Blind Draw 1

Updated 5:27am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Steven Mason Third
(bye)
Earl Kent Chad Chesnut
Board 2
Stephen Chesnut Adrian Johnson
Matt Dixon Carl Clark
Board 5
Katie Brough Troy Riley
Brandon Wills Tammy Mason
Board 7
Ralph McPeak Chicken
Paula Stevens Carl Jr
(bye)
Heather Booth Bobby Conner
Board 6
David H Bobby Brough
Tina Clark Dee
Board 1
Jeff Booth Mike Pace
(bye)
Kp Devon Mason
Steven Mason Third
A
Board 5
Earl Kent Chad Chesnut
Matt Dixon Carl Clark
B
Board 6
Ralph McPeak Chicken
Paula Stevens Carl Jr
C
Board 3
Heather Booth Bobby Conner
Jeff Booth Mike Pace
D
Board 7
Kp Devon Mason
Earl Kent Chad Chesnut
E
Board 1
Ralph McPeak Chicken
Paula Stevens Carl Jr
F
Board 6
Kp Devon Mason
Earl Kent Chad Chesnut
G
Board 4
Paula Stevens Carl Jr
Paula Stevens Carl Jr
Board 7
Earl Kent Chad Chesnut
Earl Kent Chad Chesnut
Board 2
Paula Stevens Carl Jr
Earl Kent Chad Chesnut
(bye)
Stephen Chesnut Adrian Johnson
Katie Brough Troy Riley
Board 4
Brandon Wills Tammy Mason
(bye)
David H Bobby Brough
Tina Clark Dee
(bye)
Stephen Chesnut Adrian Johnson
D
Board 4
Jeff Booth Mike Pace
Katie Brough Troy Riley
C
Board 2
Heather Booth Bobby Conner
David H Bobby Brough
B
Board 1
Matt Dixon Carl Clark
Tina Clark Dee
A
Board 3
Steven Mason Third
Jeff Booth Mike Pace
Board 5
Heather Booth Bobby Conner
David H Bobby Brough
Board 2
Steven Mason Third
Jeff Booth Mike Pace
E
Board 3
Ralph McPeak Chicken
Steven Mason Third
F
Board 1
Kp Devon Mason
Jeff Booth Mike Pace
Board 2
Kp Devon Mason
Kp Devon Mason
G
Board 3
Earl Kent Chad Chesnut
Earl Kent Chad Chesnut

1st

  Earl Kent Chad Chesnut

2nd

  Paula Stevens Carl Jr

3rd

  Kp Devon Mason

4th

  Jeff Booth Mike Pace

5th

  Ralph McPeak Chicken

  Steven Mason Third

7th

  Heather Booth Bobby Conner

  David H Bobby Brough

9th

  Stephen Chesnut Adrian Johnson

  Katie Brough Troy Riley

  Matt Dixon Carl Clark

  Tina Clark Dee

13th

  Brandon Wills Tammy Mason

Final - Match 2

Earl Kent Chad Chesnut W vs.
Paula Stevens Carl Jr L Board 2 00:03

Final

Paula Stevens Carl Jr L vs.
Earl Kent Chad Chesnut W Board 7 36:00

Elimination Final

Kp Devon Mason L vs.
Earl Kent Chad Chesnut W Board 3 17:04

Elimination Semi-final

Jeff Booth Mike Pace L vs.
Kp Devon Mason W Board 2 10:28

Winners Final

Earl Kent Chad Chesnut L vs.
Paula Stevens Carl Jr W Board 4 16:10

Elimination 4

Jeff Booth Mike Pace W vs.
Ralph McPeak Chicken L Board 3 14:47

Steven Mason Third L vs.
Kp Devon Mason W Board 1 08:18

Elimination 3

David H Bobby Brough L vs.
Steven Mason Third W Board 2 07:18

Jeff Booth Mike Pace W vs.
Heather Booth Bobby Conner L Board 5 17:15

Winners Semi-finals

Earl Kent Chad Chesnut W vs.
Ralph McPeak Chicken L Board 1 10:21

Paula Stevens Carl Jr W vs.
Kp Devon Mason L Board 6 15:40

Elimination 2

David H Bobby Brough W vs.
Matt Dixon Carl Clark L Board 1 16:23

Katie Brough Troy Riley L vs.
Heather Booth Bobby Conner W Board 2 12:22

Stephen Chesnut Adrian Johnson L vs.
Jeff Booth Mike Pace W Board 4 13:11

Tina Clark Dee L vs.
Steven Mason Third W Board 3 13:00

Elimination 1

Katie Brough Troy Riley W vs.
Brandon Wills Tammy Mason L Board 4 11:01

Winners 1

Jeff Booth Mike Pace L vs.
Kp Devon Mason W Board 7 17:12

Matt Dixon Carl Clark L vs.
Ralph McPeak Chicken W Board 6 06:29

Paula Stevens Carl Jr W vs.
Heather Booth Bobby Conner L Board 3 12:30

Steven Mason Third L vs.
Earl Kent Chad Chesnut W Board 5 14:45

Round 1

Brandon Wills Tammy Mason L vs.
Ralph McPeak Chicken W Board 7 13:07

Earl Kent Chad Chesnut W vs.
Stephen Chesnut Adrian Johnson L Board 2 29:00

Heather Booth Bobby Conner W vs.
David H Bobby Brough L Board 6 16:03

Matt Dixon Carl Clark W vs.
Katie Brough Troy Riley L Board 5 18:29

Tina Clark Dee L vs.
Jeff Booth Mike Pace W Board 1 10:55

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20