December Hole-I-Day Regional 12/3/2016 Augusta

Updated 10:29pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Trevor Brooks 19 (1)
(bye) (32)
Greg Rhoden 703 (17) 19
Board 1
Brian Watts 693 (16) 21
Jamey Crawford 261 (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
James Blackwell 143 (8)
Eric Snellings 77 (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Skidmore 411 (12)
Jason Blackwell 483 (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Drew Brown 70 (4)
Shawn Anderson 63 (3)
(bye) (30)
Jeff Swann 1095 (19) 3
Board 2
John Athanaelos 663 (14) 21
Chris Tumblin 371 (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Bert Blackwell 119 (6)
Randy Spoon 140 (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Ray Marks 299 (10)
John Chesani 691 (15) 21
Board 1
Austin Swann 1089 (18) 2
(bye) (31)
Dustin Parker 48 (2)
Trevor Brooks 19 (1) 21
A
Board 1
Brian Watts 693 (16) 7
Jamey Crawford 261 (9) 21
B
Board 2
James Blackwell 143 (8) 20
Eric Snellings 77 (5) 21
C
Board 1
Skidmore 411 (12) 2
Jason Blackwell 483 (13) 17
D
Board 2
Drew Brown 70 (4) 21
Shawn Anderson 63 (3) 21
E
Board 1
John Athanaelos 663 (14) 3
Chris Tumblin 371 (11) 20
F
Board 2
Bert Blackwell 119 (6) 21
Randy Spoon 140 (7) 3
G
Board 1
Ray Marks 299 (10) 21
John Chesani 691 (15) 13
H
Board 1
Dustin Parker 48 (2) 21
Trevor Brooks 19 (1) 21
I
Board 2
Jamey Crawford 261 (9)
Eric Snellings 77 (5) 21
J
Board 1
Drew Brown 70 (4) 6
Shawn Anderson 63 (3) 14
K
Board 2
Bert Blackwell 119 (6) 21
Ray Marks 299 (10) 21
L
Board 2
Dustin Parker 48 (2) 15
Trevor Brooks 19 (1) 21
M
Board 2
Eric Snellings 77 (5) 12
Bert Blackwell 119 (6) 21
N
Board 1
Ray Marks 299 (10) 6
Trevor Brooks 19 (1) 21
O
Board 1
Bert Blackwell 119 (6)
Trevor Brooks 19 (1) 21
Board 1
Drew Brown 70 (4) 3
Trevor Brooks 19 (1)
(bye) (32)
Greg Rhoden 703 (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Jeff Swann 1095 (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Austin Swann 1089 (18)
(bye) (31)
Greg Rhoden 703 (17) 21
H
Board 1
John Chesani 691 (15) 15
(bye) (25)
G
Randy Spoon 140 (7)
(bye) (21)
F
Chris Tumblin 371 (11)
(bye) (29)
E
John Athanaelos 663 (14)
Jeff Swann 1095 (19) 21
D
Board 2
Jason Blackwell 483 (13) 16
(bye) (27)
C
Skidmore 411 (12)
(bye) (23)
B
James Blackwell 143 (8)
Austin Swann 1089 (18)
A
Board 2
Brian Watts 693 (16) 21
Greg Rhoden 703 (17) 17
Board 2
Randy Spoon 140 (7) 21
Chris Tumblin 371 (11) 21
Board 1
John Athanaelos 663 (14) 9
Jeff Swann 1095 (19) 6
Board 1
Skidmore 411 (12) 21
James Blackwell 143 (8) 5
Board 2
Brian Watts 693 (16) 21
Randy Spoon 140 (7) 11
J
Board 1
Drew Brown 70 (4) 21
Chris Tumblin 371 (11) 21
I
Board 1
Jamey Crawford 261 (9) 4
Skidmore 411 (12) 17
L
Board 2
Dustin Parker 48 (2) 21
Brian Watts 693 (16) 8
K
Board 1
Shawn Anderson 63 (3) 21
Drew Brown 70 (4) 21
Board 2
Chris Tumblin 371 (11) 7
Dustin Parker 48 (2) 17
Board 1
Shawn Anderson 63 (3) 21
Drew Brown 70 (4) 21
N
Board 2
Ray Marks 299 (10) 18
Shawn Anderson 63 (3) 7
M
Board 1
Eric Snellings 77 (5) 21
Drew Brown 70 (4) 21
Board 2
Eric Snellings 77 (5) 8
Drew Brown 70 (4) 21
O
Board 1
Bert Blackwell 119 (6) 16
Drew Brown 70 (4)

1st

  Trevor Brooks 19 (1)

2nd

  Drew Brown 70 (4)

3rd

  Bert Blackwell 119 (6)

4th

  Eric Snellings 77 (5)

5th

  Ray Marks 299 (10)

  Shawn Anderson 63 (3)

7th

  Chris Tumblin 371 (11)

  Dustin Parker 48 (2)

9th

  Randy Spoon 140 (7)

  Jamey Crawford 261 (9)

  Skidmore 411 (12)

  Brian Watts 693 (16)

13th

  Greg Rhoden 703 (17)

  John Athanaelos 663 (14)

  Jeff Swann 1095 (19)

  James Blackwell 143 (8)

17th

  John Chesani 691 (15)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  Jason Blackwell 483 (13)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Austin Swann 1089 (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Trevor Brooks 19 (1) 21 W vs.
Drew Brown 70 (4) 3 L Board 1 17:45

