February Doubles

Updated 5:47pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Josh Lunsford/Eddie Weatherington (1)
(bye) (16)
Kris Crowe/Tandy Barnes (9) 6
Board 1
Steve Smith/Charlie Enlow (8) 21
Tim Herr/Craig Waddell (5) 16
Board 2
Troy Catlin/Joe Kirkoff (12) 21
Danny Dixon/Shane Granger (13) 8
Board 3
Bobby Brooks/Jeff Shepherd Sr (4) 21
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (3)
(bye) (14)
Travis French/Andrew Dill (11) 16
Board 1
Mike Miles/Danny Powers (6) 21
Alex Oliver/Jordan Oxley (7) 13
Board 4
Johnny Garloch/Ryan Griffith (10) 21
(bye) (15)
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (2)
Josh Lunsford/Eddie Weatherington (1) 21
A
Board 4
Steve Smith/Charlie Enlow (8) 5
Troy Catlin/Joe Kirkoff (12) 21
B
Board 2
Bobby Brooks/Jeff Shepherd Sr (4) 20
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (3) 21
C
Board 4
Mike Miles/Danny Powers (6) 18
Johnny Garloch/Ryan Griffith (10) 21
D
Board 1
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (2) 14
Josh Lunsford/Eddie Weatherington (1) 21
E
Board 3
Troy Catlin/Joe Kirkoff (12) 18
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (3) 21
F
Board 1
Johnny Garloch/Ryan Griffith (10) 9
Josh Lunsford/Eddie Weatherington (1) 21
G
Board 2
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (3) 10
Josh Lunsford/Eddie Weatherington (1) 21
Board 1
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (3) 5
Josh Lunsford/Eddie Weatherington (1)
(bye) (16)
Kris Crowe/Tandy Barnes (9)
Tim Herr/Craig Waddell (5) 21
Board 3
Danny Dixon/Shane Granger (13)
(bye) (14)
Travis French/Andrew Dill (11)
Alex Oliver/Jordan Oxley (7)
(bye) (15)
Kris Crowe/Tandy Barnes (9) 14
D
Board 1
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (2) 21
Tim Herr/Craig Waddell (5) 13
C
Board 4
Mike Miles/Danny Powers (6) 21
Travis French/Andrew Dill (11) 1
B
Board 2
Bobby Brooks/Jeff Shepherd Sr (4) 21
Alex Oliver/Jordan Oxley (7) 4
A
Board 3
Steve Smith/Charlie Enlow (8) 21
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (2) 21
Board 4
Mike Miles/Danny Powers (6) 6
Bobby Brooks/Jeff Shepherd Sr (4) 11
Board 2
Steve Smith/Charlie Enlow (8) 21
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (2) 20
E
Board 4
Troy Catlin/Joe Kirkoff (12) 21
Steve Smith/Charlie Enlow (8) 21
F
Board 3
Johnny Garloch/Ryan Griffith (10) 7
Troy Catlin/Joe Kirkoff (12) 21
Board 1
Steve Smith/Charlie Enlow (8) 10
Troy Catlin/Joe Kirkoff (12) 3
G
Board 3
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (3) 21
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (3)

1st

  Josh Lunsford/Eddie Weatherington (1)

2nd

  TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (3)

3rd

  Troy Catlin/Joe Kirkoff (12)

4th

  Steve Smith/Charlie Enlow (8)

5th

  JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (2)

  Johnny Garloch/Ryan Griffith (10)

7th

  Mike Miles/Danny Powers (6)

  Bobby Brooks/Jeff Shepherd Sr (4)

9th

  Kris Crowe/Tandy Barnes (9)

  Tim Herr/Craig Waddell (5)

  Travis French/Andrew Dill (11)

  Alex Oliver/Jordan Oxley (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Danny Dixon/Shane Granger (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Josh Lunsford/Eddie Weatherington (1) 21 W vs.
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (3) 5 L Board 1 14:51

Elimination Final

Troy Catlin/Joe Kirkoff (12) 3 L vs.
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (3) 21 W Board 3 12:16

Elimination Semi-final

Troy Catlin/Joe Kirkoff (12) 21 W vs.
Steve Smith/Charlie Enlow (8) 10 L Board 1 12:56

Winners Final

Josh Lunsford/Eddie Weatherington (1) 21 W vs.
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (3) 10 L Board 2 18:48

Elimination 4

JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (2) 20 L vs.
Troy Catlin/Joe Kirkoff (12) 21 W Board 4 15:29

Steve Smith/Charlie Enlow (8) 21 W vs.
Johnny Garloch/Ryan Griffith (10) 7 L Board 3 18:04

Elimination 3

Bobby Brooks/Jeff Shepherd Sr (4) 11 L vs.
Steve Smith/Charlie Enlow (8) 21 W Board 2 12:38

JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (2) 21 W vs.
Mike Miles/Danny Powers (6) 6 L Board 4 12:48

Winners Semi-finals

Josh Lunsford/Eddie Weatherington (1) 21 W vs.
Troy Catlin/Joe Kirkoff (12) 18 L Board 3 15:21

TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (3) 21 W vs.
Johnny Garloch/Ryan Griffith (10) 9 L Board 1 10:41

Elimination 2

Alex Oliver/Jordan Oxley (7) 4 L vs.
Steve Smith/Charlie Enlow (8) 21 W Board 3 13:46

Kris Crowe/Tandy Barnes (9) 14 L vs.
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (2) 21 W Board 1 07:41

Tim Herr/Craig Waddell (5) 13 L vs.
Mike Miles/Danny Powers (6) 21 W Board 4 21:34

Travis French/Andrew Dill (11) 1 L vs.
Bobby Brooks/Jeff Shepherd Sr (4) 21 W Board 2 09:32

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Travis French/Andrew Dill (11) W 46:42

(bye) (16) L vs.
Kris Crowe/Tandy Barnes (9) W 29:40

Alex Oliver/Jordan Oxley (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 35:10

Tim Herr/Craig Waddell (5) 21 W vs.
Danny Dixon/Shane Granger (13) L Board 3 13:06

Winners 1

Johnny Garloch/Ryan Griffith (10) 21 W vs.
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (2) 14 L Board 1 17:51

Josh Lunsford/Eddie Weatherington (1) 21 W vs.
Steve Smith/Charlie Enlow (8) 5 L Board 4 10:39

TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (3) 21 W vs.
Mike Miles/Danny Powers (6) 18 L Board 4 16:02

Troy Catlin/Joe Kirkoff (12) 21 W vs.
Bobby Brooks/Jeff Shepherd Sr (4) 20 L Board 2 21:38

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (2) W 17:40

Alex Oliver/Jordan Oxley (7) 13 L vs.
Johnny Garloch/Ryan Griffith (10) 21 W Board 4 16:35

Danny Dixon/Shane Granger (13) 8 L vs.
Bobby Brooks/Jeff Shepherd Sr (4) 21 W Board 3 19:14

Josh Lunsford/Eddie Weatherington (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 17:40

Kris Crowe/Tandy Barnes (9) 6 L vs.
Steve Smith/Charlie Enlow (8) 21 W Board 1 11:00

Tim Herr/Craig Waddell (5) 16 L vs.
Troy Catlin/Joe Kirkoff (12) 21 W Board 2 18:33

TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 17:40

Travis French/Andrew Dill (11) 16 L vs.
Mike Miles/Danny Powers (6) 21 W Board 1 16:54

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20