ACO Cherry Fest NW Cornhole Classic

Updated 6:03pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Soulman Brothers
(bye)
Corndawgs 15
L2-2
Just Drinking 21
Golden Valley Brewing
L4-1
The Sand Baggers
Air Assault 21
L4-2
No Hair Dont Care 9
O -hana Salsa
(bye)
Beaver Believers 4
L3-2
Tyler Court Champs 21
The Bag Ladies
L3-2
El Diablo
(bye)
Shucking Amaizing
Pickleball
(bye)
Merica 21
L4-2
Rivercrest 7
Marigold Florals
L1 - 1
The Rad Beans
(bye)
The Maize Runners
The Corn Ultimatum
(bye)
No Use For A Name 21
L4-1
Misfits
We Stick It 21
L1-2
Blue Steel 16
(bye)
Nasty Bags
Morty
(bye)
Wrong Hole 4
L1-3
Your Choice 21
Ivie's Osa Bro's
L1-2
Crossfit Boonesferry
(bye)
Cornhole Qts
Cornholio
(bye)
Tobby Ollsen Scratch 2
L2-2
Cherry City Cornhole
Bobs Boys 15
L1-3
Hawaiin Love 21
(bye)
Cornlandia
Cornados
(bye)
Sacks N Cider
Old N Slow
Burger Boys 21
L2-1
Southpaws 15
(bye)
Bag Chuckers
Unicornholes
(bye)
Rave 15
L1 - 1
Jeremy On Jeremy 21
Baggin And Braggin 21
L2-1
The Corn Thugs 4
(bye)
Team GTown
Soulman Brothers
A
L4-1
Just Drinking
The Sand Baggers
B
L3-2
Air Assault
O -hana Salsa
C
L2-2
Tyler Court Champs
El Diablo
D
L1-2
Shucking Amaizing
Pickleball
E
L2-1
Merica
Marigold Florals
F
L1-3
The Maize Runners
The Corn Ultimatum
G
L1 - 1
No Use For A Name
We Stick It
H
L2-2
Nasty Bags
Morty
I
L4-2
Your Choice
Crossfit Boonesferry
J
Cornhole Qts
Cornholio
K
L1 - 1
Cherry City Cornhole
Hawaiin Love
L
Cornlandia
Cornados
M
L3-2
Sacks N Cider
Burger Boys
N
L4-2
Bag Chuckers
Unicornholes
O
L1-3
Jeremy On Jeremy
Baggin And Braggin
P
L4-1
Team GTown
Just Drinking
Q
L1-2
Air Assault
O -hana Salsa
R
L1-2
Shucking Amaizing
Merica
S
Marigold Florals
No Use For A Name
T
L4-2
Nasty Bags
Your Choice
U
L1 - 1
Cornhole Qts
Cherry City Cornhole
V
L1-3
Cornlandia
Cornados
W
L1 - 1
Burger Boys
Jeremy On Jeremy
X
L2-1
Team GTown
Air Assault
Y
L1-2
O -hana Salsa
Merica
Z
L3-2
No Use For A Name
Your Choice
AA
L4-1
Cherry City Cornhole
Cornados
AB
L1 - 1
Team GTown
O -hana Salsa
AC
L1-3
No Use For A Name
Cherry City Cornhole
AD
L4-2
Team GTown
O -hana Salsa
AE
L3-2
Cherry City Cornhole
Cherry City Cornhole
L1-2
Your Choice
Cherry City Cornhole
(bye)
Corndawgs
Golden Valley Brewing
L1-2
No Hair Dont Care
(bye)
Beaver Believers
The Bag Ladies
(bye)
(bye)
Rivercrest
The Rad Beans
(bye)
(bye)
Misfits
Blue Steel
(bye)
(bye)
Wrong Hole
Ivie's Osa Bro's
(bye)
(bye)
Tobby Ollsen Scratch 2
Bobs Boys
(bye)
(bye)
Old N Slow
Southpaws
(bye)
(bye)
Rave
The Corn Thugs
(bye)
Corndawgs
P
Baggin And Braggin
No Hair Dont Care
O
Unicornholes
Beaver Believers
N
L1 - 1
Bag Chuckers
The Bag Ladies
M
L4-2
Sacks N Cider
Rivercrest
L
L1-2
Hawaiin Love
The Rad Beans
K
L1-3
Cornholio
Misfits
J
L4-2
Crossfit Boonesferry
Blue Steel
I
L2-1
Morty
Wrong Hole
H
L1 - 1
We Stick It
Ivie's Osa Bro's
G
L4-2
The Corn Ultimatum
Tobby Ollsen Scratch 2
F
The Maize Runners
Bobs Boys
E
L1-2
Pickleball
Old N Slow
D
L2-2
El Diablo
Southpaws
C
L4-1
Tyler Court Champs
Rave
B
L1-3
The Sand Baggers
The Corn Thugs
A
L3-2
Soulman Brothers
Baggin And Braggin
No Hair Dont Care
Beaver Believers
L4-1
Sacks N Cider
Hawaiin Love
L4-2
Cornholio
Crossfit Boonesferry
L2-2
Blue Steel
Wrong Hole
The Corn Ultimatum
The Maize Runners
L3-2
Bobs Boys
Old N Slow
L2-1
Tyler Court Champs
Rave
L3-2
The Corn Thugs
No Hair Dont Care
T
L1 - 1
Nasty Bags
Sacks N Cider
S
L1-2
Marigold Florals
Hawaiin Love
R
L2-2
Shucking Amaizing
Crossfit Boonesferry
Q
L1-3
Just Drinking
Wrong Hole
X
L4-1
Jeremy On Jeremy
Bobs Boys
W
L2-2
Burger Boys
Tyler Court Champs
V
L2-1
Cornlandia
Rave
U
L4-2
Cornhole Qts
No Hair Dont Care
L2-2
Marigold Florals
Hawaiin Love
L3-2
Just Drinking
Wrong Hole
L4-2
Bobs Boys
Cornlandia
L3-2
Cornhole Qts
No Hair Dont Care
AB
L2-1
Cornados
Just Drinking
AA
L2-1
Your Choice
Wrong Hole
Z
L1-2
Merica
Cornlandia
Y
L1 - 1
Air Assault
No Hair Dont Care
L3-2
Your Choice
Wrong Hole
L2-2
Air Assault
Your Choice
AC
L2-2
No Use For A Name
Air Assault
AD
L3-2
Team GTown
Your Choice
L4-1
Air Assault
Your Choice
AE
L1 - 1
O -hana Salsa
Your Choice

