Aco Worlds Season XIV - Tier 3 Singles

Updated 10:09pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Justin Cruse (1)
(bye) (64)
Russell Hinkle (33)
34
Gary Choban (32)
Wesley Dodson (17)
3
Stephanie Provost (48)
Juana Karrasch (49)
11
Keith Morton (16)
Brad Krauser (9)
(bye) (56)
Matt Martinez (41)
16
Brycen Bybee (24)
Aaron Kandler (25)
12
Shawn Bybee (40)
(bye) (57)
Jeff Swann (8)
Roger Cameron III (5)
(bye) (60)
Grant Becwar (37)
5
Jennifer Caldwell (28)
Jack Stevens (21)
9
Scott Melby (44)
Stephan Everding (53)
6
Tap Powell (12)
Tommy Clark (13)
15
Thomas Schumacher (52)
Tyler Parent (45)
38
Cody Rodgers (20)
Danny Deisher (29)
14
Lisa Gannon (36)
(bye) (61)
Ryan DeYoung (4)
Duncan Clemmer (3)
(bye) (62)
Kody Layton (35)
36
Gabe Reyes (30)
John Clemmer (19)
13
Matt Stout (46)
Rene Schindler (51)
4
Mark Pryor (14)
Jack Hartzell (11)
10
Christian Blume (54)
Brevon Valdivia (43)
37
Frank Huser (22)
Wayne Rau (27)
8
Chris Kunze (38)
(bye) (59)
Robbie Spivey (6)
Dave Provost (7)
(bye) (58)
Charlie Enlow (39)
2
Cuc Majors (26)
Jamie Ely (23)
Center Court
Margaret Barrett (42)
(bye) (55)
Maggie Geiger (10)
Kyle Sauls (15)
35
Kathy Harrison (50)
Mark Drummond (47)
7
Josh Aliff (18)
Steve Allensworth (31)
9
Eric Rico (34)
(bye) (63)
William Howell (2)
Justin Cruse (1)
A
38
Russell Hinkle (33)
Wesley Dodson (17)
B
11
Keith Morton (16)
Brad Krauser (9)
C
5
Brycen Bybee (24)
Aaron Kandler (25)
D
2
Jeff Swann (8)
Roger Cameron III (5)
E
12
Jennifer Caldwell (28)
Jack Stevens (21)
F
14
Stephan Everding (53)
Tommy Clark (13)
G
6
Tyler Parent (45)
Danny Deisher (29)
H
13
Ryan DeYoung (4)
Duncan Clemmer (3)
I
15
Kody Layton (35)
Matt Stout (46)
J
5
Mark Pryor (14)
Jack Hartzell (11)
K
36
Frank Huser (22)
Wayne Rau (27)
L
14
Robbie Spivey (6)
Dave Provost (7)
M
3
Charlie Enlow (39)
Margaret Barrett (42)
N
16
Maggie Geiger (10)
Kyle Sauls (15)
O
4
Josh Aliff (18)
Steve Allensworth (31)
P
15
William Howell (2)
Russell Hinkle (33)
Q
8
Wesley Dodson (17)
Brad Krauser (9)
R
30
Jeff Swann (8)
Jennifer Caldwell (28)
S
14
Stephan Everding (53)
Tyler Parent (45)
T
35
Ryan DeYoung (4)
Duncan Clemmer (3)
U
34
Matt Stout (46)
Jack Hartzell (11)
V
5
Robbie Spivey (6)
Dave Provost (7)
W
33
Maggie Geiger (10)
Kyle Sauls (15)
X
28
Steve Allensworth (31)
Russell Hinkle (33)
Y
2
Jeff Swann (8)
Jennifer Caldwell (28)
Z
Center Court
Tyler Parent (45)
Matt Stout (46)
AA
10
Robbie Spivey (6)
Maggie Geiger (10)
AB
6
Steve Allensworth (31)
Jeff Swann (8)
AC
Center Court
Tyler Parent (45)
Matt Stout (46)
AD
10
Maggie Geiger (10)
Tyler Parent (45)
