Clifton Forge Regional Singles Green (3-8-20)

Updated 11:26am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Carl Austin Jr (1)
(bye) (32)
Wes Wilson (17)
Kyle Graham (16)
Third Heighter (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Earl Kent (8)
Ralph McPeak (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
James Davis (12)
Jess Wilson (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
AJ Ryan (4)
Tammy Williams (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Alyy Paige (14)
Joe Zadlo (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Tony Shifflett (6)
Nick Helsel (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Stephanie Boothe (10)
Blake Tomlin (15)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
JR Williams (2)
Carl Austin Jr (1)
A
Kyle Graham (16)
Third Heighter (9)
B
Earl Kent (8)
Ralph McPeak (5)
C
James Davis (12)
Jess Wilson (13)
D
AJ Ryan (4)
Tammy Williams (3)
E
Alyy Paige (14)
Joe Zadlo (11)
F
Tony Shifflett (6)
Nick Helsel (7)
G
Stephanie Boothe (10)
Blake Tomlin (15)
H
JR Williams (2)
Carl Austin Jr (1)
I
Earl Kent (8)
Ralph McPeak (5)
J
AJ Ryan (4)
Tammy Williams (3)
K
Tony Shifflett (6)
Nick Helsel (7)
L
JR Williams (2)
Carl Austin Jr (1)
M
AJ Ryan (4)
Tammy Williams (3)
N
JR Williams (2)
AJ Ryan (4)
O
JR Williams (2)
AJ Ryan (4)
Board 1
Carl Austin Jr (1)
Carl Austin Jr (1)
Board 1
AJ Ryan (4)
Carl Austin Jr (1)
(bye) (32)
Wes Wilson (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Wes Wilson (17)
H
Blake Tomlin (15)
(bye) (25)
G
Stephanie Boothe (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Joe Zadlo (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Alyy Paige (14)
(bye) (19)
D
Jess Wilson (13)
(bye) (27)
C
James Davis (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Third Heighter (9)
(bye) (31)
A
Kyle Graham (16)
Blake Tomlin (15)
Stephanie Boothe (10)
Joe Zadlo (11)
Alyy Paige (14)
Jess Wilson (13)
James Davis (12)
Third Heighter (9)
Kyle Graham (16)
Blake Tomlin (15)
J
Ralph McPeak (5)
Joe Zadlo (11)
I
Earl Kent (8)
James Davis (12)
L
Nick Helsel (7)
Third Heighter (9)
K
Tony Shifflett (6)
Blake Tomlin (15)
Earl Kent (8)
Nick Helsel (7)
Tony Shifflett (6)
Earl Kent (8)
N
Tammy Williams (3)
Tony Shifflett (6)
M
Carl Austin Jr (1)
Tammy Williams (3)
Board 1
Carl Austin Jr (1)
Carl Austin Jr (1)
O
Board 1
JR Williams (2)
Carl Austin Jr (1)

1st

  Carl Austin Jr (1)

2nd

  AJ Ryan (4)

3rd

  JR Williams (2)

4th

  Tammy Williams (3)

5th

  Earl Kent (8)

  Tony Shifflett (6)

7th

  Blake Tomlin (15)

  Nick Helsel (7)

9th

  Ralph McPeak (5)

  Joe Zadlo (11)

  James Davis (12)

  Third Heighter (9)

13th

  Stephanie Boothe (10)

  Alyy Paige (14)

  Jess Wilson (13)

  Kyle Graham (16)

17th

  Wes Wilson (17)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  (bye) (31)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (18)

