SOCS WEEK 7

Updated 7:21pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

George Bradley // Rick Barber
(bye)
Paul Carol // Tom Bobo
Allen Bradley // Gary Moore
Alfie Bricker // Chris Meek
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Lester // Dale Shobe
Jeff Henry // Ronnie Stoneking
(bye)
(bye)
Phillip Bradley // William Bailey
Derrick Hammond // Sam Conley
Anthony Knell // Jr Hammond
(bye)
Ronnie Whitt // Steve Stewart
George Bradley // Rick Barber
A
Allen Bradley // Gary Moore
Alfie Bricker // Chris Meek
B
Brian Lester // Dale Shobe
Jeff Henry // Ronnie Stoneking
C
Phillip Bradley // William Bailey
Derrick Hammond // Sam Conley
D
Ronnie Whitt // Steve Stewart
George Bradley // Rick Barber
E
Brian Lester // Dale Shobe
Phillip Bradley // William Bailey
F
Derrick Hammond // Sam Conley
George Bradley // Rick Barber
G
Derrick Hammond // Sam Conley
George Bradley // Rick Barber
Brian Lester // Dale Shobe
George Bradley // Rick Barber
(bye)
Paul Carol // Tom Bobo
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Anthony Knell // Jr Hammond
(bye)
Paul Carol // Tom Bobo
D
Ronnie Whitt // Steve Stewart
(bye)
C
Jeff Henry // Ronnie Stoneking
(bye)
B
Alfie Bricker // Chris Meek
Anthony Knell // Jr Hammond
A
Allen Bradley // Gary Moore
Paul Carol // Tom Bobo
Jeff Henry // Ronnie Stoneking
Alfie Bricker // Chris Meek
Allen Bradley // Gary Moore
Paul Carol // Tom Bobo
E
Brian Lester // Dale Shobe
Alfie Bricker // Chris Meek
F
Phillip Bradley // William Bailey
Brian Lester // Dale Shobe
Alfie Bricker // Chris Meek
Brian Lester // Dale Shobe
G
Derrick Hammond // Sam Conley
Brian Lester // Dale Shobe

1st

  George Bradley // Rick Barber

2nd

  Brian Lester // Dale Shobe

3rd

  Derrick Hammond // Sam Conley

4th

  Alfie Bricker // Chris Meek

5th

  Paul Carol // Tom Bobo

  Phillip Bradley // William Bailey

7th

  Jeff Henry // Ronnie Stoneking

  Allen Bradley // Gary Moore

9th

  Ronnie Whitt // Steve Stewart

  Anthony Knell // Jr Hammond

Final

George Bradley // Rick Barber W vs.
Brian Lester // Dale Shobe L 00:07

Elimination Final

Brian Lester // Dale Shobe W vs.
Derrick Hammond // Sam Conley L 15:16

Elimination Semi-final

Brian Lester // Dale Shobe W vs.
Alfie Bricker // Chris Meek L 10:03

Winners Final

George Bradley // Rick Barber W vs.
Derrick Hammond // Sam Conley L 13:37

Elimination 4

Alfie Bricker // Chris Meek W vs.
Phillip Bradley // William Bailey L 11:46

Paul Carol // Tom Bobo L vs.
Brian Lester // Dale Shobe W 14:20

Elimination 3

Alfie Bricker // Chris Meek W vs.
Allen Bradley // Gary Moore L 13:21

Paul Carol // Tom Bobo W vs.
Jeff Henry // Ronnie Stoneking L 07:01

Winners Semi-finals

George Bradley // Rick Barber W vs.
Brian Lester // Dale Shobe L 14:12

Phillip Bradley // William Bailey L vs.
Derrick Hammond // Sam Conley W 18:07

Elimination 2

Anthony Knell // Jr Hammond L vs.
Allen Bradley // Gary Moore W 15:54

Paul Carol // Tom Bobo W vs.
Ronnie Whitt // Steve Stewart L 12:46

Winners 1

Alfie Bricker // Chris Meek L vs.
Brian Lester // Dale Shobe W 14:41

Derrick Hammond // Sam Conley W vs.
Ronnie Whitt // Steve Stewart L 12:49

George Bradley // Rick Barber W vs.
Allen Bradley // Gary Moore L 10:15

Jeff Henry // Ronnie Stoneking L vs.
Phillip Bradley // William Bailey W 14:47

Round 1

Derrick Hammond // Sam Conley W vs.
Anthony Knell // Jr Hammond L 15:01

Paul Carol // Tom Bobo L vs.
Allen Bradley // Gary Moore W 07:29

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20