Grandview First Night

Updated 12:48am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jake Gunter // Mike Miles
(bye)
Brad Decker // Rusty Burrows
Charlie Kase // John Seiler
Rusty Terry // Tara Arthur
(bye)
(bye)
Amy Burrows // Matthew Belcher
Bruce Rose // John Leslie
(bye)
(bye)
Cory Hagan // Jimmy
Eddie Neagle // Rick Coomer
Duck // Kenny Cushard
(bye)
Ryan Bell // Tom Mullen
Jake Gunter // Mike Miles
A
Brad Decker // Rusty Burrows
Rusty Terry // Tara Arthur
B
Amy Burrows // Matthew Belcher
Bruce Rose // John Leslie
C
Cory Hagan // Jimmy
Duck // Kenny Cushard
D
Ryan Bell // Tom Mullen
Brad Decker // Rusty Burrows
E
Amy Burrows // Matthew Belcher
Bruce Rose // John Leslie
F
Ryan Bell // Tom Mullen
Brad Decker // Rusty Burrows
G
Ryan Bell // Tom Mullen
Brad Decker // Rusty Burrows
Ryan Bell // Tom Mullen
Brad Decker // Rusty Burrows
(bye)
Charlie Kase // John Seiler
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Eddie Neagle // Rick Coomer
(bye)
Charlie Kase // John Seiler
D
Duck // Kenny Cushard
(bye)
C
Cory Hagan // Jimmy
(bye)
B
Rusty Terry // Tara Arthur
Eddie Neagle // Rick Coomer
A
Jake Gunter // Mike Miles
Charlie Kase // John Seiler
Cory Hagan // Jimmy
Rusty Terry // Tara Arthur
Jake Gunter // Mike Miles
Charlie Kase // John Seiler
E
Amy Burrows // Matthew Belcher
Jake Gunter // Mike Miles
F
Bruce Rose // John Leslie
Charlie Kase // John Seiler
Jake Gunter // Mike Miles
Charlie Kase // John Seiler
G
Ryan Bell // Tom Mullen
Ryan Bell // Tom Mullen

1st

  Brad Decker // Rusty Burrows

2nd

  Ryan Bell // Tom Mullen

3rd

  Charlie Kase // John Seiler

4th

  Jake Gunter // Mike Miles

5th

  Amy Burrows // Matthew Belcher

  Bruce Rose // John Leslie

7th

  Cory Hagan // Jimmy

  Rusty Terry // Tara Arthur

9th

  Duck // Kenny Cushard

  Eddie Neagle // Rick Coomer

Final

Brad Decker // Rusty Burrows W vs.
Ryan Bell // Tom Mullen L 29:47

Elimination Final

Charlie Kase // John Seiler L vs.
Ryan Bell // Tom Mullen W 17:57

Elimination Semi-final

Charlie Kase // John Seiler W vs.
Jake Gunter // Mike Miles L 16:14

Winners Final

Brad Decker // Rusty Burrows W vs.
Ryan Bell // Tom Mullen L 14:35

Elimination 4

Charlie Kase // John Seiler W vs.
Amy Burrows // Matthew Belcher L 09:48

Jake Gunter // Mike Miles W vs.
Bruce Rose // John Leslie L 11:07

Elimination 3

Charlie Kase // John Seiler W vs.
Cory Hagan // Jimmy L 10:30

Rusty Terry // Tara Arthur L vs.
Jake Gunter // Mike Miles W 13:53

Winners Semi-finals

Brad Decker // Rusty Burrows W vs.
Amy Burrows // Matthew Belcher L 12:36

Bruce Rose // John Leslie L vs.
Ryan Bell // Tom Mullen W 11:33

Elimination 2

Charlie Kase // John Seiler W vs.
Duck // Kenny Cushard L 12:21

Eddie Neagle // Rick Coomer L vs.
Jake Gunter // Mike Miles W 19:28

Winners 1

Bruce Rose // John Leslie W vs.
Cory Hagan // Jimmy L 10:21

Duck // Kenny Cushard L vs.
Ryan Bell // Tom Mullen W 11:14

Jake Gunter // Mike Miles L vs.
Brad Decker // Rusty Burrows W 11:52

Rusty Terry // Tara Arthur L vs.
Amy Burrows // Matthew Belcher W 17:37

Round 1

Brad Decker // Rusty Burrows W vs.
Charlie Kase // John Seiler L 09:05

Eddie Neagle // Rick Coomer L vs.
Duck // Kenny Cushard W 07:29

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20