AE
Center Court
Matt Stout (46)
Tyler Parent (45)
2
Matt Stout (46)
Tyler Parent (45)
(bye) (64)
Gary Choban (32)
Stephanie Provost (48)
10
Juana Karrasch (49)
(bye) (56)
Matt Martinez (41)
Shawn Bybee (40)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
Grant Becwar (37)
Scott Melby (44)
12
Tap Powell (12)
Thomas Schumacher (52)
7
Cody Rodgers (20)
Lisa Gannon (36)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
Gabe Reyes (30)
John Clemmer (19)
37
Rene Schindler (51)
Christian Blume (54)
35
Brevon Valdivia (43)
Chris Kunze (38)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
Cuc Majors (26)
Jamie Ely (23)
(bye) (55)
Kathy Harrison (50)
2
Mark Drummond (47)
Eric Rico (34)
(bye) (63)
Gary Choban (32)
P
8
William Howell (2)
Juana Karrasch (49)
O
3
Josh Aliff (18)
Matt Martinez (41)
N
16
Margaret Barrett (42)
Shawn Bybee (40)
M
34
Charlie Enlow (39)
Grant Becwar (37)
L
9
Wayne Rau (27)
Tap Powell (12)
K
15
Frank Huser (22)
Cody Rodgers (20)
J
6
Mark Pryor (14)
Lisa Gannon (36)
I
38
Kody Layton (35)
Gabe Reyes (30)
H
10
Danny Deisher (29)
Rene Schindler (51)
G
11
Tommy Clark (13)
Brevon Valdivia (43)
F
13
Jack Stevens (21)
Chris Kunze (38)
E
28
Roger Cameron III (5)
Cuc Majors (26)
D
3
Aaron Kandler (25)
Jamie Ely (23)
C
11
Brycen Bybee (24)
Kathy Harrison (50)
B
12
Keith Morton (16)
Eric Rico (34)
A
7
Justin Cruse (1)
William Howell (2)
3
Josh Aliff (18)
Matt Martinez (41)
10
Charlie Enlow (39)
Wayne Rau (27)
6
Frank Huser (22)
Cody Rodgers (20)
28
Kody Layton (35)
Danny Deisher (29)
38
Tommy Clark (13)
Brevon Valdivia (43)
9
Chris Kunze (38)
Cuc Majors (26)
13
Brycen Bybee (24)
Kathy Harrison (50)
3
Justin Cruse (1)
Josh Aliff (18)
T
14
Ryan DeYoung (4)
Charlie Enlow (39)
S
37
Stephan Everding (53)
Wayne Rau (27)
R
2
Brad Krauser (9)
Cody Rodgers (20)
Q
2
Wesley Dodson (17)
Tommy Clark (13)
X
11
Kyle Sauls (15)
Brevon Valdivia (43)
W
6
Dave Provost (7)
Cuc Majors (26)
V
5
Jack Hartzell (11)
Justin Cruse (1)
U
4
Duncan Clemmer (3)
Ryan DeYoung (4)
3
Stephan Everding (53)
Wayne Rau (27)
3
Cody Rodgers (20)
Tommy Clark (13)
4
Brevon Valdivia (43)
Jack Hartzell (11)
2
Justin Cruse (1)
Ryan DeYoung (4)
AB
3
Steve Allensworth (31)
Wayne Rau (27)
AA
6
Robbie Spivey (6)
Brevon Valdivia (43)
Z
3
Jennifer Caldwell (28)
Jack Hartzell (11)
Y
6
Russell Hinkle (33)
Ryan DeYoung (4)
5
Wayne Rau (27)
Brevon Valdivia (43)
2
Jack Hartzell (11)
Wayne Rau (27)
AC
4
Jeff Swann (8)
Brevon Valdivia (43)
AD
2
Maggie Geiger (10)
Wayne Rau (27)
2
Maggie Geiger (10)
Maggie Geiger (10)
AE
2
Matt Stout (46)
Matt Stout (46)

