ACO VIRGINIA STATE WORLD DOUBLES

Updated 2:56am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Hurt/Dobyns (1)
(bye) (32)
Lambert/Payne (17)
Hitt/Shifflet (16)
Wolters/Dull (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Davis/Hurt (8)
Miklos/Rodriguez (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Cameron/Fincham (12)
Turner/Miller (13)
3
Williams/Lucas Sr (20)
(bye) (29)
Powell/Robinson (4)
S Harper/K Craig (3)
(bye) (30)
Webster/Fox (19)
Spencer/Bush (14)
Hill/Smith (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Spivey/ Allensworth (6)
Smith/Davis (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Trail/Poff (10)
Smith/Lam (15)
Klemens/Elza (18)
(bye) (31)
Hurt/Hurt (2)
Hurt/Dobyns (1)
A
Lambert/Payne (17)
Wolters/Dull (9)
B
4
Davis/Hurt (8)
Miklos/Rodriguez (5)
C
2
Cameron/Fincham (12)
Turner/Miller (13)
D
2
Powell/Robinson (4)
S Harper/K Craig (3)
E
5
Webster/Fox (19)
Hill/Smith (11)
F
Spivey/ Allensworth (6)
Smith/Davis (7)
G
Trail/Poff (10)
Klemens/Elza (18)
H
4
Hurt/Hurt (2)
Hurt/Dobyns (1)
I
3
Wolters/Dull (9)
Cameron/Fincham (12)
J
4
Turner/Miller (13)
Webster/Fox (19)
K
2
Spivey/ Allensworth (6)
Trail/Poff (10)
L
2
Hurt/Hurt (2)
Wolters/Dull (9)
M
Cameron/Fincham (12)
Spivey/ Allensworth (6)
N
5
Hurt/Hurt (2)
Cameron/Fincham (12)
O
3
Hurt/Hurt (2)
Hurt/Hurt (2)
3
Cameron/Fincham (12)
Hurt/Hurt (2)
(bye) (32)
Hitt/Shifflet (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Williams/Lucas Sr (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Spencer/Bush (14)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Smith/Lam (15)
(bye) (31)
Hitt/Shifflet (16)
H
Klemens/Elza (18)
(bye) (25)
G
Smith/Davis (7)
(bye) (21)
F
Hill/Smith (11)
Williams/Lucas Sr (20)
E
S Harper/K Craig (3)
Spencer/Bush (14)
D
Powell/Robinson (4)
(bye) (27)
C
Miklos/Rodriguez (5)
(bye) (23)
B
Davis/Hurt (8)
Smith/Lam (15)
A
Lambert/Payne (17)
Hitt/Shifflet (16)
3
Smith/Davis (7)
Hill/Smith (11)
5
Williams/Lucas Sr (20)
Spencer/Bush (14)
Miklos/Rodriguez (5)
Davis/Hurt (8)
5
Lambert/Payne (17)
Smith/Davis (7)
J
2
Turner/Miller (13)
Williams/Lucas Sr (20)
I
4
Hurt/Dobyns (1)
Miklos/Rodriguez (5)
L
4
Trail/Poff (10)
Lambert/Payne (17)
K
Webster/Fox (19)
Smith/Davis (7)
5
Williams/Lucas Sr (20)
Miklos/Rodriguez (5)
4
Webster/Fox (19)
Williams/Lucas Sr (20)
N
2
Spivey/ Allensworth (6)
Miklos/Rodriguez (5)
M
5
Wolters/Dull (9)
Williams/Lucas Sr (20)
3
Miklos/Rodriguez (5)
Miklos/Rodriguez (5)
O
5
Cameron/Fincham (12)
Cameron/Fincham (12)

1st

  Hurt/Hurt (2)

2nd

  Cameron/Fincham (12)

3rd

  Miklos/Rodriguez (5)

4th

  Williams/Lucas Sr (20)

5th

  Spivey/ Allensworth (6)

  Wolters/Dull (9)

7th

  Smith/Davis (7)

  Webster/Fox (19)

9th

  Turner/Miller (13)

   Hurt/Dobyns (1)

  Trail/Poff (10)

  Lambert/Payne (17)

13th

  Hitt/Shifflet (16)

  Hill/Smith (11)

  Spencer/Bush (14)

  Davis/Hurt (8)

17th

  Klemens/Elza (18)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  S Harper/K Craig (3)

  Powell/Robinson (4)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Smith/Lam (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Hurt/Hurt (2) W vs.
Cameron/Fincham (12) L 3 21:14

