7/27 BSS DIV B

Updated 9:55am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

LADY ZANOW // STEF
(bye)
AMBER M // MR PNUT
BOARD 9
GREG G // PROFESSOR
SUZY Q // TYLER R
BOARD 1
KSWANS // PREACHER
KING BOB // SHEILA
BOARD 1
DEX // DUPA
LINDZ // MRS. SLIM
BOARD 7
FOXY ROXY // SARA P
BOB L // CHICKEN
BOARD 6
DOTS // MEATBALL
AARONM // ZANOW
BOARD 8
TONY T // TRISHA K
FIRE // LIGHTWEIGHT
BOARD 10
B.K. // ZEE KEEPER
LADY ZANOW // STEF
A
BOARD 10
GREG G // PROFESSOR
KSWANS // PREACHER
B
BOARD 1
DEX // DUPA
FOXY ROXY // SARA P
C
BOARD 6
BOB L // CHICKEN
TONY T // TRISHA K
D
BOARD 8
FIRE // LIGHTWEIGHT
GREG G // PROFESSOR
E
BOARD 6
KSWANS // PREACHER
BOB L // CHICKEN
F
BOARD 8
FIRE // LIGHTWEIGHT
KSWANS // PREACHER
G
BOARD 8
FIRE // LIGHTWEIGHT
FIRE // LIGHTWEIGHT
BOARD 3
BOB L // CHICKEN
BOB L // CHICKEN
BOARD 5
FIRE // LIGHTWEIGHT
BOB L // CHICKEN
(bye)
AMBER M // MR PNUT
SUZY Q // TYLER R
BOARD 8
KING BOB // SHEILA
LINDZ // MRS. SLIM
BOARD 7
DOTS // MEATBALL
AARONM // ZANOW
BOARD 9
B.K. // ZEE KEEPER
AMBER M // MR PNUT
D
BOARD 5
TONY T // TRISHA K
SUZY Q // TYLER R
C
BOARD 5
FOXY ROXY // SARA P
DOTS // MEATBALL
B
BOARD 1
DEX // DUPA
AARONM // ZANOW
A
BOARD 9
LADY ZANOW // STEF
AMBER M // MR PNUT
BOARD 6
FOXY ROXY // SARA P
DOTS // MEATBALL
BOARD 5
AARONM // ZANOW
AMBER M // MR PNUT
E
BOARD 7
GREG G // PROFESSOR
DOTS // MEATBALL
F
BOARD 3
BOB L // CHICKEN
GREG G // PROFESSOR
BOARD 3
BOB L // CHICKEN
BOB L // CHICKEN
G
BOARD 2
KSWANS // PREACHER
BOB L // CHICKEN

1st

  BOB L // CHICKEN

2nd

  FIRE // LIGHTWEIGHT

3rd

  KSWANS // PREACHER

4th

  GREG G // PROFESSOR

5th

  AMBER M // MR PNUT

  DOTS // MEATBALL

7th

  FOXY ROXY // SARA P

  AARONM // ZANOW

9th

  TONY T // TRISHA K

  SUZY Q // TYLER R

  DEX // DUPA

  LADY ZANOW // STEF

13th

  KING BOB // SHEILA

  LINDZ // MRS. SLIM

  B.K. // ZEE KEEPER

Final - Match 2

BOB L // CHICKEN W vs.
FIRE // LIGHTWEIGHT L BOARD 5 00:10

Final

FIRE // LIGHTWEIGHT L vs.
BOB L // CHICKEN W BOARD 3 40:34

Elimination Final

BOB L // CHICKEN W vs.
KSWANS // PREACHER L BOARD 2 27:48

Elimination Semi-final

GREG G // PROFESSOR L vs.
BOB L // CHICKEN W BOARD 3 27:22

Winners Final

KSWANS // PREACHER L vs.
FIRE // LIGHTWEIGHT W BOARD 8 18:00

Elimination 4

AMBER M // MR PNUT L vs.
GREG G // PROFESSOR W BOARD 7 39:27

DOTS // MEATBALL L vs.
BOB L // CHICKEN W BOARD 3 28:34

Elimination 3

AMBER M // MR PNUT W vs.
FOXY ROXY // SARA P L BOARD 6 41:57

DOTS // MEATBALL W vs.
AARONM // ZANOW L BOARD 5 26:55

Winners Semi-finals

BOB L // CHICKEN L vs.
FIRE // LIGHTWEIGHT W BOARD 8 30:14

GREG G // PROFESSOR L vs.
KSWANS // PREACHER W BOARD 6 24:54

Elimination 2

AARONM // ZANOW W vs.
LADY ZANOW // STEF L BOARD 9 42:42

AMBER M // MR PNUT W vs.
TONY T // TRISHA K L BOARD 5 34:35

DOTS // MEATBALL W vs.
DEX // DUPA L BOARD 1 38:35

SUZY Q // TYLER R L vs.
FOXY ROXY // SARA P W BOARD 5 42:30

Elimination 1

AARONM // ZANOW W vs.
B.K. // ZEE KEEPER L BOARD 9 28:42

LINDZ // MRS. SLIM L vs.
DOTS // MEATBALL W BOARD 7 01:22:17

SUZY Q // TYLER R W vs.
KING BOB // SHEILA L BOARD 8 23:12

Winners 1

FOXY ROXY // SARA P L vs.
BOB L // CHICKEN W BOARD 6 30:43

KSWANS // PREACHER W vs.
DEX // DUPA L BOARD 1 37:57

LADY ZANOW // STEF L vs.
GREG G // PROFESSOR W BOARD 10 25:37

TONY T // TRISHA K L vs.
FIRE // LIGHTWEIGHT W BOARD 8 36:34

Round 1

AARONM // ZANOW L vs.
TONY T // TRISHA K W BOARD 8 24:14

AMBER M // MR PNUT L vs.
GREG G // PROFESSOR W BOARD 9 37:10

BOB L // CHICKEN W vs.
DOTS // MEATBALL L BOARD 6 40:14

FIRE // LIGHTWEIGHT W vs.
B.K. // ZEE KEEPER L BOARD 10 14:35

KING BOB // SHEILA L vs.
DEX // DUPA W BOARD 1 26:37

LINDZ // MRS. SLIM L vs.
FOXY ROXY // SARA P W BOARD 7 38:49

SUZY Q // TYLER R L vs.
KSWANS // PREACHER W BOARD 1 36:16

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20