1st

  Tyler Parent (45)

2nd

  Matt Stout (46)

3rd

  Maggie Geiger (10)

4th

  Wayne Rau (27)

5th

  Jeff Swann (8)

  Brevon Valdivia (43)

7th

  Ryan DeYoung (4)

  Jack Hartzell (11)

9th

  Steve Allensworth (31)

  Robbie Spivey (6)

  Jennifer Caldwell (28)

  Russell Hinkle (33)

13th

  Stephan Everding (53)

  Cody Rodgers (20)

  Tommy Clark (13)

  Justin Cruse (1)

17th

  Josh Aliff (18)

  Charlie Enlow (39)

  Brad Krauser (9)

  Wesley Dodson (17)

  Kyle Sauls (15)

  Dave Provost (7)

  Cuc Majors (26)

  Duncan Clemmer (3)

25th

  William Howell (2)

  Matt Martinez (41)

  Frank Huser (22)

  Kody Layton (35)

  Danny Deisher (29)

  Chris Kunze (38)

  Brycen Bybee (24)

  Kathy Harrison (50)

33th

  Gary Choban (32)

  Juana Karrasch (49)

  Margaret Barrett (42)

  Shawn Bybee (40)

  Grant Becwar (37)

  Tap Powell (12)

  Mark Pryor (14)

  Lisa Gannon (36)

  Gabe Reyes (30)

  Rene Schindler (51)

  Jack Stevens (21)

  Roger Cameron III (5)

  Aaron Kandler (25)

  Jamie Ely (23)

  Keith Morton (16)

  Eric Rico (34)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  Stephanie Provost (48)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (57)

  (bye) (60)

  Scott Melby (44)

  Thomas Schumacher (52)

  (bye) (61)

  (bye) (62)

  John Clemmer (19)

  Christian Blume (54)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (55)

  Mark Drummond (47)

  (bye) (63)