Elimination Final

Miklos/Rodriguez (5) L vs.
Cameron/Fincham (12) W 5 13:27

Elimination Semi-final

Williams/Lucas Sr (20) L vs.
Miklos/Rodriguez (5) W 3 16:44

Winners Final

Cameron/Fincham (12) L vs.
Hurt/Hurt (2) W 3 11:20

Elimination 6

Miklos/Rodriguez (5) W vs.
Wolters/Dull (9) L 5 13:15

Williams/Lucas Sr (20) W vs.
Spivey/ Allensworth (6) L 2 09:31

Elimination 5

Miklos/Rodriguez (5) W vs.
Webster/Fox (19) L 4 14:53

Smith/Davis (7) L vs.
Williams/Lucas Sr (20) W 5 12:27

Winners Semi-finals

Spivey/ Allensworth (6) L vs.
Hurt/Hurt (2) W 5 15:30

Wolters/Dull (9) L vs.
Cameron/Fincham (12) W 15:36

Elimination 4

Lambert/Payne (17) L vs.
Webster/Fox (19) W 25:13

Miklos/Rodriguez (5) W vs.
Trail/Poff (10) L 4 17:38

Smith/Davis (7) W vs.
Turner/Miller (13) L 2 10:53

Williams/Lucas Sr (20) W vs.
Hurt/Dobyns (1) L 4 20:06

Elimination 3

Davis/Hurt (8) L vs.
Lambert/Payne (17) W 5 21:37

Hill/Smith (11) L vs.
Williams/Lucas Sr (20) W 5 13:05

Hitt/Shifflet (16) L vs.
Smith/Davis (7) W 3 14:35

Spencer/Bush (14) L vs.
Miklos/Rodriguez (5) W 08:55

Winners 2

Hurt/Dobyns (1) L vs.
Wolters/Dull (9) W 3 16:46

Cameron/Fincham (12) W vs.
Turner/Miller (13) L 4 10:28

Trail/Poff (10) L vs.
Hurt/Hurt (2) W 2 14:56

Webster/Fox (19) L vs.
Spivey/ Allensworth (6) W 2 25:34

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Hill/Smith (11) W 16:17

(bye) (23) L vs.
Davis/Hurt (8) W 23:02

(bye) (25) L vs.
Smith/Davis (7) W 17:19

(bye) (27) L vs.
Miklos/Rodriguez (5) W 10:48

Hitt/Shifflet (16) W vs.
Klemens/Elza (18) L 35:55

Smith/Lam (15) L vs.
Lambert/Payne (17) W 06:46

Spencer/Bush (14) W vs.
Powell/Robinson (4) L 15:35

Williams/Lucas Sr (20) W vs.
S Harper/K Craig (3) L 19:34

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 00:03

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 00:03

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 00:03

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 00:03

(bye) (30) L vs.
Spencer/Bush (14) W 31:54

(bye) (32) L vs.
Hitt/Shifflet (16) W 18:07

Smith/Lam (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 13:55

Williams/Lucas Sr (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 17:51

Winners 1

Hurt/Dobyns (1) W vs.
Lambert/Payne (17) L 15:25

Hill/Smith (11) L vs.
Spivey/ Allensworth (6) W 15:32

Klemens/Elza (18) L vs.
Hurt/Hurt (2) W 4 10:36

Miklos/Rodriguez (5) L vs.
Cameron/Fincham (12) W 2 10:03

S Harper/K Craig (3) L vs.
Webster/Fox (19) W 5 17:36

Smith/Davis (7) L vs.
Trail/Poff (10) W 16:34

Turner/Miller (13) W vs.
Powell/Robinson (4) L 2 13:17

Wolters/Dull (9) W vs.
Davis/Hurt (8) L 4 11:00

Round 1

Hurt/Dobyns (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 00:03

(bye) (21) L vs.
Cameron/Fincham (12) W 00:03

(bye) (23) L vs.
Trail/Poff (10) W 00:03

(bye) (25) L vs.
Davis/Hurt (8) W 00:03

(bye) (27) L vs.
Spivey/ Allensworth (6) W 00:03

(bye) (29) L vs.
Powell/Robinson (4) W 00:03

(bye) (31) L vs.
Hurt/Hurt (2) W 00:03

Hill/Smith (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 00:03

Lambert/Payne (17) W vs.
Hitt/Shifflet (16) L 17:22

Miklos/Rodriguez (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 00:03

S Harper/K Craig (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 00:03

Smith/Davis (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 00:03

Smith/Lam (15) L vs.
Klemens/Elza (18) W 13:10

Turner/Miller (13) W vs.
Williams/Lucas Sr (20) L 3 17:06

Webster/Fox (19) W vs.
Spencer/Bush (14) L 31:09

Wolters/Dull (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 00:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20