Columbus Cornhole February Singles

Updated 10:16am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Rex Uhrig (1)
(bye) (32)
Jeremy Williamson (17) 15
Board 5
Austin Mayberry (16) 21
Mindy Miller (9) 21
Board 6
Jeremy Miller (24)
Kevin Carver Sr (25) 21
Board 4
Pete Bishop (8) 5
Dennis Posey (5)
(bye) (28)
Rick Mayes (21) 21
Board 1
Rich Leonard (12) 13
Cory McDaniel (13) 21
Board 4
Cory Brenning (20) 2
(bye) (29)
Russ Funk (4)
Mike Schaffer (3)
(bye) (30)
David Bowlus (19) 21
Board 6
Jamie McElravey (14)
Dave Sanson (11) 14
Board 5
Quinn Peterson (22) 21
(bye) (27)
Ted Wiley (6)
Mike Juarez (7) 21
Board 3
Kevin Carver Jr (26) 15
Troy Latimer (23) 10
Board 3
Spencer Robbins (10) 21
Chip Dawson (15) 1
Board 5
Alex Drake (18) 21
(bye) (31)
Chad Mayberry (2)
Rex Uhrig (1) 21
A
Board 1
Austin Mayberry (16) 9
Mindy Miller (9) 3
B
Board 3
Kevin Carver Sr (25) 21
Dennis Posey (5) 10
C
Board 5
Rick Mayes (21) 21
Cory McDaniel (13) 9
D
Board 5
Russ Funk (4) 21
Mike Schaffer (3) 21
E
Board 6
David Bowlus (19) 10
Quinn Peterson (22) 8
F
Board 4
Ted Wiley (6) 21
Mike Juarez (7) 17
G
Board 2
Spencer Robbins (10) 21
Alex Drake (18) 4
H
Board 2
Chad Mayberry (2) 21
Rex Uhrig (1) 21
I
Board 2
Kevin Carver Sr (25) 6
Rick Mayes (21) 21
J
Board 1
Russ Funk (4) 12
Mike Schaffer (3) 21
K
Board 5
Ted Wiley (6) 13
Spencer Robbins (10) 11
L
Board 1
Chad Mayberry (2) 21
Rex Uhrig (1) 21
M
Board 4
Rick Mayes (21) 13
Mike Schaffer (3) 21
N
Board 3
Chad Mayberry (2) 7
Rex Uhrig (1) 6
O
Board 4
Mike Schaffer (3) 21
Mike Schaffer (3) 16
Board 2
Chad Mayberry (2) 21
Chad Mayberry (2) 21
Board 1
Mike Schaffer (3) 9
Chad Mayberry (2)
(bye) (32)
Jeremy Williamson (17)
Jeremy Miller (24)
Board 2
Pete Bishop (8) 21
(bye) (28)
Rich Leonard (12)
Cory Brenning (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Jamie McElravey (14)
Dave Sanson (11)
(bye) (27)
Kevin Carver Jr (26) 21
Board 4
Troy Latimer (23) 8
Chip Dawson (15)
(bye) (31)
Jeremy Williamson (17) 13
H
Board 5
Alex Drake (18) 21
Pete Bishop (8) 7
G
Board 3
Mike Juarez (7) 21
Rich Leonard (12) 8
F
Board 4
Quinn Peterson (22) 21
Cory Brenning (20) 2
E
Board 6
David Bowlus (19) 21
Jamie McElravey (14) 2
D
Board 3
Cory McDaniel (13) 21
Dave Sanson (11) 10
C
Board 2
Dennis Posey (5) 21
Kevin Carver Jr (26) 21
B
Board 6
Mindy Miller (9) 8
Chip Dawson (15) 21
A
Board 1
Austin Mayberry (16) 11
Alex Drake (18) 12
Board 3
Mike Juarez (7) 21
Quinn Peterson (22) 21
Board 4
David Bowlus (19) 1
Cory McDaniel (13) 2
Board 4
Dennis Posey (5) 21
Kevin Carver Jr (26) 21
Board 6
Chip Dawson (15) 5
Mike Juarez (7) 21
J
Board 6
Russ Funk (4) 17
Quinn Peterson (22) 15
I
Board 2
Kevin Carver Sr (25) 21
Dennis Posey (5) 21
L
Board 1
Spencer Robbins (10) 19
Kevin Carver Jr (26) 18
K
Board 5
Ted Wiley (6) 21
Mike Juarez (7) 8
Board 1
Kevin Carver Sr (25) 21
Dennis Posey (5) 21
Board 6
Ted Wiley (6) 13
Kevin Carver Sr (25) 6
N
Board 6
Chad Mayberry (2) 21
Dennis Posey (5) 7
M
Board 3
Rick Mayes (21) 21
Chad Mayberry (2) 21
Board 3
Rick Mayes (21) 5
Chad Mayberry (2) 21
O
Board 5
Rex Uhrig (1) 7
Chad Mayberry (2)