Final

Tyler Parent (45) W vs.
Matt Stout (46) L 2 00:04

Elimination Final

Maggie Geiger (10) L vs.
Matt Stout (46) W 2 15:59

Elimination Semi-final

Wayne Rau (27) L vs.
Maggie Geiger (10) W 2 16:07

Winners Final

Tyler Parent (45) W vs.
Matt Stout (46) L Center Court 22:53

Elimination 8

Brevon Valdivia (43) L vs.
Maggie Geiger (10) W 2 19:42

Wayne Rau (27) W vs.
Jeff Swann (8) L 4 08:37

Elimination 7

Brevon Valdivia (43) W vs.
Jack Hartzell (11) L 2 13:18

Ryan DeYoung (4) L vs.
Wayne Rau (27) W 5 15:30

Winners Semi-finals

Jeff Swann (8) L vs.
Tyler Parent (45) W Center Court 20:39

Matt Stout (46) W vs.
Maggie Geiger (10) L 10 21:49

Elimination 6

Brevon Valdivia (43) W vs.
Jennifer Caldwell (28) L 3 11:11

Jack Hartzell (11) W vs.
Russell Hinkle (33) L 6 16:09

Ryan DeYoung (4) W vs.
Steve Allensworth (31) L 3 08:20

Wayne Rau (27) W vs.
Robbie Spivey (6) L 6 18:26

Elimination 5

Jack Hartzell (11) W vs.
Justin Cruse (1) L 2 16:52

Ryan DeYoung (4) W vs.
Stephan Everding (53) L 3 16:34

Tommy Clark (13) L vs.
Brevon Valdivia (43) W 4 10:44

Wayne Rau (27) W vs.
Cody Rodgers (20) L 3 11:31

Winners 3

Jennifer Caldwell (28) L vs.
Tyler Parent (45) W Center Court 16:27

Maggie Geiger (10) W vs.
Steve Allensworth (31) L 6 17:19

Matt Stout (46) W vs.
Robbie Spivey (6) L 10 15:38

Russell Hinkle (33) L vs.
Jeff Swann (8) W 2 22:33

Elimination 4

Brevon Valdivia (43) W vs.
Dave Provost (7) L 6 21:52

Charlie Enlow (39) L vs.
Stephan Everding (53) W 37 12:17

Cody Rodgers (20) W vs.
Wesley Dodson (17) L 2 20:48

Cuc Majors (26) L vs.
Jack Hartzell (11) W 5 01:03:51

Josh Aliff (18) L vs.
Ryan DeYoung (4) W 14 13:09

Justin Cruse (1) W vs.
Duncan Clemmer (3) L 4 18:39

Tommy Clark (13) W vs.
Kyle Sauls (15) L 11 20:37

Wayne Rau (27) W vs.
Brad Krauser (9) L 2 12:50

Elimination 3

Brevon Valdivia (43) W vs.
Chris Kunze (38) L 9 21:11

Cody Rodgers (20) W vs.
Kody Layton (35) L 28 19:16

Cuc Majors (26) W vs.
Brycen Bybee (24) L 13 15:35

Danny Deisher (29) L vs.
Tommy Clark (13) W 38 30:25

Kathy Harrison (50) L vs.
Justin Cruse (1) W 3 14:31

Matt Martinez (41) L vs.
Charlie Enlow (39) W 10 14:50

Wayne Rau (27) W vs.
Frank Huser (22) L 6 21:54

William Howell (2) L vs.
Josh Aliff (18) W 3 13:59

Winners 2

Brad Krauser (9) L vs.
Jeff Swann (8) W 30 18:48

Dave Provost (7) L vs.
Maggie Geiger (10) W 33 10:08

Duncan Clemmer (3) L vs.
Matt Stout (46) W 34 15:19

Jack Hartzell (11) L vs.
Robbie Spivey (6) W 5 19:06

Jennifer Caldwell (28) W vs.
Stephan Everding (53) L 14 11:30

Kyle Sauls (15) L vs.
Steve Allensworth (31) W 28 18:40

Russell Hinkle (33) W vs.
Wesley Dodson (17) L 8 20:24

Tyler Parent (45) W vs.
Ryan DeYoung (4) L 35 11:59

Elimination 2

Brevon Valdivia (43) W vs.
Jack Stevens (21) L 13 24:41

Chris Kunze (38) W vs.
Roger Cameron III (5) L 28 10:18

Cody Rodgers (20) W vs.
Mark Pryor (14) L 6 18:30

Cuc Majors (26) W vs.
Aaron Kandler (25) L 3 10:10

Eric Rico (34) L vs.
Justin Cruse (1) W 7 10:55

Gabe Reyes (30) L vs.
Danny Deisher (29) W 10 13:01

Gary Choban (32) L vs.
William Howell (2) W 8 14:17

Grant Becwar (37) L vs.
Wayne Rau (27) W 9 12:04

Jamie Ely (23) L vs.
Brycen Bybee (24) W 11 13:07

Juana Karrasch (49) L vs.
Josh Aliff (18) W 3 17:12

Kathy Harrison (50) W vs.
Keith Morton (16) L 12 16:32

Lisa Gannon (36) L vs.
Kody Layton (35) W 38 13:42

Matt Martinez (41) W vs.
Margaret Barrett (42) L 16 23:41

Rene Schindler (51) L vs.
Tommy Clark (13) W 11 18:48

Shawn Bybee (40) L vs.
Charlie Enlow (39) W 34 11:57

Tap Powell (12) L vs.
Frank Huser (22) W 15 24:06

