Boston's Jult 13

Updated 5:15pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards
(bye)
Eric "Ballsdeep" Raber -20
Golden Tee #4
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -20
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -27
Golden Tee #3
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -23
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -17
Golden Tee #2
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -23
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -19
A
Golden Tee #1
Eric "Ballsdeep" Raber -15
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -14
B
Golden Tee #2
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -21
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -16
C
Golden Tee #4
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -22
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -27
Golden Tee #3
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -23
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -14
Golden Tee #1
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -20
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon
(bye)
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -24
Golden Tee #4
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -20
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -20
B
Golden Tee #1
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -19
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -22
A
Golden Tee #2
Eric "Ballsdeep" Raber -18
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -19
Golden Tee #2
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -18
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -17
C
Golden Tee #3
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -20
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards

1st

  Mike "Monkey House" Cannon

2nd

  Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards

3rd

  Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher

4th

  Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris

5th

  Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter

  Eric "Ballsdeep" Raber

7th

  Jason "Steely Bob" Steele

Final - Match 2

Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -14 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -20 W Golden Tee #1 29:00

Final

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -27 L vs.
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -23 W Golden Tee #3 25:28

Elimination Final

Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -17 L vs.
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -20 W Golden Tee #3 31:51

Elimination Semi-final

Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -19 W vs.
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -18 L Golden Tee #2 26:17

Winners Final

Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -16 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -22 W Golden Tee #4 27:20

Elimination 2

Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -22 W vs.
Eric "Ballsdeep" Raber -18 L Golden Tee #2 28:47

Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -20 W vs.
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -19 L Golden Tee #1 27:36

Elimination 1

Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -24 W vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -20 L Golden Tee #4 28:35

Winners Semi-finals

Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -19 W vs.
Eric "Ballsdeep" Raber -15 L Golden Tee #1 28:13

Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -14 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -21 W Golden Tee #2 27:45

Round 1

Eric "Ballsdeep" Raber -20 W vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -20 L Golden Tee #4 26:56

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -17 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -23 W Golden Tee #2 26:36

Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -27 W vs.
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -23 L Golden Tee #3 26:13

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20