TLD 2nd Chance 10/19

Updated 4:04am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dylan Burkam // Keith Hickman
Brian Nowak // Bruce Jones
Trisha Hickman // Wayne Gauger
Chad Wewassoa // Tanya Smith
Brandon Richling // Eric Kernosky
Bob Kleinschmidt // Jeremiah Gardner
Jordan Ziemanski // Katalyn Marie
Bryan Montag // Tom Tabatka
Dylan Burkam // Keith Hickman
A
Chad Wewassoa // Tanya Smith
Bob Kleinschmidt // Jeremiah Gardner
B
Bryan Montag // Tom Tabatka
Dylan Burkam // Keith Hickman
C
Bryan Montag // Tom Tabatka
Bryan Montag // Tom Tabatka
Board 5
Jordan Ziemanski // Katalyn Marie
Jordan Ziemanski // Katalyn Marie
Board 7
Bryan Montag // Tom Tabatka
Bryan Montag // Tom Tabatka
Brian Nowak // Bruce Jones
Trisha Hickman // Wayne Gauger
Brandon Richling // Eric Kernosky
Jordan Ziemanski // Katalyn Marie
Trisha Hickman // Wayne Gauger
B
Bob Kleinschmidt // Jeremiah Gardner
Jordan Ziemanski // Katalyn Marie
A
Chad Wewassoa // Tanya Smith
Bob Kleinschmidt // Jeremiah Gardner
Board 7
Jordan Ziemanski // Katalyn Marie
Jordan Ziemanski // Katalyn Marie
C
Board 5
Dylan Burkam // Keith Hickman
Jordan Ziemanski // Katalyn Marie

1st

  Bryan Montag // Tom Tabatka

2nd

  Jordan Ziemanski // Katalyn Marie

3rd

  Dylan Burkam // Keith Hickman

4th

  Bob Kleinschmidt // Jeremiah Gardner

5th

  Trisha Hickman // Wayne Gauger

  Chad Wewassoa // Tanya Smith

7th

  Brian Nowak // Bruce Jones

  Brandon Richling // Eric Kernosky

Final - Match 2

Jordan Ziemanski // Katalyn Marie L vs.
Bryan Montag // Tom Tabatka W Board 7 14:28

Final

Bryan Montag // Tom Tabatka L vs.
Jordan Ziemanski // Katalyn Marie W Board 5 23:49

Elimination Final

Jordan Ziemanski // Katalyn Marie W vs.
Dylan Burkam // Keith Hickman L Board 5 17:40

Elimination Semi-final

Bob Kleinschmidt // Jeremiah Gardner L vs.
Jordan Ziemanski // Katalyn Marie W Board 7 14:52

Winners Final

Dylan Burkam // Keith Hickman L vs.
Bryan Montag // Tom Tabatka W 19:03

Elimination 2

Jordan Ziemanski // Katalyn Marie W vs.
Chad Wewassoa // Tanya Smith L 23:31

Trisha Hickman // Wayne Gauger L vs.
Bob Kleinschmidt // Jeremiah Gardner W 17:03

Elimination 1

Brandon Richling // Eric Kernosky L vs.
Jordan Ziemanski // Katalyn Marie W 39:02

Brian Nowak // Bruce Jones L vs.
Trisha Hickman // Wayne Gauger W 44:28

Winners Semi-finals

Bob Kleinschmidt // Jeremiah Gardner L vs.
Bryan Montag // Tom Tabatka W 23:27

Dylan Burkam // Keith Hickman W vs.
Chad Wewassoa // Tanya Smith L 32:04

Round 1

Brandon Richling // Eric Kernosky L vs.
Bob Kleinschmidt // Jeremiah Gardner W 21:14

Dylan Burkam // Keith Hickman W vs.
Brian Nowak // Bruce Jones L 36:14

Jordan Ziemanski // Katalyn Marie L vs.
Bryan Montag // Tom Tabatka W 18:48

Trisha Hickman // Wayne Gauger L vs.
Chad Wewassoa // Tanya Smith W 37:48

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20