Elimination 1

(bye) (56) L vs.
Matt Martinez (41) W 43:01

(bye) (58) L vs.
Cuc Majors (26) W 42:27

(bye) (60) L vs.
Grant Becwar (37) W 42:06

(bye) (62) L vs.
Gabe Reyes (30) W 51:12

(bye) (64) L vs.
Gary Choban (32) W 47:05

Chris Kunze (38) W vs.
(bye) (59) L 48:55

Christian Blume (54) L vs.
Brevon Valdivia (43) W 35 10:02

Eric Rico (34) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 37:57

Jamie Ely (23) W vs.
(bye) (55) L 44:59

John Clemmer (19) L vs.
Rene Schindler (51) W 37 20:10

Kathy Harrison (50) W vs.
Mark Drummond (47) L 2 34:38

Lisa Gannon (36) W vs.
(bye) (61) L 50:00

Scott Melby (44) L vs.
Tap Powell (12) W 12 20:27

Shawn Bybee (40) W vs.
(bye) (57) L 42:01

Stephanie Provost (48) L vs.
Juana Karrasch (49) W 10 19:39

Thomas Schumacher (52) L vs.
Cody Rodgers (20) W 7 14:30

Winners 1

Aaron Kandler (25) L vs.
Jeff Swann (8) W 2 11:28

Brad Krauser (9) W vs.
Brycen Bybee (24) L 5 10:06

Danny Deisher (29) L vs.
Ryan DeYoung (4) W 13 14:02

Dave Provost (7) W vs.
Charlie Enlow (39) L 3 13:58

Duncan Clemmer (3) W vs.
Kody Layton (35) L 15 16:36

Jack Hartzell (11) W vs.
Frank Huser (22) L 36 20:27

Jack Stevens (21) L vs.
Stephan Everding (53) W 14 22:29

Justin Cruse (1) L vs.
Russell Hinkle (33) W 38 14:31

Kyle Sauls (15) W vs.
Josh Aliff (18) L 4 17:32

Margaret Barrett (42) L vs.
Maggie Geiger (10) W 16 11:35

Matt Stout (46) W vs.
Mark Pryor (14) L 5 20:07

Roger Cameron III (5) L vs.
Jennifer Caldwell (28) W 12 16:48

Steve Allensworth (31) W vs.
William Howell (2) L 15 09:41

Tommy Clark (13) L vs.
Tyler Parent (45) W 6 18:13

Wayne Rau (27) L vs.
Robbie Spivey (6) W 14 17:52

Wesley Dodson (17) W vs.
Keith Morton (16) L 11 16:05

Round 1

(bye) (55) L vs.
Maggie Geiger (10) W 26:34

(bye) (57) L vs.
Jeff Swann (8) W 26:34

(bye) (59) L vs.
Robbie Spivey (6) W 26:34

(bye) (61) L vs.
Ryan DeYoung (4) W 26:34

(bye) (63) L vs.
William Howell (2) W 26:34

Aaron Kandler (25) W vs.
Shawn Bybee (40) L 12 14:36

Brad Krauser (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 26:34

Brevon Valdivia (43) L vs.
Frank Huser (22) W 37 23:13

Charlie Enlow (39) W vs.
Cuc Majors (26) L 2 13:52

Danny Deisher (29) W vs.
Lisa Gannon (36) L 14 20:36

Dave Provost (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 26:34

Duncan Clemmer (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 26:34

Grant Becwar (37) L vs.
Jennifer Caldwell (28) W 5 13:47

Jack Hartzell (11) W vs.
Christian Blume (54) L 10 11:32

Jack Stevens (21) W vs.
Scott Melby (44) L 9 30:36

Jamie Ely (23) L vs.
Margaret Barrett (42) W Center Court 18:24

John Clemmer (19) L vs.
Matt Stout (46) W 13 19:13

Juana Karrasch (49) L vs.
Keith Morton (16) W 11 11:44

Justin Cruse (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 26:34

Kody Layton (35) W vs.
Gabe Reyes (30) L 36 19:37

Kyle Sauls (15) W vs.
Kathy Harrison (50) L 35 21:33

Mark Drummond (47) L vs.
Josh Aliff (18) W 7 14:01

Matt Martinez (41) L vs.
Brycen Bybee (24) W 16 15:10

Rene Schindler (51) L vs.
Mark Pryor (14) W 4 26:21

Roger Cameron III (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 26:34

Russell Hinkle (33) W vs.
Gary Choban (32) L 34 15:41

Stephan Everding (53) W vs.
Tap Powell (12) L 6 15:51

Steve Allensworth (31) W vs.
Eric Rico (34) L 9 08:12

Tommy Clark (13) W vs.
Thomas Schumacher (52) L 15 10:54

Tyler Parent (45) W vs.
Cody Rodgers (20) L 38 11:44

Wayne Rau (27) W vs.
Chris Kunze (38) L 8 20:54

Wesley Dodson (17) W vs.
Stephanie Provost (48) L 3 12:09

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20