ACO BATTLE OF THE BURGH' DOUBLES DIVISION

Updated 9:24am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Hurt / Hurt (1)
(bye) (32)
Craft / Preece (17)
8
Uhrig / Bobo (16) 21
Chesnut / Wolters (9) 21
9
Pearson / Cromer (24) 5
(bye) (25)
Schaeffer / Reynolds (8)
Ellis / Cruse (5)
(bye) (28)
Bailey / Krauser (21) 6
6
Cameron / Cameron III (12) 21
Harrison / Miller (13) 21
5
Wenzel / Young (20) 16
(bye) (29)
Fox / Hurt (4)
Hempy / Frantz (3)
(bye) (30)
Uransky / Allensworth (19) 8
CC
Logan / Funk (14) 21
Majors / Dawson (11) 11
10
Thacker / Cumberland (22) 21
(bye) (27)
Arrington / Mullis (6)
Harris / Green (7)
(bye) (26)
Davis / Davis (23) 19
7
Keltsch / Heath (10) 21
Austin / Stevens (15) 21
2
Choban / Hartzell (18)
(bye) (31)
Guy / Guy (2)
Hurt / Hurt (1) 14
A
CC
Uhrig / Bobo (16) 21
Chesnut / Wolters (9) 18
B
8
Schaeffer / Reynolds (8) 21
Ellis / Cruse (5) 11
C
10
Cameron / Cameron III (12) 21
Harrison / Miller (13) 13
D
3
Fox / Hurt (4) 21
Hempy / Frantz (3) 15
E
2
Logan / Funk (14) 21
Thacker / Cumberland (22) 21
F
9
Arrington / Mullis (6) 16
Harris / Green (7) 14
G
7
Keltsch / Heath (10)
Austin / Stevens (15) 2
H
1
Guy / Guy (2) 21
Uhrig / Bobo (16) 21
I
3
Schaeffer / Reynolds (8) 16
Cameron / Cameron III (12) 21
J
CC
Fox / Hurt (4) 3
Logan / Funk (14) 21
K
5
Thacker / Cumberland (22) 18
Keltsch / Heath (10) 2
L
9
Guy / Guy (2) 21
Uhrig / Bobo (16) 6
M
3
Cameron / Cameron III (12) 21
Logan / Funk (14) 8
N
5
Guy / Guy (2) 21
Cameron / Cameron III (12) 8
O
CC
Guy / Guy (2) 21
Guy / Guy (2) 21
CC
Cameron / Cameron III (12) 4
Guy / Guy (2)
(bye) (32)
Craft / Preece (17)
Pearson / Cromer (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Bailey / Krauser (21)
Wenzel / Young (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Uransky / Allensworth (19)
Majors / Dawson (11)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Davis / Davis (23)
Choban / Hartzell (18)
(bye) (31)
Craft / Preece (17) 2
H
4
Austin / Stevens (15) 21
Pearson / Cromer (24) 18
G
7
Harris / Green (7) 21
Bailey / Krauser (21) 21
F
2
Arrington / Mullis (6)
Wenzel / Young (20) 2
E
1
Hempy / Frantz (3) 21
Uransky / Allensworth (19) 9
D
3
Harrison / Miller (13) 21
Majors / Dawson (11) 12
C
10
Ellis / Cruse (5) 21
Davis / Davis (23) 21
B
9
Chesnut / Wolters (9) 7
Choban / Hartzell (18) 10
A
6
Hurt / Hurt (1) 21
Austin / Stevens (15) 21
4
Harris / Green (7) 11
Bailey / Krauser (21) 17
CC
Hempy / Frantz (3) 21
Harrison / Miller (13) 15
1
Majors / Dawson (11) 21
Davis / Davis (23) 17
CC
Hurt / Hurt (1) 21
Austin / Stevens (15) 21
J
3
Fox / Hurt (4) 8
Hempy / Frantz (3) 21
I
2
Schaeffer / Reynolds (8) 10
Majors / Dawson (11) 21
L
1
Keltsch / Heath (10) 10
Hurt / Hurt (1) 21
K
5
Thacker / Cumberland (22) 15
Austin / Stevens (15) 11
4
Hempy / Frantz (3) 21
Majors / Dawson (11) 10
5
Hurt / Hurt (1) 21
Hempy / Frantz (3) 21
N
3
Logan / Funk (14)
Hurt / Hurt (1) 20
M
CC
Uhrig / Bobo (16) 21
Hempy / Frantz (3) 21
CC
Uhrig / Bobo (16) 15
Hempy / Frantz (3) 17
O
CC
Cameron / Cameron III (12) 21
Cameron / Cameron III (12)

1st

  Guy / Guy (2)

2nd

  Cameron / Cameron III (12)

3rd

  Hempy / Frantz (3)

4th

  Uhrig / Bobo (16)

5th

  Logan / Funk (14)

  Hurt / Hurt (1)

7th

  Austin / Stevens (15)

  Majors / Dawson (11)

9th

  Fox / Hurt (4)

  Schaeffer / Reynolds (8)

  Keltsch / Heath (10)

  Thacker / Cumberland (22)

13th

  Harris / Green (7)

  Bailey / Krauser (21)

  Harrison / Miller (13)

  Davis / Davis (23)

17th

  Craft / Preece (17)

  Pearson / Cromer (24)

  Arrington / Mullis (6)

  Wenzel / Young (20)

  Uransky / Allensworth (19)

  Ellis / Cruse (5)

  Chesnut / Wolters (9)

  Choban / Hartzell (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Guy / Guy (2) 21 W vs.
Cameron / Cameron III (12) 4 L CC 09:28

