East Coast 9 Ball Qualifier 1

Updated 10:08pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Carleton "CC" Crysler
(bye)
Mike "Iron Mike" Basque 7
T21
Gerry "Gerrico San" Stevens 2
Doug "Downtown" Brown 6
T22
Terrance "T" Sylliboy 3
Ben "Buzz" Johnson 4
T16
Ryan Kendall 7
Morgan Ferguson 3
T23
Keir Sylliboy 7
Francis "Franchise" Issac 4
T20
Shaun Marshall 7
Wekatesk Augustine "Wek" 7
T11
Jay Morris
Chris Simon 7
T12 TV
Kenneth "KB" Isaac 2
Carleton "CC" Crysler 3
A
T12 TV
Mike "Iron Mike" Basque 7
Doug "Downtown" Brown 7
B
T13
Ryan Kendall 6
Keir Sylliboy 7
C
T11
Shaun Marshall 3
Wekatesk Augustine "Wek" 7
D
T16
Chris Simon 5
Mike "Iron Mike" Basque 7
E
T12 TV
Doug "Downtown" Brown 4
Keir Sylliboy 5
F
T11
Wekatesk Augustine "Wek" 7
Mike "Iron Mike" Basque 7
G
T12 TV
Wekatesk Augustine "Wek" 5
Mike "Iron Mike" Basque 8
T22
Wekatesk Augustine "Wek" 9
Wekatesk Augustine "Wek"
T23
Mike "Iron Mike" Basque
Wekatesk Augustine "Wek"
(bye)
Gerry "Gerrico San" Stevens
Terrance "T" Sylliboy 5
T20
Ben "Buzz" Johnson 1
Morgan Ferguson 2
T22
Francis "Franchise" Issac 5
Jay Morris 5
T21
Kenneth "KB" Isaac 1
Gerry "Gerrico San" Stevens 4
D
T23
Chris Simon 5
Terrance "T" Sylliboy 5
C
T12 TV
Shaun Marshall 4
Francis "Franchise" Issac 2
B
T21
Ryan Kendall 5
Jay Morris 5
A
T22
Carleton "CC" Crysler 4
Chris Simon 5
T16
Terrance "T" Sylliboy
Ryan Kendall 5
T22
Jay Morris 1
Chris Simon 4
E
T23
Doug "Downtown" Brown 5
Ryan Kendall 1
F
T11
Keir Sylliboy 5
Doug "Downtown" Brown 1
T22
Keir Sylliboy 5
Keir Sylliboy 3
G
T23
Wekatesk Augustine "Wek" 5
Wekatesk Augustine "Wek"

1st

  Wekatesk Augustine "Wek"

2nd

  Mike "Iron Mike" Basque

3rd

  Keir Sylliboy

4th

  Doug "Downtown" Brown

5th

  Chris Simon

  Ryan Kendall

7th

  Terrance "T" Sylliboy

  Jay Morris

9th

  Gerry "Gerrico San" Stevens

  Shaun Marshall

  Francis "Franchise" Issac

  Carleton "CC" Crysler

13th

  Ben "Buzz" Johnson

  Morgan Ferguson

  Kenneth "KB" Isaac

Final - Match 2

Wekatesk Augustine "Wek" W vs.
Mike "Iron Mike" Basque L T23 00:06

Final

Mike "Iron Mike" Basque 8 L vs.
Wekatesk Augustine "Wek" 9 W T22 01:04:22

Elimination Final

Keir Sylliboy 3 L vs.
Wekatesk Augustine "Wek" 5 W T23 46:18

Elimination Semi-final

Doug "Downtown" Brown 1 L vs.
Keir Sylliboy 5 W T22 27:30

Winners Final

Mike "Iron Mike" Basque 7 W vs.
Wekatesk Augustine "Wek" 5 L T12 TV 01:08:56

Elimination 4

Chris Simon 4 L vs.
Doug "Downtown" Brown 5 W T23 01:03:28

Ryan Kendall 1 L vs.
Keir Sylliboy 5 W T11 25:55

Elimination 3

Chris Simon 5 W vs.
Terrance "T" Sylliboy L T16 21:58

Ryan Kendall 5 W vs.
Jay Morris 1 L T22 38:06

Winners Semi-finals

Keir Sylliboy 5 L vs.
Wekatesk Augustine "Wek" 7 W T11 48:49

Mike "Iron Mike" Basque 7 W vs.
Doug "Downtown" Brown 4 L T12 TV 53:09

Elimination 2

Francis "Franchise" Issac 2 L vs.
Ryan Kendall 5 W T21 40:46

Gerry "Gerrico San" Stevens 4 L vs.
Chris Simon 5 W T23 39:51

Jay Morris 5 W vs.
Carleton "CC" Crysler 4 L T22 01:11:59

Terrance "T" Sylliboy 5 W vs.
Shaun Marshall 4 L T12 TV 37:04

Elimination 1

Jay Morris 5 W vs.
Kenneth "KB" Isaac 1 L T21 43:00

Morgan Ferguson 2 L vs.
Francis "Franchise" Issac 5 W T22 42:48

Terrance "T" Sylliboy 5 W vs.
Ben "Buzz" Johnson 1 L T20 31:11

Winners 1

Carleton "CC" Crysler 3 L vs.
Mike "Iron Mike" Basque 7 W T12 TV 44:04

Doug "Downtown" Brown 7 W vs.
Ryan Kendall 6 L T13 58:38

Keir Sylliboy 7 W vs.
Shaun Marshall 3 L T11 38:58

Wekatesk Augustine "Wek" 7 W vs.
Chris Simon 5 L T16 01:05:57

Round 1

Ben "Buzz" Johnson 4 L vs.
Ryan Kendall 7 W T16 55:27

Chris Simon 7 W vs.
Kenneth "KB" Isaac 2 L T12 TV 44:50

Doug "Downtown" Brown 6 W vs.
Terrance "T" Sylliboy 3 L T22 44:40

Francis "Franchise" Issac 4 L vs.
Shaun Marshall 7 W T20 01:00:13

Mike "Iron Mike" Basque 7 W vs.
Gerry "Gerrico San" Stevens 2 L T21 45:57

Morgan Ferguson 3 L vs.
Keir Sylliboy 7 W T23 42:59

Wekatesk Augustine "Wek" 7 W vs.
Jay Morris L T11 52:12

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20