1st

  Cherry City Cornhole

2nd

  Your Choice

3rd

  O -hana Salsa

4th

  Air Assault

5th

  No Use For A Name

  Team GTown

7th

  No Hair Dont Care

  Wrong Hole

9th

  Cornados

  Just Drinking

  Merica

  Cornlandia

13th

  Marigold Florals

  Hawaiin Love

  Bobs Boys

  Cornhole Qts

17th

  Nasty Bags

  Sacks N Cider

  Shucking Amaizing

  Crossfit Boonesferry

  Jeremy On Jeremy

  Burger Boys

  Tyler Court Champs

  Rave

25th

  Baggin And Braggin

  Beaver Believers

  Cornholio

  Blue Steel

  The Corn Ultimatum

  The Maize Runners

  Old N Slow

  The Corn Thugs

33th

  Corndawgs

  Unicornholes

  Bag Chuckers

  The Bag Ladies

  Rivercrest

  The Rad Beans

  Misfits

  Morty

  We Stick It

  Ivie's Osa Bro's

  Tobby Ollsen Scratch 2

  Pickleball

  El Diablo

  Southpaws

  The Sand Baggers

  Soulman Brothers

49th

  Golden Valley Brewing

Final

Cherry City Cornhole W vs.
Your Choice L L1-2 00:11

Elimination Final

Your Choice W vs.
O -hana Salsa L L1 - 1 00:08

Elimination Semi-final

Your Choice W vs.
Air Assault L L4-1 06:48

Winners Final

O -hana Salsa L vs.
Cherry City Cornhole W L3-2 00:19

Elimination 8

Air Assault W vs.
Team GTown L L3-2 09:27

Your Choice W vs.
No Use For A Name L L2-2 08:57

Elimination 7

No Hair Dont Care L vs.
Your Choice W L3-2 10:09

Wrong Hole L vs.
Air Assault W L2-2 11:30

Winners Semi-finals

Cherry City Cornhole W vs.
Team GTown L L4-2 09:31

O -hana Salsa W vs.
No Use For A Name L L1-3 14:14

Elimination 6

Cornlandia L vs.
Air Assault W L1 - 1 18:17

Just Drinking L vs.
Your Choice W L2-1 08:42

No Hair Dont Care W vs.
Cornados L L2-1 14:58

Wrong Hole W vs.
Merica L L1-2 08:10

Elimination 5

Cornlandia W vs.
Cornhole Qts L L3-2 13:13

Hawaiin Love L vs.
Just Drinking W L3-2 14:49

No Hair Dont Care W vs.
Marigold Florals L L2-2 13:02

Wrong Hole W vs.
Bobs Boys L L4-2 08:47

Winners 3

Air Assault L vs.
O -hana Salsa W L1-2 13:29

Cornados L vs.
Team GTown W L1 - 1 10:30

Merica L vs.
No Use For A Name W L3-2 17:04

Your Choice L vs.
Cherry City Cornhole W L4-1 26:06

Elimination 4

Bobs Boys W vs.
Burger Boys L L2-2 03:08

Crossfit Boonesferry L vs.
Just Drinking W L1-3 35:45

Hawaiin Love W vs.
Shucking Amaizing L L2-2 13:05

No Hair Dont Care W vs.
Nasty Bags L L1 - 1 11:21

Rave L vs.
Cornhole Qts W L4-2 13:39

Sacks N Cider L vs.
Marigold Florals W L1-2 11:28

Tyler Court Champs L vs.
Cornlandia W L2-1 12:34

Wrong Hole W vs.
Jeremy On Jeremy L L4-1 13:28

Elimination 3

Baggin And Braggin L vs.
No Hair Dont Care W 07:18

Beaver Believers L vs.
Sacks N Cider W L4-1 20:19

Crossfit Boonesferry W vs.
Blue Steel L L2-2 17:48

Hawaiin Love W vs.
Cornholio L L4-2 13:54

Old N Slow L vs.
Tyler Court Champs W L2-1 18:13

Rave W vs.
The Corn Thugs L L3-2 12:36

The Maize Runners L vs.
Bobs Boys W L3-2 15:37

Wrong Hole W vs.
The Corn Ultimatum L 10:58

Winners 2

Cherry City Cornhole W vs.
