Vacasa Semi-Annual Open

Updated 12:05am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brijesh Patel (1)
(bye) (32)
Peter Brown (17)
Table 1
Paul Schmit (16)
Graham Taylor (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Evan Osborn (8)
Steve Killen (5)
(bye) (28)
Nick Mallonee (21)
Table 2
Temp 2 (12)
Matt Boal (13)
Table 1
Sara Gates (20)
(bye) (29)
David Ralley (4)
Dave Schrenk (3)
(bye) (30)
Sam Weller (19)
Table 1
Matt Langer (14)
Kurt Ehnle (11)
Table 2
Shawn Kiley (22)
(bye) (27)
Doug Dement (6)
Laura Matsuura (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Kekoa Davidson (10)
Max Bennett (15)
Table 1
Erik Fry (18)
(bye) (31)
Bria King (2)
Brijesh Patel (1)
A
Table 2
Peter Brown (17)
Graham Taylor (9)
B
Table 2
Evan Osborn (8)
Steve Killen (5)
C
Table 2
Temp 2 (12)
Matt Boal (13)
D
Table 1
David Ralley (4)
Dave Schrenk (3)
E
Table 2
Sam Weller (19)
Kurt Ehnle (11)
F
Table 2
Doug Dement (6)
Laura Matsuura (7)
G
Table 1
Kekoa Davidson (10)
Max Bennett (15)
H
Table 2
Bria King (2)
Peter Brown (17)
I
Table 1
Evan Osborn (8)
Steve Killen (5)
J
Table 1
Matt Boal (13)
Sam Weller (19)
K
Table 2
Doug Dement (6)
Laura Matsuura (7)
L
Table 1
Max Bennett (15)
Evan Osborn (8)
M
Table 1
Matt Boal (13)
Sam Weller (19)
N
Table 2
Max Bennett (15)
Evan Osborn (8)
O
Table 1
Sam Weller (19)
Evan Osborn (8)
Table 1
Matt Boal (13)
Evan Osborn (8)
(bye) (32)
Paul Schmit (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Nick Mallonee (21)
Sara Gates (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Matt Langer (14)
Shawn Kiley (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Erik Fry (18)
(bye) (31)
Paul Schmit (16)
H
Table 1
Bria King (2)
(bye) (25)
G
Kekoa Davidson (10)
Nick Mallonee (21)
F
Table 1
Kurt Ehnle (11)
Sara Gates (20)
E
Table 2
Dave Schrenk (3)
Matt Langer (14)
D
Table 1
David Ralley (4)
Shawn Kiley (22)
C
Table 2
Temp 2 (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Graham Taylor (9)
Erik Fry (18)
A
Table 2
Brijesh Patel (1)
Bria King (2)
Table 2
Kekoa Davidson (10)
Nick Mallonee (21)
Table 2
Dave Schrenk (3)
David Ralley (4)
Table 2
Shawn Kiley (22)
Graham Taylor (9)
Table 2
Brijesh Patel (1)
Kekoa Davidson (10)
J
Table 2
Steve Killen (5)
Dave Schrenk (3)
I
Table 2
Peter Brown (17)
David Ralley (4)
L
Table 1
Laura Matsuura (7)
Graham Taylor (9)
K
Table 2
Doug Dement (6)
Kekoa Davidson (10)
Table 2
Dave Schrenk (3)
David Ralley (4)
Table 2
Graham Taylor (9)
Dave Schrenk (3)
N
Table 1
Max Bennett (15)
David Ralley (4)
M
Table 1
Matt Boal (13)
Dave Schrenk (3)
Table 2
Matt Boal (13)
Matt Boal (13)
O
Table 2
Sam Weller (19)
Matt Boal (13)

1st

  Evan Osborn (8)

2nd

  Matt Boal (13)

3rd

  Sam Weller (19)

4th

  Dave Schrenk (3)

5th

  Max Bennett (15)

  David Ralley (4)

7th

  Kekoa Davidson (10)

  Graham Taylor (9)

9th

  Steve Killen (5)

  Peter Brown (17)

  Laura Matsuura (7)

  Doug Dement (6)

13th

  Bria King (2)

  Nick Mallonee (21)

  Shawn Kiley (22)

  Brijesh Patel (1)

17th

  Paul Schmit (16)

  (bye) (25)

  Kurt Ehnle (11)

  Sara Gates (20)

  Matt Langer (14)

  Temp 2 (12)

  (bye) (23)

  Erik Fry (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Evan Osborn (8) W vs.
Matt Boal (13) L Table 1 17:16:03

