9/14 BSS DIV A

Updated 8:49am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

SPENCER // SPETH
(bye)
GOOSE // MIKE P
BOARD 4
LONNY // SEARVOGEL
MASSHOLE // SCOTTY K
(bye)
(bye)
BIG JOE // MJ
DRIVER // SHOWTIME
(bye)
(bye)
T-BEST // THE RICK
BULLET // LARS
BOARD 2
BUCK // ZEE
(bye)
DR. JONES // SMOOTH
SPENCER // SPETH
A
BOARD 2
GOOSE // MIKE P
MASSHOLE // SCOTTY K
B
BOARD 3
BIG JOE // MJ
DRIVER // SHOWTIME
C
BOARD 5
T-BEST // THE RICK
BULLET // LARS
D
BOARD 4
DR. JONES // SMOOTH
SPENCER // SPETH
E
BOARD 3
MASSHOLE // SCOTTY K
T-BEST // THE RICK
F
BOARD 2
BULLET // LARS
SPENCER // SPETH
G
BOARD 2
BULLET // LARS
BULLET // LARS
BOARD 2
BUCK // ZEE
BULLET // LARS
(bye)
LONNY // SEARVOGEL
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
BUCK // ZEE
(bye)
LONNY // SEARVOGEL
D
BOARD 3
DR. JONES // SMOOTH
(bye)
C
DRIVER // SHOWTIME
(bye)
B
BIG JOE // MJ
BUCK // ZEE
A
BOARD 5
GOOSE // MIKE P
DR. JONES // SMOOTH
BOARD 5
DRIVER // SHOWTIME
BIG JOE // MJ
BOARD 4
BUCK // ZEE
DRIVER // SHOWTIME
E
BOARD 2
MASSHOLE // SCOTTY K
BUCK // ZEE
F
BOARD 3
T-BEST // THE RICK
MASSHOLE // SCOTTY K
BOARD 4
BUCK // ZEE
BUCK // ZEE
G
BOARD 4
SPENCER // SPETH
BUCK // ZEE

1st

  BULLET // LARS

2nd

  BUCK // ZEE

3rd

  SPENCER // SPETH

4th

  MASSHOLE // SCOTTY K

5th

  DRIVER // SHOWTIME

  T-BEST // THE RICK

7th

  DR. JONES // SMOOTH

  BIG JOE // MJ

9th

  LONNY // SEARVOGEL

  GOOSE // MIKE P

Final

BULLET // LARS W vs.
BUCK // ZEE L BOARD 2 28:37

Elimination Final

BUCK // ZEE W vs.
SPENCER // SPETH L BOARD 4 22:05

Elimination Semi-final

MASSHOLE // SCOTTY K L vs.
BUCK // ZEE W BOARD 4 30:42

Winners Final

SPENCER // SPETH L vs.
BULLET // LARS W BOARD 2 26:03

Elimination 4

BUCK // ZEE W vs.
T-BEST // THE RICK L BOARD 3 27:15

DRIVER // SHOWTIME L vs.
MASSHOLE // SCOTTY K W BOARD 2 28:12

Elimination 3

BIG JOE // MJ L vs.
BUCK // ZEE W BOARD 4 22:50

DR. JONES // SMOOTH L vs.
DRIVER // SHOWTIME W BOARD 5 24:46

Winners Semi-finals

SPENCER // SPETH W vs.
MASSHOLE // SCOTTY K L BOARD 3 18:54

T-BEST // THE RICK L vs.
BULLET // LARS W BOARD 2 31:58

Elimination 2

BUCK // ZEE W vs.
GOOSE // MIKE P L BOARD 5 31:51

LONNY // SEARVOGEL L vs.
DR. JONES // SMOOTH W BOARD 3 21:09

Winners 1

BULLET // LARS W vs.
DR. JONES // SMOOTH L BOARD 4 19:48

DRIVER // SHOWTIME L vs.
T-BEST // THE RICK W BOARD 5 36:39

MASSHOLE // SCOTTY K W vs.
BIG JOE // MJ L BOARD 3 21:57

SPENCER // SPETH W vs.
GOOSE // MIKE P L BOARD 2 17:28

Round 1

BULLET // LARS W vs.
BUCK // ZEE L BOARD 2 22:08

GOOSE // MIKE P W vs.
LONNY // SEARVOGEL L BOARD 4 19:32

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20