SOCS SUMMER LEAGUE WEEK 14/2

Updated 9:54pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Derrick Hammond // Jeff Henry
(bye)
Charlie Smith // Mike Willis
Rick Sutton // Rodney Menford
Dale Shobe // George Bradley
(bye)
(bye)
Jason Mora // Jasper
Carolyn Powell // Jim Riley
(bye)
Chris Meek // Phil Spence
Jeff Riley // Julian Silver
Phillip Bradley // Rodney T
Brian Lester // Randy T
(bye)
Ted Horsley
Derrick Hammond // Jeff Henry
A
Rick Sutton // Rodney Menford
Dale Shobe // George Bradley
B
Jason Mora // Jasper
Carolyn Powell // Jim Riley
C
Chris Meek // Phil Spence
Phillip Bradley // Rodney T
D
Ted Horsley
Derrick Hammond // Jeff Henry
E
Dale Shobe // George Bradley
Chris Meek // Phil Spence
F
Ted Horsley
Dale Shobe // George Bradley
G
Chris Meek // Phil Spence
Dale Shobe // George Bradley
Ted Horsley
Ted Horsley
Dale Shobe // George Bradley
Ted Horsley
(bye)
Charlie Smith // Mike Willis
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff Riley // Julian Silver
Brian Lester // Randy T
(bye)
Charlie Smith // Mike Willis
D
Phillip Bradley // Rodney T
(bye)
C
Carolyn Powell // Jim Riley
Jeff Riley // Julian Silver
B
Jason Mora // Jasper
Brian Lester // Randy T
A
Rick Sutton // Rodney Menford
Phillip Bradley // Rodney T
Carolyn Powell // Jim Riley
Jason Mora // Jasper
Rick Sutton // Rodney Menford
Phillip Bradley // Rodney T
E
Derrick Hammond // Jeff Henry
Rick Sutton // Rodney Menford
F
Ted Horsley
Phillip Bradley // Rodney T
Ted Horsley
Ted Horsley
G
Chris Meek // Phil Spence
Ted Horsley

1st

  Ted Horsley

2nd

  Dale Shobe // George Bradley

3rd

  Chris Meek // Phil Spence

4th

  Phillip Bradley // Rodney T

5th

  Derrick Hammond // Jeff Henry

  Rick Sutton // Rodney Menford

7th

  Carolyn Powell // Jim Riley

  Jason Mora // Jasper

9th

  Charlie Smith // Mike Willis

  Jeff Riley // Julian Silver

  Brian Lester // Randy T

Final - Match 2

Ted Horsley W vs.
Dale Shobe // George Bradley L 13:18

Final

Dale Shobe // George Bradley L vs.
Ted Horsley W 13:53

Elimination Final

Ted Horsley W vs.
Chris Meek // Phil Spence L 19:14

Elimination Semi-final

Phillip Bradley // Rodney T L vs.
Ted Horsley W 09:38

Winners Final

Dale Shobe // George Bradley W vs.
Chris Meek // Phil Spence L 14:43

Elimination 4

Phillip Bradley // Rodney T W vs.
Derrick Hammond // Jeff Henry L 18:49

Rick Sutton // Rodney Menford L vs.
Ted Horsley W 14:09

Elimination 3

Jason Mora // Jasper L vs.
Rick Sutton // Rodney Menford W 16:47

Phillip Bradley // Rodney T W vs.
Carolyn Powell // Jim Riley L 17:37

Winners Semi-finals

Chris Meek // Phil Spence W vs.
Ted Horsley L 15:09

Derrick Hammond // Jeff Henry L vs.
Dale Shobe // George Bradley W 17:15

Elimination 2

Brian Lester // Randy T L vs.
Rick Sutton // Rodney Menford W 14:04

Charlie Smith // Mike Willis L vs.
Phillip Bradley // Rodney T W 09:41

Jeff Riley // Julian Silver L vs.
Jason Mora // Jasper W 08:34

Winners 1

Carolyn Powell // Jim Riley L vs.
Chris Meek // Phil Spence W 18:33

Dale Shobe // George Bradley W vs.
Jason Mora // Jasper L 07:50

Derrick Hammond // Jeff Henry W vs.
Rick Sutton // Rodney Menford L 16:01

Phillip Bradley // Rodney T L vs.
Ted Horsley W 09:52

Round 1

Charlie Smith // Mike Willis L vs.
Rick Sutton // Rodney Menford W 11:07

Chris Meek // Phil Spence W vs.
Jeff Riley // Julian Silver L 10:36

Phillip Bradley // Rodney T W vs.
Brian Lester // Randy T L 14:32

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20