ACO Reg HoleOween - Salem, Va World Singles

Updated 8:23am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Earl Kent (1)
(bye) (32)
Stephen Chestnut (17)
Adrian Johnson (16)
Janice McCafferty (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
James Washington Jr (8)
Charlie Fulcher (5)
(bye) (28)
Mitch Kerr (21)
Gerald Eppard (12)
Jay Yopp (13)
Jerry Wright (20)
(bye) (29)
Nick Page (4)
Jack Stevens (3)
(bye) (30)
George Trail (19)
Board 2
Brian Sweeney (14)
Buddy Biagi (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Devin Page (6)
Toby Smith (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Stephen Stout (10)
Chad Chestnut (15)
Board 1
Jeff Hamilton (18)
(bye) (31)
Paula Stevens (2)
Earl Kent (1)
A
Adrian Johnson (16)
Janice McCafferty (9)
B
Board 3
James Washington Jr (8)
Charlie Fulcher (5)
C
Board 3
Mitch Kerr (21)
Jerry Wright (20)
D
Nick Page (4)
Jack Stevens (3)
E
George Trail (19)
Buddy Biagi (11)
F
Board 3
Devin Page (6)
Toby Smith (7)
G
Stephen Stout (10)
Chad Chestnut (15)
H
Board 1
Paula Stevens (2)
Earl Kent (1)
I
Board 2
James Washington Jr (8)
Mitch Kerr (21)
J
Jerry Wright (20)
George Trail (19)
K
Board 2
Buddy Biagi (11)
Toby Smith (7)
L
Board 3
Paula Stevens (2)
James Washington Jr (8)
M
Jerry Wright (20)
Buddy Biagi (11)
N
Paula Stevens (2)
James Washington Jr (8)
O
Buddy Biagi (11)
James Washington Jr (8)
Board 3
Buddy Biagi (11)
Buddy Biagi (11)
Board 2
James Washington Jr (8)
Buddy Biagi (11)
(bye) (32)
Stephen Chestnut (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Gerald Eppard (12)
Jay Yopp (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Brian Sweeney (14)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Jeff Hamilton (18)
(bye) (31)
Stephen Chestnut (17)
H
Board 1
Chad Chestnut (15)
(bye) (25)
G
Stephen Stout (10)
Gerald Eppard (12)
F
Devin Page (6)
Jay Yopp (13)
E
Jack Stevens (3)
Brian Sweeney (14)
D
Nick Page (4)
(bye) (27)
C
Charlie Fulcher (5)
(bye) (23)
B
Janice McCafferty (9)
Jeff Hamilton (18)
A
Adrian Johnson (16)
Chad Chestnut (15)
Board 1
Stephen Stout (10)
Devin Page (6)
Jay Yopp (13)
Nick Page (4)
Board 2
Charlie Fulcher (5)
Janice McCafferty (9)
Board 3
Jeff Hamilton (18)
Chad Chestnut (15)
J
Mitch Kerr (21)
Jay Yopp (13)
I
Earl Kent (1)
Nick Page (4)
L
Board 2
Toby Smith (7)
Janice McCafferty (9)
K
Board 1
George Trail (19)
Chad Chestnut (15)
Board 3
Earl Kent (1)
Toby Smith (7)
Board 2
George Trail (19)
Earl Kent (1)
N
Board 2
Paula Stevens (2)
George Trail (19)
M
Jerry Wright (20)
Paula Stevens (2)
Board 1
Jerry Wright (20)
Paula Stevens (2)
O
Board 1
Buddy Biagi (11)
Buddy Biagi (11)

1st

  Buddy Biagi (11)

2nd

  James Washington Jr (8)

3rd

  Paula Stevens (2)

4th

  Jerry Wright (20)

5th

  Earl Kent (1)

  George Trail (19)

7th

  Chad Chestnut (15)

  Toby Smith (7)

9th

  Mitch Kerr (21)

  Jay Yopp (13)

  Nick Page (4)

  Janice McCafferty (9)

13th

  Stephen Stout (10)

  Devin Page (6)

  Charlie Fulcher (5)

  Jeff Hamilton (18)

17th

  Stephen Chestnut (17)

  (bye) (25)

  Gerald Eppard (12)

  Jack Stevens (3)

  Brian Sweeney (14)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Adrian Johnson (16)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Buddy Biagi (11) W vs.
James Washington Jr (8) L Board 2 10:15