Elimination Final

Matt Boal (13) W vs.
Sam Weller (19) L Table 2 07:17

Elimination Semi-final

Dave Schrenk (3) L vs.
Matt Boal (13) W Table 2 09:01

Winners Final

Evan Osborn (8) W vs.
Sam Weller (19) L Table 1 07:43

Elimination 6

Dave Schrenk (3) W vs.
Max Bennett (15) L Table 1 06:48

David Ralley (4) L vs.
Matt Boal (13) W Table 1 05:09

Elimination 5

David Ralley (4) W vs.
Graham Taylor (9) L Table 2 07:55

Kekoa Davidson (10) L vs.
Dave Schrenk (3) W Table 2 03:14

Winners Semi-finals

Evan Osborn (8) W vs.
Matt Boal (13) L Table 1 06:23

Sam Weller (19) W vs.
Max Bennett (15) L Table 2 05:20

Elimination 4

Dave Schrenk (3) W vs.
Peter Brown (17) L Table 2 07:50

David Ralley (4) W vs.
Laura Matsuura (7) L Table 1 04:37

Graham Taylor (9) W vs.
Doug Dement (6) L Table 2 00:21

Kekoa Davidson (10) W vs.
Steve Killen (5) L Table 2 00:10

Elimination 3

Bria King (2) L vs.
Kekoa Davidson (10) W Table 2 04:32

David Ralley (4) W vs.
Shawn Kiley (22) L Table 2 03:30

Graham Taylor (9) W vs.
Brijesh Patel (1) L Table 2 02:42

Nick Mallonee (21) L vs.
Dave Schrenk (3) W Table 2 00:42

Winners 2

Laura Matsuura (7) L vs.
Max Bennett (15) W Table 1 02:52

Peter Brown (17) L vs.
Evan Osborn (8) W Table 1 02:50

Sam Weller (19) W vs.
Doug Dement (6) L Table 2 00:11

Steve Killen (5) L vs.
Matt Boal (13) W Table 1 00:08

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
Graham Taylor (9) W 07:18

(bye) (25) L vs.
Kekoa Davidson (10) W 24:29

Erik Fry (18) L vs.
Brijesh Patel (1) W Table 2 00:09

Matt Langer (14) L vs.
David Ralley (4) W Table 1 09:59

Nick Mallonee (21) W vs.
Kurt Ehnle (11) L Table 1 01:52

Paul Schmit (16) L vs.
Bria King (2) W Table 1 06:15

Sara Gates (20) L vs.
Dave Schrenk (3) W Table 2 00:11

Shawn Kiley (22) W vs.
Temp 2 (12) L Table 2 00:21

Elimination 1

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 41:46

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 41:46

(bye) (28) L vs.
Nick Mallonee (21) W 41:59

(bye) (30) L vs.
Matt Langer (14) W 18:09

(bye) (32) L vs.
Paul Schmit (16) W 23:42

Erik Fry (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 42:03

Sara Gates (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 49:36

Shawn Kiley (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 57:43

Winners 1

Brijesh Patel (1) L vs.
Peter Brown (17) W Table 2 00:07

Dave Schrenk (3) L vs.
Sam Weller (19) W Table 2 00:06

Graham Taylor (9) L vs.
Evan Osborn (8) W Table 2 03:57

Kurt Ehnle (11) L vs.
Doug Dement (6) W Table 2 00:06

Laura Matsuura (7) W vs.
Kekoa Davidson (10) L Table 1 00:06

Matt Boal (13) W vs.
David Ralley (4) L Table 1 09:55

Max Bennett (15) W vs.
Bria King (2) L Table 2 00:23

Steve Killen (5) W vs.
Temp 2 (12) L Table 2 11:18

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Kekoa Davidson (10) W 41:46

(bye) (25) L vs.
Evan Osborn (8) W 41:46

(bye) (27) L vs.
Doug Dement (6) W 41:46

(bye) (29) L vs.
David Ralley (4) W 41:46

(bye) (31) L vs.
Bria King (2) W 41:46

Brijesh Patel (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 41:46

Dave Schrenk (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 41:46

Graham Taylor (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 41:46

Kurt Ehnle (11) W vs.
Shawn Kiley (22) L Table 2 00:15

Laura Matsuura (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 41:46

Matt Boal (13) W vs.
Sara Gates (20) L Table 1 01:32

Max Bennett (15) W vs.
Erik Fry (18) L Table 1 00:25

Nick Mallonee (21) L vs.
Temp 2 (12) W Table 2 00:11

Peter Brown (17) W vs.
Paul Schmit (16) L Table 1 00:51

Sam Weller (19) W vs.
Matt Langer (14) L Table 1 00:05

Steve Killen (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 41:46

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20