ACO Season 15 Everett Major - Doubles

Updated 7:19am

Round 1

Cather/Oppelt 9 vs.
Clemons/Barrett 21 vs.
null vs.
null 4 11:38:47

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ellis/Cruse (1)
(bye) (16)
Bourgeois/Mobbs (9) 9
3
Hubbard/Spiegel (8) 21
Church/Mann (5) 4
1
Kandler/Clark (12) 21
Geers/Choban (13) 21
6
McDade/Sandridge (4) 11
Burnett/Howell (3) 21
Center Court
Comyn/Bergman (14) 15
Vogl/Goesmann (11) 21
2
Tellet/Carr (6) 5
Cather/Oppelt 9
null
4
Clemons/Barrett 21
Kershaw/Alcantar (15) 17
5
Arrington Sr./Mullis (2) 21
Ellis/Cruse (1) 21
A
Center Court
Hubbard/Spiegel (8) 15
Kandler/Clark (12) 13
B
4
Geers/Choban (13) 21
Burnett/Howell (3) 11
C
1
Vogl/Goesmann (11) 21
Clemons/Barrett (10) 1
D
3
Arrington Sr./Mullis (2) 21
Ellis/Cruse (1) 21
E
Center Court
Geers/Choban (13) 1
Vogl/Goesmann (11) 8
F
3
Arrington Sr./Mullis (2) 21
Ellis/Cruse (1) 15
G
Center Court
Arrington Sr./Mullis (2) 21
Arrington Sr./Mullis (2) 12
1
Ellis/Cruse (1) 21
Ellis/Cruse (1) 21
6
Arrington Sr./Mullis (2) 12
Ellis/Cruse (1)
(bye) (16)
Bourgeois/Mobbs (9)
Church/Mann (5) 2
2
McDade/Sandridge (4) 21
Comyn/Bergman (14)
3
Tellet/Carr (6) 21
Cather/Oppelt (7) 9
6
Kershaw/Alcantar (15) 21
Bourgeois/Mobbs (9) 9
D
2
Clemons/Barrett (10) 21
McDade/Sandridge (4) 21
C
5
Burnett/Howell (3) 10
Tellet/Carr (6) 21
B
6
Kandler/Clark (12) 13
Kershaw/Alcantar (15) 9
A
Center Court
Hubbard/Spiegel (8) 21
Clemons/Barrett (10) 10
Center Court
McDade/Sandridge (4) 21
Tellet/Carr (6) 21
1
Hubbard/Spiegel (8) 3
McDade/Sandridge (4) 21
E
1
Geers/Choban (13) 18
Tellet/Carr (6) 10
F
4
Vogl/Goesmann (11) 21
McDade/Sandridge (4) 21
Center Court
Vogl/Goesmann (11) 14
McDade/Sandridge (4) 7
G
3
Ellis/Cruse (1) 21
Ellis/Cruse (1)

1st

  Ellis/Cruse (1)

2nd

  Arrington Sr./Mullis (2)

3rd

  McDade/Sandridge (4)

4th

  Vogl/Goesmann (11)

5th

  Geers/Choban (13)

  Tellet/Carr (6)

7th

  Clemons/Barrett (10)

  Hubbard/Spiegel (8)

9th

  Bourgeois/Mobbs (9)

  Burnett/Howell (3)

  Kandler/Clark (12)

  Kershaw/Alcantar (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Church/Mann (5)

  Comyn/Bergman (14)

  Cather/Oppelt (7)

Final - Match 2

Ellis/Cruse (1) 21 W vs.
Arrington Sr./Mullis (2) 12 L 6 00:10

Final

Arrington Sr./Mullis (2) 12 L vs.
Ellis/Cruse (1) 21 W 1 31:16

Elimination Final

McDade/Sandridge (4) 7 L vs.
Ellis/Cruse (1) 21 W 3 06:50

Elimination Semi-final

McDade/Sandridge (4) 21 W vs.
Vogl/Goesmann (11) 14 L Center Court 17:51

Winners Final

Ellis/Cruse (1) 15 L vs.
Arrington Sr./Mullis (2) 21 W Center Court 13:24

Elimination 4

McDade/Sandridge (4) 21 W vs.
Geers/Choban (13) 18 L 1 20:15

Tellet/Carr (6) 10 L vs.
Vogl/Goesmann (11) 21 W 4 10:07

Elimination 3

Clemons/Barrett (10) 10 L vs.
McDade/Sandridge (4) 21 W Center Court 10:07

Tellet/Carr (6) 21 W vs.
Hubbard/Spiegel (8) 3 L 1 13:56

Winners Semi-finals

Ellis/Cruse (1) 21 W vs.
Geers/Choban (13) 1 L Center Court 10:12

Vogl/Goesmann (11) 8 L vs.
Arrington Sr./Mullis (2) 21 W 3 22:48

Elimination 2

Bourgeois/Mobbs (9) 9 L vs.
Clemons/Barrett (10) 21 W 2 18:34

Kershaw/Alcantar (15) 9 L vs.
Hubbard/Spiegel (8) 21 W Center Court 14:23

McDade/Sandridge (4) 21 W vs.
Burnett/Howell (3) 10 L 5 16:34

Tellet/Carr (6) 21 W vs.
Kandler/Clark (12) 13 L 6 16:58

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Bourgeois/Mobbs (9) W 33:21

Cather/Oppelt (7) 9 L vs.
Kershaw/Alcantar (15) 21 W 6 15:03

Church/Mann (5) 2 L vs.
McDade/Sandridge (4) 21 W 2 13:08

Comyn/Bergman (14) L vs.
Tellet/Carr (6) 21 W 3 07:23

Winners 1

Burnett/Howell (3) 11 L vs.
Vogl/Goesmann (11) 21 W 1 17:38

Clemons/Barrett (10) 1 L vs.
Arrington Sr./Mullis (2) 21 W 3 11:43

Ellis/Cruse (1) 21 W vs.
Hubbard/Spiegel (8) 15 L Center Court 19:38

Kandler/Clark (12) 13 L vs.
Geers/Choban (13) 21 W 4 21:52

Round 1

Bourgeois/Mobbs (9) 9 L vs.
Hubbard/Spiegel (8) 21 W 3 11:46

Burnett/Howell (3) 21 W vs.
Comyn/Bergman (14) 15 L Center Court 22:50

Church/Mann (5) 4 L vs.
Kandler/Clark (12) 21 W 1 15:49

Ellis/Cruse (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 20:58

Geers/Choban (13) 21 W vs.
McDade/Sandridge (4) 11 L 6 17:23

Kershaw/Alcantar (15) 17 L vs.
Arrington Sr./Mullis (2) 21 W 5 19:30

Vogl/Goesmann (11) 21 W vs.
Tellet/Carr (6) 5 L 2 16:50

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20