1st

  Chad Mayberry (2)

2nd

  Mike Schaffer (3)

3rd

  Rex Uhrig (1)

4th

  Rick Mayes (21)

5th

  Kevin Carver Sr (25)

  Dennis Posey (5)

7th

  Mike Juarez (7)

  Ted Wiley (6)

9th

  Russ Funk (4)

  Quinn Peterson (22)

  Spencer Robbins (10)

  Kevin Carver Jr (26)

13th

  Alex Drake (18)

  David Bowlus (19)

  Cory McDaniel (13)

  Chip Dawson (15)

17th

  Jeremy Williamson (17)

  Pete Bishop (8)

  Rich Leonard (12)

  Cory Brenning (20)

  Jamie McElravey (14)

  Dave Sanson (11)

  Mindy Miller (9)

  Austin Mayberry (16)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Jeremy Miller (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  Troy Latimer (23)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Chad Mayberry (2) 21 W vs.
Mike Schaffer (3) 9 L Board 1 17:22

Final

Mike Schaffer (3) 16 L vs.
Chad Mayberry (2) 21 W Board 2 21:38

Elimination Final

Chad Mayberry (2) 21 W vs.
Rex Uhrig (1) 7 L Board 5 11:53

Elimination Semi-final

Chad Mayberry (2) 21 W vs.
Rick Mayes (21) 5 L Board 3 16:43

Winners Final

Rex Uhrig (1) 6 L vs.
Mike Schaffer (3) 21 W Board 4 14:38

Elimination 6

Dennis Posey (5) 7 L vs.
Rick Mayes (21) 21 W Board 3 09:18

Kevin Carver Sr (25) 6 L vs.
Chad Mayberry (2) 21 W Board 6 21:42

Elimination 5

Dennis Posey (5) 21 W vs.
Ted Wiley (6) 13 L Board 6 11:36

Mike Juarez (7) 8 L vs.
Kevin Carver Sr (25) 21 W Board 1 24:17

Winners Semi-finals

Mike Schaffer (3) 21 W vs.
Chad Mayberry (2) 7 L Board 3 14:20

Rex Uhrig (1) 21 W vs.
Rick Mayes (21) 13 L Board 4 29:50

Elimination 4

Dennis Posey (5) 21 W vs.
Spencer Robbins (10) 19 L Board 1 20:25

Kevin Carver Jr (26) 18 L vs.
Ted Wiley (6) 21 W Board 5 18:34

Mike Juarez (7) 21 W vs.
Russ Funk (4) 17 L Board 6 20:09

Quinn Peterson (22) 15 L vs.
Kevin Carver Sr (25) 21 W Board 2 19:03

Elimination 3

Alex Drake (18) 12 L vs.
Mike Juarez (7) 21 W Board 3 15:44

Cory McDaniel (13) 2 L vs.
Dennis Posey (5) 21 W Board 4 19:59

Kevin Carver Jr (26) 21 W vs.
Chip Dawson (15) 5 L Board 6 11:20

Quinn Peterson (22) 21 W vs.
David Bowlus (19) 1 L Board 4 13:41

Winners 2

Mike Schaffer (3) 21 W vs.
Ted Wiley (6) 13 L Board 5 21:33

Rex Uhrig (1) 21 W vs.
Kevin Carver Sr (25) 6 L Board 2 23:07

Rick Mayes (21) 21 W vs.
Russ Funk (4) 12 L Board 1 14:06

Spencer Robbins (10) 11 L vs.
Chad Mayberry (2) 21 W Board 1 20:15

Elimination 2

Chip Dawson (15) 21 W vs.
Austin Mayberry (16) 11 L Board 1 20:49

Cory Brenning (20) 2 L vs.
David Bowlus (19) 21 W Board 6 32:53

