Elimination 2
Chris Doaski (Parma Hts. Valley Forge) Fr (12) 10 W vs.
Aaron Leffler (Holland Springfield) So (11) 2 L Mat 3 14:36:22
Corbin Graydon (Toledo St. Francis DeSales) So (25) L vs.
Jake Pekar (North Olmsted) So (7) 7 W Mat 2 14:35:35
Derek Quillen (Norwalk) Fr (32) 5 L vs.
Owen Kaprozy (Mentor) Fr (15) 9 W Mat 1 14:35:30
Dustin Cahill (Toledo Waite) Fr (14) 2 L vs.
Brock Regent (Miamisburg) Fr (20) 8 W Mat 5 14:37:46
Matthew Parfejewiec (Solon) Fr (27) 4 L vs.
Grant McWhorter (Wadsworth) Fr (5) 8 W Mat 6 14:38:31
Phillip Andolsek (Wellington) Fr (31) 9 W vs.
Logan Radcliff (Urbana) Fr (16) 3 L Mat 8 14:40:38
Ryan Schaffer (Sandusky Peninsula) Fr (10) 5 W vs.
Bryce Lyons (Lima Senior) Fr (24) 1 L Mat 7 14:39:16
Shawn Bush (Bay Village Bay) Fr (13) L vs.
Conner Kho (Olmsted Falls) Fr (19) W Mat 4 14:37:16
Elimination 1
Derek Quillen (Norwalk) Fr (32) 8 W vs.
Jack Tohati (Lakewood St. Edward) So (17) 3 L Mat 1 05:44
Devonte Loughlin (Dayton Chaminade-Julienne) Fr (30) 4 L vs.
Dustin Cahill (Toledo Waite) Fr (14) 5 W Mat 5 07:41
Eric Skellman (Gr. City Central Crossing) So (26) 2 L vs.
Ryan Schaffer (Sandusky Peninsula) Fr (10) 13 W Mat 7 09:26
Max Fessenick (Delaware Hayes) Fr (22) 2 L vs.
Matthew Parfejewiec (Solon) Fr (27) 7 W Mat 6 08:42
Preston Cvitic (North Royalton) Fr (28) L vs.
Chris Doaski (Parma Hts. Valley Forge) Fr (12) 3 W Mat 3 07:00
Shawn Bush (Bay Village Bay) Fr (13) 4 W vs.
Steven Post (Madison) So (29) 3 L Mat 4 07:32
Wyatt Schoessel (Louisville) Fr (18) 3 L vs.
Phillip Andolsek (Wellington) Fr (31) 5 W Mat 8 16:45
Zane Davis (Oregon Clay) So (9) 1 L vs.
Corbin Graydon (Toledo St. Francis DeSales) So (25) 5 W Mat 2 06:13
Winners 1
Aaron Leffler (Holland Springfield) So (11) L vs.
Michael Liotta (Youngstown Boardman) Fr (6) W Mat 6 07:04:43
Brock Regent (Miamisburg) Fr (20) 3 L vs.
Aiden Reichlin (Cle. St. Ignatius) Fr (4) 9 W Mat 4 07:01:01
Bryce Lyons (Lima Senior) Fr (24) 6 L vs.
Alex Kemprey (Parma) So (8) 9 W Mat 2 06:51:31
Christian Beam (Carroll Bloom-Carroll) So (1) 10 W vs.
Logan Radcliff (Urbana) Fr (16) 1 L Mat 1 06:49:07
Grant McWhorter (Wadsworth) Fr (5) 4 L vs.
Jude Cozza (Brecksville Broad. Hts.) Fr (21) 7 W Mat 3 06:59:35
Jake Pekar (North Olmsted) So (7) 6 L vs.
Jahmill Scott (Col. Mifflin) Fr (23) 7 W Mat 7 07:13:46
Owen Kaprozy (Mentor) Fr (15) 5 L vs.
Julian Butler (North Ridgeville) Fr (2) 10 W Mat 8 07:48:12
Tyler Toal (Troy Christian) Fr (3) 12 W vs.
Conner Kho (Olmsted Falls) Fr (19) L Mat 5 07:03:21
Round 1
Aaron Leffler (Holland Springfield) So (11) 4 W vs.
Max Fessenick (Delaware Hayes) Fr (22) 2 L Mat 1 13:34:19
Christian Beam (Carroll Bloom-Carroll) So (1) 12 W vs.
Derek Quillen (Norwalk) Fr (32) 4 L Mat 1 01:32:48
Conner Kho (Olmsted Falls) Fr (19) 6 W vs.
Dustin Cahill (Toledo Waite) Fr (14) 4 L 14:55:54
Corbin Graydon (Toledo St. Francis DeSales) So (25) 2 L vs.
Alex Kemprey (Parma) So (8) 12 W Mat 4 01:38:32
Grant McWhorter (Wadsworth) Fr (5) 11 W vs.
Preston Cvitic (North Royalton) Fr (28) L Mat 5 01:39:47
Jack Tohati (Lakewood St. Edward) So (17) 2 L vs.
Logan Radcliff (Urbana) Fr (16) 6 W Mat 2 01:33:10
Jahmill Scott (Col. Mifflin) Fr (23) 8 W vs.
Ryan Schaffer (Sandusky Peninsula) Fr (10) 7 L Mat 4 13:37:09
Jake Pekar (North Olmsted) So (7) 17 W vs.
Eric Skellman (Gr. City Central Crossing) So (26) 2 L Mat 3 13:38:09
Jude Cozza (Brecksville Broad. Hts.) Fr (21) 8 W vs.
Chris Doaski (Parma Hts. Valley Forge) Fr (12) 4 L Mat 6 01:41:52
Matthew Parfejewiec (Solon) Fr (27) 2 L vs.
Michael Liotta (Youngstown Boardman) Fr (6) 11 W Mat 2 13:34:40
Owen Kaprozy (Mentor) Fr (15) 5 W vs.
Wyatt Schoessel (Louisville) Fr (18) L Mat 5 13:36:36
Phillip Andolsek (Wellington) Fr (31) 5 L vs.
Julian Butler (North Ridgeville) Fr (2) 12 W Mat 6 13:35:42
Shawn Bush (Bay Village Bay) Fr (13) 6 L vs.
Brock Regent (Miamisburg) Fr (20) 7 W Mat 7 01:44:43
Steven Post (Madison) So (29) 1 L vs.
Aiden Reichlin (Cle. St. Ignatius) Fr (4) 6 W Mat 8 14:56:16
Tyler Toal (Troy Christian) Fr (3) W vs.
Devonte Loughlin (Dayton Chaminade-Julienne) Fr (30) L 14:56:09
Zane Davis (Oregon Clay) So (9) L vs.
Bryce Lyons (Lima Senior) Fr (24) W Mat 3 01:33:29