Hot Shots Labor Day Fast 8 09/07/20

Updated 9:07am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jacob Sheriff
(bye)
Lon Williamson
Brett Olney
Josh Kennedy
(bye)
(bye)
Dorian Crawford
Lynn Jones
(bye)
(bye)
Nathan Chain
Ricky Hall
Robert Lee
(bye)
Kenny McMinn
Dwayne BigD Herring
(bye)
Brenda K
Wayne Galloway
Ray Ferguson
(bye)
(bye)
Joey Ramshur
Timmy Mosley
(bye)
(bye)
James Jones
Nick Chain
Jimmy Norrell
(bye)
Ty Odom
Jacob Sheriff
A
Brett Olney
Josh Kennedy
B
Dorian Crawford
Lynn Jones
C
Nathan Chain
Robert Lee
D
Kenny McMinn
Dwayne BigD Herring
E
Wayne Galloway
Ray Ferguson
F
Joey Ramshur
Timmy Mosley
G
James Jones
Nick Chain
H
Ty Odom
Jacob Sheriff
I
Josh Kennedy
Nathan Chain
J
Robert Lee
Wayne Galloway
K
Joey Ramshur
Timmy Mosley
L
Nick Chain
Jacob Sheriff
M
Robert Lee
Wayne Galloway
N
Timmy Mosley
Robert Lee
O
Wayne Galloway
Wayne Galloway
Robert Lee
Wayne Galloway
(bye)
Lon Williamson
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Ricky Hall
(bye)
(bye)
Brenda K
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jimmy Norrell
(bye)
Lon Williamson
H
Ty Odom
(bye)
G
James Jones
(bye)
F
Ray Ferguson
Ricky Hall
E
Dwayne BigD Herring
Brenda K
D
Kenny McMinn
(bye)
C
Lynn Jones
(bye)
B
Dorian Crawford
Jimmy Norrell
A
Brett Olney
Lon Williamson
James Jones
Ray Ferguson
Ricky Hall
Kenny McMinn
Lynn Jones
Dorian Crawford
Jimmy Norrell
Lon Williamson
J
Nathan Chain
Ray Ferguson
I
Josh Kennedy
Kenny McMinn
L
Nick Chain
Jimmy Norrell
K
Joey Ramshur
Lon Williamson
Josh Kennedy
Kenny McMinn
Jimmy Norrell
Lon Williamson
N
Timmy Mosley
Kenny McMinn
M
Jacob Sheriff
Timmy Mosley
Jacob Sheriff
Jacob Sheriff
O
Robert Lee
Robert Lee

1st

  Wayne Galloway

2nd

  Robert Lee

3rd

  Jacob Sheriff

4th

  Timmy Mosley

5th

  Lon Williamson

  Kenny McMinn

7th

  Josh Kennedy

  Jimmy Norrell

9th

  Nathan Chain

  Ray Ferguson

  Nick Chain

  Joey Ramshur

13th

  James Jones

  Ricky Hall

  Lynn Jones

  Dorian Crawford

17th

  Ty Odom

  Dwayne BigD Herring

  Brenda K

  Brett Olney

Final

Wayne Galloway W vs.
Robert Lee L 27:47

Elimination Final

Jacob Sheriff L vs.
Robert Lee W 10:16

Elimination Semi-final

Timmy Mosley L vs.
Jacob Sheriff W 24:16

Winners Final

Robert Lee L vs.
Wayne Galloway W 31:47

Elimination 6

Kenny McMinn L vs.
Jacob Sheriff W 22:01

Lon Williamson L vs.
Timmy Mosley W 23:05

Elimination 5

Kenny McMinn W vs.
Jimmy Norrell L 33:24

Lon Williamson W vs.
Josh Kennedy L 22:44

Winners Semi-finals

Jacob Sheriff L vs.
Robert Lee W 17:22

Wayne Galloway W vs.
Timmy Mosley L 15:59

Elimination 4

Jimmy Norrell W vs.
Joey Ramshur L 14:59

Kenny McMinn W vs.
Nick Chain L 25:10

Lon Williamson W vs.
Nathan Chain L 13:44

Ray Ferguson L vs.
Josh Kennedy W 20:36

Elimination 3

Dorian Crawford L vs.
Jimmy Norrell W 22:25

Kenny McMinn W vs.
Lynn Jones L 23:49

Lon Williamson W vs.
James Jones L 12:26

Ray Ferguson W vs.
Ricky Hall L 31:16

Winners 2

Jacob Sheriff W vs.
Josh Kennedy L 10:55

Nathan Chain L vs.
Robert Lee W 20:32

Timmy Mosley W vs.
Nick Chain L 21:00

Wayne Galloway W vs.
Joey Ramshur L 07:36

Elimination 2

Brenda K L vs.
Kenny McMinn W 46:58

Jimmy Norrell W vs.
Brett Olney L 16:07

Lon Williamson W vs.
Ty Odom L 10:15

Ricky Hall W vs.
Dwayne BigD Herring L 20:55

Winners 1

Dwayne BigD Herring L vs.
Wayne Galloway W 19:57

Jacob Sheriff W vs.
Brett Olney L 15:25

Josh Kennedy W vs.
Dorian Crawford L 23:03

Lynn Jones L vs.
Nathan Chain W 27:03

Nick Chain W vs.
Ty Odom L 10:40

Ray Ferguson L vs.
Joey Ramshur W 14:08

Robert Lee W vs.
Kenny McMinn L 25:27

Timmy Mosley W vs.
James Jones L 15:41

Round 1

Brenda K L vs.
Wayne Galloway W 17:04

Lon Williamson L vs.
Brett Olney W 18:44

Nick Chain W vs.
Jimmy Norrell L 27:53

Ricky Hall L vs.
Robert Lee W 14:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20