6)
Alan Powers (7)
G
Court 6
Jack Stevens (10)
Tom Salter (15)
H
Court 1
Toby Smith (2)
RJ Avery (1)
I
Court 4
James Washington Jr (9)
Jay Yopp (5)
J
Court 1
Paula Stevens (4)
Sean Streng (3)
K
Court 3
Earl Kent (6)
Alan Powers (7)
L
Court 7
Toby Smith (2)
James Washington Jr (9)
M
Court 5
Paula Stevens (4)
Sean Streng (3)
N
Court 1
Toby Smith (2)
James Washington Jr (9)
O
Court 6
Sean Streng (3)
Sean Streng (3)
Court 4
James Washington Jr (9)
James Washington Jr (9)
Court 7
Sean Streng (3)
Sean Streng (3)
(bye) (32)
Wade Harry (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Wade Harry (16)
H
Court 6
Tom Salter (15)
(bye) (25)
G
Jack Stevens (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Charlie Fulcher (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Stephen Stout (14)
(bye) (19)
D
Chad Crouch (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Billy Arthur (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Bradley Smith (8)
(bye) (31)
A
Tim Jennings (17)
Tom Salter (15)
Court 6
Jack Stevens (10)
Charlie Fulcher (11)
Court 3
Stephen Stout (14)
Chad Crouch (13)
Court 2
Billy Arthur (12)
Bradley Smith (8)
Court 5
Tim Jennings (17)
Jack Stevens (10)
J
Court 7
Jay Yopp (5)
Stephen Stout (14)
I
Court 7
RJ Avery (1)
Billy Arthur (12)
L
Court 5
Alan Powers (7)
Bradley Smith (8)
K
Court 4
Earl Kent (6)
Jay Yopp (5)
Court 5
RJ Avery (1)
Alan Powers (7)
Court 3
Earl Kent (6)
Jay Yopp (5)
N
Court 2
Toby Smith (2)
Alan Powers (7)
M
Court 4
Paula Stevens (4)
Jay Yopp (5)
Court 3
Paula Stevens (4)
Paula Stevens (4)
O
Court 2
James Washington Jr (9)
James Washington Jr (9)

1st

  Sean Streng (3)

2nd

  James Washington Jr (9)

3rd

  Paula Stevens (4)

4th

  Jay Yopp (5)

5th

  Toby Smith (2)

  Alan Powers (7)

7th

  RJ Avery (1)

  Earl Kent (6)

9th

  Jack Stevens (10)

  Stephen Stout (14)

  Billy Arthur (12)

  Bradley Smith (8)

13th

  Tom Salter (15)

  Charlie Fulcher (11)

  Chad Crouch (13)

  Tim Jennings (17)

17th

  Wade Harry (16)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  (bye) (31)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (18)

Final - Match 2

James Washington Jr (9) L vs.
Sean Streng (3) W Court 7 09:22

Final

Sean Streng (3) L vs.
James Washington Jr (9) W Court 4 13:48

Elimination Final

Paula Stevens (4) L vs.
James Washington Jr (9) W Court 2 00:08

Elimination Semi-final

Jay Yopp (5) L vs.
Paula Stevens (4) W Court 3 19:53

Winners Final

James Washington Jr (9) L vs.
Sean Streng (3) W Court 6 22:47

Elimination 6

Alan Powers (7) L vs.
Paula Stevens (4) W Court 4 15:19

Jay Yopp (5) W vs.
Toby Smith (2) L Court 2 13:41

Elimination 5

Alan Powers (7) W vs.
Earl Kent (6) L Court 3 24:35

Jay Yopp (5) W vs.
RJ Avery (1) L Court 5 15:02

Winners Semi-finals

James Washington Jr (9) W vs.
Paula Stevens (4) L Court 5 15:50

Sean Streng (3) W vs.
Toby Smith (2) L Court 1 23:12

Elimination 4

Billy Arthur (12) L vs.
Alan Powers (7) W Court 5 21:27

Bradley Smith (8) L vs.
Earl Kent (6) W Court 4 19:06

Jack Stevens (10) L vs.
Jay Yopp (5) W Court 7 17:44

Stephen Stout (14) L vs.
RJ Avery (1) W Court 7 07:56

Elimination 3

Bradley Smith (8) W vs.
Tim Jennings (17) L Court 5 20:33

Chad Crouch (13) L vs.
Billy Arthur (12) W Court 2 19:14

Charlie Fulcher (11) L vs.
Stephen Stout (14) W Court 3 17:32

Tom Salter (15) L vs.
Jack Stevens (10) W Court 6 29:01

Winners 2

Alan Powers (7) L vs.
Toby Smith (2) W Court 7 18:12

Jay Yopp (5) L vs.
Paula Stevens (4) W Court 1 28:04

RJ Avery (1) L vs.
James Washington Jr (9) W Court 4 17:22

Sean Streng (3) W vs.
Earl Kent (6) L Court 3 07:37

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Chad Crouch (13) W 40:57

(bye) (21) L vs.
Charlie Fulcher (11) W 29:47

(bye) (23) L vs.
Bradley Smith (8) W 29:36

(bye) (25) L vs.
Jack Stevens (10) W 38:45

(bye) (27) L vs.
Billy Arthur (12) W 31:01

(bye) (29) L vs.
Stephen Stout (14) W 35:26

(bye) (31) L vs.
Tim Jennings (17) W 35:31

Wade Harry (16) L vs.
Tom Salter (15) W Court 6 15:27

Elimination 1

(bye) (18) L vs.
(bye) (31) W 16:04

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 16:05

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 16:04

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 16:04

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 16:04

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 16:04

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 16:04

(bye) (32) L vs.
Wade Harry (16) W 28:53

Winners 1

Alan Powers (7) W vs.
Jack Stevens (10) L Court 6 21:51

Chad Crouch (13) L vs.
Paula Stevens (4) W Court 7 23:54

Charlie Fulcher (11) L vs.
Earl Kent (6) W Court 1 12:36

James Washington Jr (9) W vs.
Bradley Smith (8) L Court 3 12:15

Jay Yopp (5) W vs.
Billy Arthur (12) L Court 4 13:30

RJ Avery (1) W vs.
Tim Jennings (17) L Court 2 06:16

Sean Streng (3) W vs.
Stephen Stout (14) L Court 5 17:44

Tom Salter (15) L vs.
Toby Smith (2) W Court 1 10:46

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Stephen Stout (14) W 16:04

(bye) (21) L vs.
Billy Arthur (12) W 16:04

(bye) (23) L vs.
Jack Stevens (10) W 16:04

(bye) (25) L vs.
Bradley Smith (8) W 16:04

(bye) (27) L vs.
Earl Kent (6) W 16:04

(bye) (29) L vs.
Paula Stevens (4) W 16:04

(bye) (31) L vs.
Toby Smith (2) W 16:04

Alan Powers (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 16:04

Chad Crouch (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 16:03

Charlie Fulcher (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 16:04

James Washington Jr (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 16:04

Jay Yopp (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 16:04

RJ Avery (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 16:03

Sean Streng (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 16:04

Tim Jennings (17) W vs.
Wade Harry (16) L Court 2 12:08

Tom Salter (15) W vs.
(bye) (18) L 16:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20