Elimination Final

Hempy / Frantz (3) 17 L vs.
Cameron / Cameron III (12) 21 W CC 11:43

Elimination Semi-final

Hempy / Frantz (3) 21 W vs.
Uhrig / Bobo (16) 15 L CC 22:23

Winners Final

Cameron / Cameron III (12) 8 L vs.
Guy / Guy (2) 21 W CC 10:48

Elimination 6

Hempy / Frantz (3) 21 W vs.
Logan / Funk (14) L 3 13:58

Hurt / Hurt (1) 20 L vs.
Uhrig / Bobo (16) 21 W CC 29:17

Elimination 5

Austin / Stevens (15) 11 L vs.
Hempy / Frantz (3) 21 W 4 18:43

Majors / Dawson (11) 10 L vs.
Hurt / Hurt (1) 21 W 5 22:05

Winners Semi-finals

Logan / Funk (14) 8 L vs.
Guy / Guy (2) 21 W 5 14:36

Uhrig / Bobo (16) 6 L vs.
Cameron / Cameron III (12) 21 W 3 10:14

Elimination 4

Austin / Stevens (15) 21 W vs.
Fox / Hurt (4) 8 L 3 17:26

Hempy / Frantz (3) 21 W vs.
Schaeffer / Reynolds (8) 10 L 2 21:31

Hurt / Hurt (1) 21 W vs.
Thacker / Cumberland (22) 15 L 5 26:36

Majors / Dawson (11) 21 W vs.
Keltsch / Heath (10) 10 L 1 19:47

Elimination 3

Austin / Stevens (15) 21 W vs.
Harris / Green (7) 11 L 4 27:09

Bailey / Krauser (21) 17 L vs.
Hempy / Frantz (3) 21 W CC 25:02

Davis / Davis (23) 17 L vs.
Hurt / Hurt (1) 21 W CC 19:12

Harrison / Miller (13) 15 L vs.
Majors / Dawson (11) 21 W 1 15:59

Winners 2

Cameron / Cameron III (12) 21 W vs.
Fox / Hurt (4) 3 L CC 10:57

Keltsch / Heath (10) 2 L vs.
Guy / Guy (2) 21 W 9 11:03

Logan / Funk (14) 21 W vs.
Thacker / Cumberland (22) 18 L 5 24:57

Uhrig / Bobo (16) 21 W vs.
Schaeffer / Reynolds (8) 16 L 3 22:56

Elimination 2

Bailey / Krauser (21) 21 W vs.
Arrington / Mullis (6) L 2 14:04

Choban / Hartzell (18) 10 L vs.
Hurt / Hurt (1) 21 W 6 17:25

Craft / Preece (17) 2 L vs.
Austin / Stevens (15) 21 W 4 08:28

Davis / Davis (23) 21 W vs.
Chesnut / Wolters (9) 7 L 9 14:21

Majors / Dawson (11) 12 W vs.
Ellis / Cruse (5) 21 L 10 17:41

Pearson / Cromer (24) 18 L vs.
Harris / Green (7) 21 W 7 27:49

Uransky / Allensworth (19) 9 L vs.
Harrison / Miller (13) 21 W 3 10:03

Wenzel / Young (20) 2 L vs.
Hempy / Frantz (3) 21 W 1 13:13

Elimination 1

(bye) (26) L vs.
Davis / Davis (23) W 52:57

(bye) (28) L vs.
Bailey / Krauser (21) W 56:08

(bye) (30) L vs.
Uransky / Allensworth (19) W 52:12

(bye) (32) L vs.
Craft / Preece (17) W 44:43

Choban / Hartzell (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 51:10

Majors / Dawson (11) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 54:12

Pearson / Cromer (24) W vs.
(bye) (25) L 53:51

Wenzel / Young (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 57:50

Winners 1

Austin / Stevens (15) 2 L vs.
Guy / Guy (2) 21 W 1 14:23

Chesnut / Wolters (9) 18 L vs.
Schaeffer / Reynolds (8) 21 W 8 30:40

Ellis / Cruse (5) 11 L vs.
Cameron / Cameron III (12) 21 W 10 16:04

Harris / Green (7) 14 L vs.
Keltsch / Heath (10) W 7 17:01

Harrison / Miller (13) 13 L vs.
Fox / Hurt (4) 21 W 3 15:26

Hempy / Frantz (3) 15 L vs.
Logan / Funk (14) 21 W 2 18:57

Hurt / Hurt (1) 14 L vs.
Uhrig / Bobo (16) 21 W CC 19:22

Thacker / Cumberland (22) 21 W vs.
Arrington / Mullis (6) 16 L 9 20:06

Round 1

(bye) (25) L vs.
Schaeffer / Reynolds (8) W 34:24

(bye) (27) L vs.
Arrington / Mullis (6) W 34:24

(bye) (29) L vs.
Fox / Hurt (4) W 34:24

(bye) (31) L vs.
Guy / Guy (2) W 34:24

Austin / Stevens (15) 21 W vs.
Choban / Hartzell (18) L 2 16:15

Bailey / Krauser (21) 6 L vs.
Cameron / Cameron III (12) 21 W 6 21:12

Chesnut / Wolters (9) 21 W vs.
Pearson / Cromer (24) 5 L 9 18:56

Craft / Preece (17) L vs.
Uhrig / Bobo (16) 21 W 8 09:48

Davis / Davis (23) 19 L vs.
Keltsch / Heath (10) 21 W 7 18:02

Ellis / Cruse (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 34:24

Harris / Green (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 34:24

Harrison / Miller (13) 21 W vs.
Wenzel / Young (20) 16 L 5 22:55

Hempy / Frantz (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 34:24

Hurt / Hurt (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 34:24

Majors / Dawson (11) 11 L vs.
Thacker / Cumberland (22) 21 W 10 19:17

Uransky / Allensworth (19) 8 L vs.
Logan / Funk (14) 21 W CC 17:17

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20