Cornlandia L L1-3 18:46

Cornados W vs.
Burger Boys L L1 - 1 13:56

Jeremy On Jeremy L vs.
Team GTown W L2-1 08:32

Just Drinking L vs.
Air Assault W L1-2 09:48

Merica W vs.
Marigold Florals L 09:12

No Use For A Name W vs.
Nasty Bags L L4-2 09:05

O -hana Salsa W vs.
Shucking Amaizing L L1-2 08:47

Your Choice W vs.
Cornhole Qts L L1 - 1 09:04

Elimination 2

Beaver Believers W vs.
Bag Chuckers L L1 - 1 16:40

Blue Steel W vs.
Morty L L2-1 21:01

Bobs Boys W vs.
Pickleball L L1-2 17:41

Corndawgs L vs.
Baggin And Braggin W 12:35

Ivie's Osa Bro's L vs.
The Corn Ultimatum W L4-2 02:41

Misfits L vs.
Crossfit Boonesferry W L4-2 13:08

No Hair Dont Care W vs.
Unicornholes L 10:08

Old N Slow W vs.
El Diablo L L2-2 18:25

Rave W vs.
The Sand Baggers L L1-3 14:13

Rivercrest L vs.
Hawaiin Love W L1-2 12:07

Southpaws L vs.
Tyler Court Champs W L4-1 16:07

The Bag Ladies L vs.
Sacks N Cider W L4-2 07:45

The Corn Thugs W vs.
Soulman Brothers L L3-2 12:32

The Rad Beans L vs.
Cornholio W L1-3 09:01

Tobby Ollsen Scratch 2 L vs.
The Maize Runners W 00:30

Wrong Hole W vs.
We Stick It L L1 - 1 09:19

Elimination 1

Golden Valley Brewing L vs.
No Hair Dont Care W L1-2 06:10

Winners 1

Baggin And Braggin L vs.
Team GTown W L4-1 13:20

Burger Boys W vs.
Bag Chuckers L L4-2 15:51

Cornados W vs.
Sacks N Cider L L3-2 22:17

Cornholio L vs.
Cherry City Cornhole W L1 - 1 10:11

Crossfit Boonesferry L vs.
Cornhole Qts W 12:39

El Diablo L vs.
Shucking Amaizing W L1-2 15:32

Hawaiin Love L vs.
Cornlandia W 09:27

Marigold Florals W vs.
The Maize Runners L L1-3 11:09

Morty L vs.
Your Choice W L4-2 10:52

O -hana Salsa W vs.
Tyler Court Champs L L2-2 18:17

Pickleball L vs.
Merica W L2-1 30:04

Soulman Brothers L vs.
Just Drinking W L4-1 17:51

The Corn Ultimatum L vs.
No Use For A Name W L1 - 1 09:28

The Sand Baggers L vs.
Air Assault W L3-2 06:40

Unicornholes L vs.
Jeremy On Jeremy W L1-3 13:55

We Stick It L vs.
Nasty Bags W L2-2 16:21

Round 1

Air Assault 21 W vs.
No Hair Dont Care 9 L L4-2 11:07

Baggin And Braggin 21 W vs.
The Corn Thugs 4 L L2-1 11:30

Beaver Believers 4 L vs.
Tyler Court Champs 21 W L3-2 15:44

Bobs Boys 15 L vs.
Hawaiin Love 21 W L1-3 16:54

Burger Boys 21 W vs.
Southpaws 15 L L2-1 13:30

Corndawgs 15 L vs.
Just Drinking 21 W L2-2 21:08

Golden Valley Brewing L vs.
The Sand Baggers W L4-1 11:40

Ivie's Osa Bro's L vs.
Crossfit Boonesferry W L1-2 12:02

Marigold Florals W vs.
The Rad Beans L L1 - 1 11:48

Merica 21 W vs.
Rivercrest 7 L L4-2 15:45

No Use For A Name 21 W vs.
Misfits L L4-1 07:19

Rave 15 L vs.
Jeremy On Jeremy 21 W L1 - 1 20:03

Sacks N Cider W vs.
Old N Slow L 23:35

The Bag Ladies L vs.
El Diablo W L3-2 12:02

Tobby Ollsen Scratch 2 L vs.
Cherry City Cornhole W L2-2 02:16

We Stick It 21 W vs.
Blue Steel 16 L L1-2 15:59

Wrong Hole 4 L vs.
Your Choice 21 W L1-3 10:19

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20