Cornhole at COOP 2019 - Official

Updated 10:29pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Country Financial #2
(bye)
Country Financial #1
Court 5
Corn Thugs and Harmony
Riptide
(bye)
(bye)
Good Guys
Thunder Flops
(bye)
Say It Like “Cook”
Court 2
Corn Flakes
Mix-n-Match
Court 3
Drillers
(bye)
Old School
Starchky and Husk
(bye)
Hole Patrol
Court 7
Sliders
Divers
Court 9
Country Financial #3
(bye)
Koch Comm-rades
Rockets
(bye)
(bye)
Team Natty
Koch-ed Corn
Court 1
Bravo-Zulu
(bye)
Cornivores
Country Financial #2
A
Court 11
Corn Thugs and Harmony
Riptide
B
Court 8
Good Guys
Thunder Flops
C
Court 3
Say It Like “Cook”
Drillers
D
Court 1
Old School
Starchky and Husk
E
Court 8
Sliders
Divers
F
Court 5
Koch Comm-rades
Rockets
G
Court 11
Team Natty
Bravo-Zulu
H
Court 7
Cornivores
Corn Thugs and Harmony
I
Court 9
Riptide
Thunder Flops
J
Court 7
Drillers
Sliders
K
Court 10
Divers
Team Natty
L
Court 8
Bravo-Zulu
Riptide
M
Court 6
Drillers
Sliders
N
Court 4
Team Natty
Riptide
O
Court 2
Sliders
Riptide
Court 5
Sliders
Riptide
(bye)
Country Financial #1
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Corn Flakes
Mix-n-Match
(bye)
(bye)
Hole Patrol
Country Financial #3
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Koch-ed Corn
(bye)
Country Financial #1
H
Court 4
Cornivores
(bye)
G
Rockets
Corn Flakes
F
Court 1
Koch Comm-rades
Mix-n-Match
E
Court 11
Starchky and Husk
Hole Patrol
D
Court 6
Old School
Country Financial #3
C
Court 10
Say It Like “Cook”
(bye)
B
Good Guys
Koch-ed Corn
A
Court 3
Country Financial #2
Cornivores
Court 2
Rockets
Koch Comm-rades
Court 2
Starchky and Husk
Old School
Court 5
Say It Like “Cook”
Good Guys
Court 4
Koch-ed Corn
Rockets
J
Court 10
Thunder Flops
Starchky and Husk
I
Court 4
Corn Thugs and Harmony
Old School
L
Court 2
Bravo-Zulu
Good Guys
K
Court 3
Divers
Rockets
Court 7
Corn Thugs and Harmony
Old School
Court 8
Divers
Corn Thugs and Harmony
N
Court 6
Team Natty
Old School
M
Court 10
Drillers
Team Natty
Court 5
Drillers
Drillers
O
Court 11
Sliders
Sliders

1st

  Riptide

2nd

  Sliders

3rd

  Drillers

4th

  Team Natty

5th

  Corn Thugs and Harmony

  Old School

7th

  Rockets

  Divers

9th

  Thunder Flops

  Starchky and Husk

  Bravo-Zulu

  Good Guys

13th

  Cornivores

  Koch Comm-rades

  Say It Like “Cook”

  Koch-ed Corn

17th

  Country Financial #1

  Corn Flakes

  Mix-n-Match

  Hole Patrol

  Country Financial #3

  Country Financial #2

Final

Riptide W vs.
Sliders L Court 5 38:40

Elimination Final

Drillers L vs.
Sliders W Court 11 16:24

Elimination Semi-final

Team Natty L vs.
Drillers W Court 5 19:08

Winners Final

Riptide W vs.
Sliders L Court 2 17:15

Elimination 6

Corn Thugs and Harmony L vs.
Team Natty W Court 6 18:30

Old School L vs.
Drillers W Court 10 15:14

Elimination 5

Old School W vs.
Divers L Court 8 13:07

Rockets L vs.
Corn Thugs and Harmony W Court 7 26:35

Winners Semi-finals

Riptide W vs.
Drillers L Court 6 25:04

Sliders W vs.
Team Natty L Court 4 18:24

Elimination 4

Good Guys L vs.
Divers W Court 3 14:34

Old School W vs.
Bravo-Zulu L Court 2 12:33

Rockets W vs.
Thunder Flops L Court 10 19:26

Starchky and Husk L vs.
Corn Thugs and Harmony W Court 4 17:43

Elimination 3

Cornivores L vs.
Rockets W Court 2 16:25

Good Guys W vs.
Koch-ed Corn L Court 4 13:04

Koch Comm-rades L vs.
Starchky and Husk W Court 2 10:19

Old School W vs.
Say It Like “Cook” L Court 5 11:47

Winners 2

Corn Thugs and Harmony L vs.
Riptide W Court 9 15:28

Sliders W vs.
Divers L Court 10 11:09

Team Natty W vs.
Bravo-Zulu L Court 8 14:33

Thunder Flops L vs.
Drillers W Court 7 18:10

Elimination 2

Corn Flakes L vs.
Koch Comm-rades W Court 1 18:00

Country Financial #1 L vs.
Cornivores W Court 4 01:58

Country Financial #3 L vs.
Say It Like “Cook” W Court 10 01:45

Hole Patrol L vs.
Old School W Court 6 16:52

Koch-ed Corn W vs.
Country Financial #2 L Court 3 01:29

Mix-n-Match L vs.
Starchky and Husk W Court 11 11:14

Winners 1

Bravo-Zulu W vs.
Cornivores L Court 7 10:25

Country Financial #2 L vs.
Corn Thugs and Harmony W Court 11 10:16

Divers W vs.
Koch Comm-rades L Court 5 15:01

Drillers W vs.
Old School L Court 1 09:05

Riptide W vs.
Good Guys L Court 8 06:42:11

Rockets L vs.
Team Natty W Court 11 06:47:10

Starchky and Husk L vs.
Sliders W Court 8 15:10

Thunder Flops W vs.
Say It Like “Cook” L Court 3 15:17

Round 1

Country Financial #1 L vs.
Corn Thugs and Harmony W Court 5 06:55:24

Divers W vs.
Country Financial #3 L Court 9 06:54:50

Hole Patrol L vs.
Sliders W Court 7 06:41:11

Koch-ed Corn L vs.
Bravo-Zulu W Court 1 06:37:29

Mix-n-Match L vs.
Drillers W Court 3 06:42:10

Say It Like “Cook” W vs.
Corn Flakes L Court 2 06:48:04

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20