Elimination Final

Drew Brown 70 (4) 21 W vs.
Bert Blackwell 119 (6) 16 L Board 1 18:07

Elimination Semi-final

Drew Brown 70 (4) 21 W vs.
Eric Snellings 77 (5) 8 L Board 2 16:41

Winners Final

Trevor Brooks 19 (1) 21 W vs.
Bert Blackwell 119 (6) L Board 1 11:25

Elimination 6

Drew Brown 70 (4) 21 W vs.
Ray Marks 299 (10) 18 L Board 2 21:51

Shawn Anderson 63 (3) 7 L vs.
Eric Snellings 77 (5) 21 W Board 1 16:20

Elimination 5

Drew Brown 70 (4) 21 W vs.
Chris Tumblin 371 (11) 7 L Board 2 18:46

Dustin Parker 48 (2) 17 L vs.
Shawn Anderson 63 (3) 21 W Board 1 20:14

Winners Semi-finals

Bert Blackwell 119 (6) 21 W vs.
Ray Marks 299 (10) 6 L Board 1 08:17

Trevor Brooks 19 (1) 21 W vs.
Eric Snellings 77 (5) 12 L Board 2 15:48

Elimination 4

Brian Watts 693 (16) 8 L vs.
Shawn Anderson 63 (3) 21 W Board 1 24:08

Chris Tumblin 371 (11) 21 W vs.
Jamey Crawford 261 (9) 4 L Board 1 09:25

Randy Spoon 140 (7) 11 L vs.
Drew Brown 70 (4) 21 W Board 1 16:37

Skidmore 411 (12) 17 L vs.
Dustin Parker 48 (2) 21 W Board 2 22:15

Elimination 3

Chris Tumblin 371 (11) 21 W vs.
John Athanaelos 663 (14) 9 L Board 1 16:29

Greg Rhoden 703 (17) 17 L vs.
Randy Spoon 140 (7) 21 W Board 2 15:49

James Blackwell 143 (8) 5 L vs.
Brian Watts 693 (16) 21 W Board 2 18:15

Jeff Swann 1095 (19) 6 L vs.
Skidmore 411 (12) 21 W Board 1 14:35

Winners 2

Eric Snellings 77 (5) 21 W vs.
Drew Brown 70 (4) 6 L Board 1 13:02

Ray Marks 299 (10) 21 W vs.
Dustin Parker 48 (2) 15 L Board 2 15:37

Shawn Anderson 63 (3) 14 L vs.
Bert Blackwell 119 (6) 21 W Board 2 15:45

Trevor Brooks 19 (1) 21 W vs.
Jamey Crawford 261 (9) L Board 2 10:40

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Chris Tumblin 371 (11) W 33:32

(bye) (23) L vs.
James Blackwell 143 (8) W 18:24

(bye) (25) L vs.
Randy Spoon 140 (7) W 54:51

(bye) (27) L vs.
Skidmore 411 (12) W 21:36

(bye) (29) L vs.
John Athanaelos 663 (14) W 06:51

Austin Swann 1089 (18) L vs.
Brian Watts 693 (16) 21 W Board 2 07:47

Greg Rhoden 703 (17) 21 W vs.
John Chesani 691 (15) 15 L Board 1 21:24

Jeff Swann 1095 (19) 21 W vs.
Jason Blackwell 483 (13) 16 L Board 2 13:12

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 58:17

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 58:17

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 58:17

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 58:17

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 58:17

(bye) (30) L vs.
Jeff Swann 1095 (19) W 09:02

(bye) (32) L vs.
Greg Rhoden 703 (17) W 39:38

Austin Swann 1089 (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 11:27

Winners 1

Chris Tumblin 371 (11) 20 L vs.
Bert Blackwell 119 (6) 21 W Board 2 23:51

Eric Snellings 77 (5) 21 W vs.
Skidmore 411 (12) 2 L Board 1 09:55

Jamey Crawford 261 (9) 21 W vs.
James Blackwell 143 (8) 20 L Board 2 26:12

Jason Blackwell 483 (13) 17 L vs.
Drew Brown 70 (4) 21 W Board 2 18:07

John Chesani 691 (15) 13 L vs.
Dustin Parker 48 (2) 21 W Board 1 13:46

Randy Spoon 140 (7) 3 L vs.
Ray Marks 299 (10) 21 W Board 1 15:04

Shawn Anderson 63 (3) 21 W vs.
John Athanaelos 663 (14) 3 L Board 1 11:50

Trevor Brooks 19 (1) 21 W vs.
Brian Watts 693 (16) 7 L Board 1 10:29

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
Skidmore 411 (12) W 58:17

(bye) (23) L vs.
Ray Marks 299 (10) W 58:16

(bye) (25) L vs.
James Blackwell 143 (8) W 58:16

(bye) (27) L vs.
Bert Blackwell 119 (6) W 58:17

(bye) (29) L vs.
Drew Brown 70 (4) W 58:16

(bye) (31) L vs.
Dustin Parker 48 (2) W 58:17

Chris Tumblin 371 (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 58:16

Eric Snellings 77 (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 58:16

Greg Rhoden 703 (17) 19 L vs.
Brian Watts 693 (16) 21 W Board 1 17:52

Jamey Crawford 261 (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 58:16

Jason Blackwell 483 (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 58:16

Jeff Swann 1095 (19) 3 L vs.
John Athanaelos 663 (14) 21 W Board 2 10:42

John Chesani 691 (15) 21 W vs.
Austin Swann 1089 (18) 2 L Board 1 13:06

Randy Spoon 140 (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 58:16

Shawn Anderson 63 (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 58:16

Trevor Brooks 19 (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 58:16

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20