Dave Sanson (11) 10 L vs.
Dennis Posey (5) 21 W Board 2 19:10

Jamie McElravey (14) 2 L vs.
Cory McDaniel (13) 21 W Board 3 13:22

Jeremy Williamson (17) 13 L vs.
Alex Drake (18) 21 W Board 5 21:10

Kevin Carver Jr (26) 21 W vs.
Mindy Miller (9) 8 L Board 6 22:55

Pete Bishop (8) 7 L vs.
Mike Juarez (7) 21 W Board 3 16:48

Rich Leonard (12) 8 L vs.
Quinn Peterson (22) 21 W Board 4 13:12

Elimination 1

(bye) (28) L vs.
Rich Leonard (12) W 34:18

(bye) (30) L vs.
Jamie McElravey (14) W 01:01

(bye) (32) L vs.
Jeremy Williamson (17) W 13:03

Chip Dawson (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 54:29

Cory Brenning (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 58:51

Dave Sanson (11) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 29:54

Jeremy Miller (24) L vs.
Pete Bishop (8) 21 W Board 2 12:16

Kevin Carver Jr (26) 21 W vs.
Troy Latimer (23) 8 L Board 4 13:15

Winners 1

Alex Drake (18) 4 L vs.
Chad Mayberry (2) 21 W Board 2 15:09

Cory McDaniel (13) 9 L vs.
Russ Funk (4) 21 W Board 5 13:41

Dennis Posey (5) 10 L vs.
Rick Mayes (21) 21 W Board 5 10:11

Mike Juarez (7) 17 L vs.
Spencer Robbins (10) 21 W Board 2 21:21

Mike Schaffer (3) 21 W vs.
David Bowlus (19) 10 L Board 6 17:57

Mindy Miller (9) 3 L vs.
Kevin Carver Sr (25) 21 W Board 3 20:55

Quinn Peterson (22) 8 L vs.
Ted Wiley (6) 21 W Board 4 13:14

Rex Uhrig (1) 21 W vs.
Austin Mayberry (16) 9 L Board 1 17:23

Round 1

(bye) (27) L vs.
Ted Wiley (6) W 44:47

(bye) (29) L vs.
Russ Funk (4) W 44:47

(bye) (31) L vs.
Chad Mayberry (2) W 44:47

Chip Dawson (15) 1 L vs.
Alex Drake (18) 21 W Board 5 09:17

Cory McDaniel (13) 21 W vs.
Cory Brenning (20) 2 L Board 4 13:21

Dave Sanson (11) 14 L vs.
Quinn Peterson (22) 21 W Board 5 16:48

David Bowlus (19) 21 W vs.
Jamie McElravey (14) L Board 6 15:17

Dennis Posey (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 44:47

Jeremy Williamson (17) 15 L vs.
Austin Mayberry (16) 21 W Board 5 18:28

Kevin Carver Sr (25) 21 W vs.
Pete Bishop (8) 5 L Board 4 24:34

Mike Juarez (7) 21 W vs.
Kevin Carver Jr (26) 15 L Board 3 15:09

Mike Schaffer (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 44:47

Mindy Miller (9) 21 W vs.
Jeremy Miller (24) L Board 6 07:53

Rex Uhrig (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 44:47

Rick Mayes (21) 21 W vs.
Rich Leonard (12) 13 L Board 1 21:46

Troy Latimer (23) 10 L vs.
Spencer Robbins (10) 21 W Board 3 13:20

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20