CCL Greenville Tier 1 Upstate 1-26-20

Updated 6:05am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Drew Greene/Brent Kimbrell
(bye)
Tanner Garren/ Austin Brooks
Board 3
Josh Kirkland/ Brandon Crenshaw
Aubrey Dixon/Caleb Carroll
(bye)
(bye)
Lane Smith/ Mark Duncan
Cody Bell/ Bryan Masters
(bye)
(bye)
Chris Byers/ Matt West
Chris Warren/ Tyler Crenshaw
(bye)
(bye)
Scott Speares/ Tracy Harris
Drew Greene/Brent Kimbrell
A
Board 1
Tanner Garren/ Austin Brooks
Aubrey Dixon/Caleb Carroll
B
Board 3
Lane Smith/ Mark Duncan
Cody Bell/ Bryan Masters
C
Board 2
Chris Byers/ Matt West
Chris Warren/ Tyler Crenshaw
D
Board 1
Scott Speares/ Tracy Harris
Drew Greene/Brent Kimbrell
E
Board 3
Lane Smith/ Mark Duncan
Chris Byers/ Matt West
F
Board 3
Chris Warren/ Tyler Crenshaw
Drew Greene/Brent Kimbrell
G
Board 3
Chris Byers/ Matt West
Drew Greene/Brent Kimbrell
Board 2
Chris Byers/ Matt West
Drew Greene/Brent Kimbrell
(bye)
Josh Kirkland/ Brandon Crenshaw
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Josh Kirkland/ Brandon Crenshaw
D
Board 2
Scott Speares/ Tracy Harris
(bye)
C
Cody Bell/ Bryan Masters
(bye)
B
Aubrey Dixon/Caleb Carroll
(bye)
A
Tanner Garren/ Austin Brooks
Scott Speares/ Tracy Harris
Board 1
Cody Bell/ Bryan Masters
Aubrey Dixon/Caleb Carroll
Board 2
Tanner Garren/ Austin Brooks
Cody Bell/ Bryan Masters
E
Board 1
Lane Smith/ Mark Duncan
Tanner Garren/ Austin Brooks
F
Board 2
Chris Warren/ Tyler Crenshaw
Cody Bell/ Bryan Masters
Board 3
Chris Warren/ Tyler Crenshaw
Chris Warren/ Tyler Crenshaw
G
Board 1
Chris Byers/ Matt West
Chris Byers/ Matt West

1st

  Drew Greene/Brent Kimbrell

2nd

  Chris Byers/ Matt West

3rd

  Chris Warren/ Tyler Crenshaw

4th

  Cody Bell/ Bryan Masters

5th

  Lane Smith/ Mark Duncan

  Tanner Garren/ Austin Brooks

7th

  Scott Speares/ Tracy Harris

  Aubrey Dixon/Caleb Carroll

9th

  Josh Kirkland/ Brandon Crenshaw

Final

Drew Greene/Brent Kimbrell W vs.
Chris Byers/ Matt West L Board 2 14:24

Elimination Final

Chris Warren/ Tyler Crenshaw L vs.
Chris Byers/ Matt West W Board 1 12:32

Elimination Semi-final

Cody Bell/ Bryan Masters L vs.
Chris Warren/ Tyler Crenshaw W Board 3 09:21

Winners Final

Drew Greene/Brent Kimbrell W vs.
Chris Byers/ Matt West L Board 3 08:04

Elimination 4

Cody Bell/ Bryan Masters W vs.
Lane Smith/ Mark Duncan L Board 1 09:45

Tanner Garren/ Austin Brooks L vs.
Chris Warren/ Tyler Crenshaw W Board 2 16:56

Elimination 3

Aubrey Dixon/Caleb Carroll L vs.
Tanner Garren/ Austin Brooks W Board 2 08:52

Scott Speares/ Tracy Harris L vs.
Cody Bell/ Bryan Masters W Board 1 12:27

Winners Semi-finals

Chris Byers/ Matt West W vs.
Chris Warren/ Tyler Crenshaw L Board 3 12:08

Drew Greene/Brent Kimbrell W vs.
Lane Smith/ Mark Duncan L Board 3 07:29

Elimination 2

Josh Kirkland/ Brandon Crenshaw L vs.
Scott Speares/ Tracy Harris W Board 2 16:35

Winners 1

Aubrey Dixon/Caleb Carroll L vs.
Lane Smith/ Mark Duncan W Board 3 13:34

Chris Warren/ Tyler Crenshaw W vs.
Scott Speares/ Tracy Harris L Board 1 12:44

Cody Bell/ Bryan Masters L vs.
Chris Byers/ Matt West W Board 2 13:42

Drew Greene/Brent Kimbrell W vs.
Tanner Garren/ Austin Brooks L Board 1 13:42

Round 1

Tanner Garren/ Austin Brooks W vs.
Josh Kirkland/ Brandon Crenshaw L Board 3 14:42

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20