Monthly 9 Ball 5-14

Updated 6:43am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Bobby Ballard
(bye)
Steve Ash
Nathan Burpee
Derick Edington
(bye)
(bye)
Paul Warman
Brian Winters
(bye)
(bye)
Mike Dennis
Matt Mccomb
(bye)
(bye)
Mike Ryan
Frank Lorenz
(bye)
(bye)
Scott Heykoop
George Kieselat
(bye)
(bye)
Troy Warner
Tom Rutter 40
(bye)
(bye)
Jake Beren
Jack Fisher
Barry Childers
(bye)
Dennis Smith
Bobby Ballard
A
Nathan Burpee
Derick Edington
B
Paul Warman
Brian Winters
C
Mike Dennis
Matt Mccomb
D
Mike Ryan
Frank Lorenz
E
Scott Heykoop
George Kieselat
F
Troy Warner
Tom Rutter 40
G
Jake Beren
Barry Childers
H
Dennis Smith
Bobby Ballard
I
Paul Warman
Brian Winters
J
Mike Ryan
Scott Heykoop
K
George Kieselat
Tom Rutter 40
L
Barry Childers
Bobby Ballard 7
M
Mike Ryan 5
George Kieselat
N
Barry Childers
Bobby Ballard 6
O
Barry Childers 7
Barry Childers 7
Bobby Ballard 1
Barry Childers
(bye)
Steve Ash
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jack Fisher
(bye)
Steve Ash
H
Dennis Smith
(bye)
G
Jake Beren
(bye)
F
Troy Warner
(bye)
E
Frank Lorenz
(bye)
D
Matt Mccomb
(bye)
C
Mike Dennis
(bye)
B
Derick Edington
Jack Fisher
A
Nathan Burpee
Dennis Smith
Jake Beren
Troy Warner
Frank Lorenz
Matt Mccomb
Mike Dennis
Derick Edington
Nathan Burpee
Jake Beren
J
Brian Winters
Frank Lorenz
I
Paul Warman
Matt Mccomb
L
Tom Rutter 40
Nathan Burpee
K
Scott Heykoop
Brian Winters 7
Frank Lorenz 4
Matt Mccomb 5
Nathan Burpee 7
Brian Winters 1
N
George Kieselat 7
Nathan Burpee 7
M
Mike Ryan 1
George Kieselat 6
Nathan Burpee 7
Nathan Burpee 6
O
Bobby Ballard 7
Bobby Ballard

1st

  Barry Childers

2nd

  Bobby Ballard

3rd

  Nathan Burpee

4th

  George Kieselat

5th

  Brian Winters

  Mike Ryan

7th

  Frank Lorenz

  Matt Mccomb

9th

  Jake Beren

  Paul Warman

  Tom Rutter 40

  Scott Heykoop

13th

  Dennis Smith

  Troy Warner

  Mike Dennis

  Derick Edington

17th

  Steve Ash

  Jack Fisher

Final

Barry Childers 7 W vs.
Bobby Ballard 1 L 59:30

Elimination Final

Nathan Burpee 6 L vs.
Bobby Ballard 7 W 01:28

Elimination Semi-final

George Kieselat 6 L vs.
Nathan Burpee 7 W 57:33

Winners Final

Bobby Ballard 6 L vs.
Barry Childers 7 W 01:13:24

Elimination 6

Brian Winters 1 L vs.
George Kieselat 7 W 28:58

Nathan Burpee 7 W vs.
Mike Ryan 1 L 30:38

Elimination 5

Brian Winters 7 W vs.
Frank Lorenz 4 L 51:46

Matt Mccomb 5 L vs.
Nathan Burpee 7 W 01:26:35

Winners Semi-finals

Bobby Ballard 7 W vs.
Mike Ryan 5 L 01:21:14

George Kieselat L vs.
Barry Childers W 01:07:20

Elimination 4

Frank Lorenz W vs.
Paul Warman L 35:15

Jake Beren L vs.
Brian Winters W 30:49

Matt Mccomb W vs.
Tom Rutter 40 L 52:55

Nathan Burpee W vs.
Scott Heykoop L 35:46

Elimination 3

Dennis Smith L vs.
Jake Beren W 48:29

Derick Edington L vs.
Nathan Burpee W 50:08

Matt Mccomb W vs.
Mike Dennis L 45:52

Troy Warner L vs.
Frank Lorenz W 01:01:40

Winners 2

Bobby Ballard W vs.
Paul Warman L 01:16:24

Brian Winters L vs.
Mike Ryan W 01:03:49

Scott Heykoop L vs.
George Kieselat W 51:37

Tom Rutter 40 L vs.
Barry Childers W 22:06

Elimination 2

Jack Fisher L vs.
Nathan Burpee W 39:16

Steve Ash L vs.
Dennis Smith W 57:13

Winners 1

Barry Childers W vs.
Dennis Smith L 34:19

Bobby Ballard W vs.
Nathan Burpee L 01:07:16

Brian Winters W vs.
Mike Dennis L 38:57

Derick Edington L vs.
Paul Warman W 53:40

Frank Lorenz L vs.
Scott Heykoop W 55:52

George Kieselat W vs.
Troy Warner L 29:27

Matt Mccomb L vs.
Mike Ryan W 59:02

Tom Rutter 40 W vs.
Jake Beren L 46:29

Round 1

Jack Fisher L vs.
Barry Childers W 38:50

Steve Ash L vs.
Nathan Burpee W 44:30

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20