Final - Match 2

Carl Austin Jr (1) W vs.
AJ Ryan (4) L Board 1 00:05

Final

AJ Ryan (4) L vs.
Carl Austin Jr (1) W Board 1 00:04

Elimination Final

Carl Austin Jr (1) W vs.
JR Williams (2) L Board 1 09:21

Elimination Semi-final

Tammy Williams (3) L vs.
Carl Austin Jr (1) W Board 1 28:43

Winners Final

AJ Ryan (4) W vs.
JR Williams (2) L 17:23

Elimination 6

Earl Kent (8) L vs.
Tammy Williams (3) W 19:00

Tony Shifflett (6) L vs.
Carl Austin Jr (1) W 15:50

Elimination 5

Blake Tomlin (15) L vs.
Earl Kent (8) W 10:38

Nick Helsel (7) L vs.
Tony Shifflett (6) W 15:53

Winners Semi-finals

Carl Austin Jr (1) L vs.
AJ Ryan (4) W 18:59

Tammy Williams (3) L vs.
JR Williams (2) W 16:45

Elimination 4

Blake Tomlin (15) W vs.
Ralph McPeak (5) L 13:10

James Davis (12) L vs.
Nick Helsel (7) W 08:35

Joe Zadlo (11) L vs.
Earl Kent (8) W 08:58

Third Heighter (9) L vs.
Tony Shifflett (6) W 10:08

Elimination 3

Blake Tomlin (15) W vs.
Stephanie Boothe (10) L 09:09

Jess Wilson (13) L vs.
James Davis (12) W 08:40

Joe Zadlo (11) W vs.
Alyy Paige (14) L 14:23

Third Heighter (9) W vs.
Kyle Graham (16) L 10:03

Winners 2

Carl Austin Jr (1) W vs.
Earl Kent (8) L 09:43

Nick Helsel (7) L vs.
JR Williams (2) W 12:57

Ralph McPeak (5) L vs.
AJ Ryan (4) W 16:16

Tammy Williams (3) W vs.
Tony Shifflett (6) L 22:25

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Jess Wilson (13) W 12:38

(bye) (21) L vs.
Joe Zadlo (11) W 07:44

(bye) (23) L vs.
Third Heighter (9) W 29:49

(bye) (25) L vs.
Stephanie Boothe (10) W 54:40

(bye) (27) L vs.
James Davis (12) W 17:26

(bye) (29) L vs.
Alyy Paige (14) W 02:46

(bye) (31) L vs.
Kyle Graham (16) W 23:01

Wes Wilson (17) L vs.
Blake Tomlin (15) W 07:44

Elimination 1

(bye) (18) L vs.
(bye) (31) W 36:33

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 36:33

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 36:33

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 36:33

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 36:33

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 36:33

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 36:33

(bye) (32) L vs.
Wes Wilson (17) W 07:05

Winners 1

Blake Tomlin (15) L vs.
JR Williams (2) W 09:44

Carl Austin Jr (1) W vs.
Kyle Graham (16) L 08:20

Jess Wilson (13) L vs.
AJ Ryan (4) W 09:41

Joe Zadlo (11) L vs.
Tony Shifflett (6) W 23:21

Nick Helsel (7) W vs.
Stephanie Boothe (10) L 10:55

Ralph McPeak (5) W vs.
James Davis (12) L 10:16

Tammy Williams (3) W vs.
Alyy Paige (14) L 09:24

Third Heighter (9) L vs.
Earl Kent (8) W 17:03

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Alyy Paige (14) W 36:33

(bye) (21) L vs.
James Davis (12) W 36:33

(bye) (23) L vs.
Stephanie Boothe (10) W 36:33

(bye) (25) L vs.
Earl Kent (8) W 36:33

(bye) (27) L vs.
Tony Shifflett (6) W 36:33

(bye) (29) L vs.
AJ Ryan (4) W 36:33

(bye) (31) L vs.
JR Williams (2) W 36:33

Blake Tomlin (15) W vs.
(bye) (18) L 36:33

Carl Austin Jr (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 36:33

Jess Wilson (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 36:33

Joe Zadlo (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 36:33

Nick Helsel (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 36:33

Ralph McPeak (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 36:33

Tammy Williams (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 36:33

Third Heighter (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 36:33

Wes Wilson (17) L vs.
Kyle Graham (16) W 12:21

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20