Final

James Washington Jr (8) L vs.
Buddy Biagi (11) W Board 3 14:02

Elimination Final

Paula Stevens (2) L vs.
Buddy Biagi (11) W Board 1 17:41

Elimination Semi-final

Paula Stevens (2) W vs.
Jerry Wright (20) L Board 1 19:14

Winners Final

James Washington Jr (8) W vs.
Buddy Biagi (11) L 10:58

Elimination 6

Earl Kent (1) L vs.
Paula Stevens (2) W Board 2 23:44

George Trail (19) L vs.
Jerry Wright (20) W 09:23

Elimination 5

Chad Chestnut (15) L vs.
Earl Kent (1) W Board 3 11:18

Toby Smith (7) L vs.
George Trail (19) W Board 2 09:47

Winners Semi-finals

Buddy Biagi (11) W vs.
Paula Stevens (2) L 26:24

James Washington Jr (8) W vs.
Jerry Wright (20) L 09:02

Elimination 4

Chad Chestnut (15) W vs.
Mitch Kerr (21) L 13:18

Janice McCafferty (9) L vs.
George Trail (19) W Board 1 18:39

Jay Yopp (13) L vs.
Earl Kent (1) W 18:00

Nick Page (4) L vs.
Toby Smith (7) W Board 2 15:05

Elimination 3

Chad Chestnut (15) W vs.
Stephen Stout (10) L Board 1 13:02

Devin Page (6) L vs.
Jay Yopp (13) W 08:43

Janice McCafferty (9) W vs.
Jeff Hamilton (18) L Board 3 17:13

Nick Page (4) W vs.
Charlie Fulcher (5) L Board 2 12:47

Winners 2

Earl Kent (1) L vs.
James Washington Jr (8) W Board 2 18:03

George Trail (19) L vs.
Buddy Biagi (11) W Board 2 06:41

Mitch Kerr (21) L vs.
Jerry Wright (20) W 14:10

Toby Smith (7) L vs.
Paula Stevens (2) W Board 3 17:39

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
Janice McCafferty (9) W 30:49

(bye) (25) L vs.
Stephen Stout (10) W 34:16

(bye) (27) L vs.
Charlie Fulcher (5) W 49:37

Brian Sweeney (14) L vs.
Nick Page (4) W 20:03

Gerald Eppard (12) L vs.
Devin Page (6) W 20:13

Jay Yopp (13) W vs.
Jack Stevens (3) L 23:16

Jeff Hamilton (18) W vs.
Adrian Johnson (16) L 20:10

Stephen Chestnut (17) L vs.
Chad Chestnut (15) W Board 1 19:31

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 20:24

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 20:24

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 20:24

(bye) (28) L vs.
Gerald Eppard (12) W 39:03

(bye) (30) L vs.
Brian Sweeney (14) W 37:24

(bye) (32) L vs.
Stephen Chestnut (17) W 35:50

Jay Yopp (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 38:55

Jeff Hamilton (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 35:27

Winners 1

Buddy Biagi (11) W vs.
Devin Page (6) L Board 3 07:48

Chad Chestnut (15) L vs.
Paula Stevens (2) W Board 1 12:40

Charlie Fulcher (5) L vs.
Mitch Kerr (21) W Board 3 10:21

Earl Kent (1) W vs.
Adrian Johnson (16) L 11:26

Jack Stevens (3) L vs.
George Trail (19) W 24:10

Janice McCafferty (9) L vs.
James Washington Jr (8) W Board 3 08:36

Jerry Wright (20) W vs.
Nick Page (4) L 14:40

Toby Smith (7) W vs.
Stephen Stout (10) L 11:37

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Stephen Stout (10) W 20:24

(bye) (25) L vs.
James Washington Jr (8) W 20:24

(bye) (27) L vs.
Devin Page (6) W 20:24

(bye) (29) L vs.
Nick Page (4) W 20:24

(bye) (31) L vs.
Paula Stevens (2) W 20:24

Buddy Biagi (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 20:24

Chad Chestnut (15) W vs.
Jeff Hamilton (18) L Board 1 14:53

Charlie Fulcher (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 20:24

Earl Kent (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 20:24

George Trail (19) W vs.
Brian Sweeney (14) L Board 2 16:09

Jack Stevens (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 20:24

Janice McCafferty (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 20:24

Jay Yopp (13) L vs.
Jerry Wright (20) W 17:25

Mitch Kerr (21) W vs.
Gerald Eppard (12) L 18:05

Stephen Chestnut (17) L vs.
Adrian Johnson (16) W 14:02

Toby Smith (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 20:24

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20