SOCS WEEK 18/2

Updated 5:03pm

Elimination 4

Ronnie Whitt // Steve Garvie vs.
Chris Meek // Phil Spence 22:03:01

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jasper // Rob Zukoski
(bye)
Andy Pritchard // Brian Lester
Jeff Henry // Phillip Bradley
Carolyn // Ryan Evans
Chris Meek // Phil Spence
(bye)
Donnie Taylor // Rick Barber
Ronnie Whitt // Steve Garvie
(bye)
Andrew Brooks // Charlie Smith
Derrick Hammond // George Bradley
Ronnie Stoneking // Ted Horsley
Allen Bradley // Derrick Miller
(bye)
Eric Evans // Lundie Blevins
Jasper // Rob Zukoski
A
Andy Pritchard // Brian Lester
Chris Meek // Phil Spence
B
Donnie Taylor // Rick Barber
Ronnie Whitt // Steve Garvie
C
Andrew Brooks // Charlie Smith
Ronnie Stoneking // Ted Horsley
D
Eric Evans // Lundie Blevins
Jasper // Rob Zukoski
E
Chris Meek // Phil Spence
Andrew Brooks // Charlie Smith
F
Ronnie Stoneking // Ted Horsley
Jasper // Rob Zukoski
G
Andrew Brooks // Charlie Smith
Jasper // Rob Zukoski
(bye)
Jeff Henry // Phillip Bradley
Carolyn // Ryan Evans
(bye)
(bye)
Derrick Hammond // George Bradley
Allen Bradley // Derrick Miller
(bye)
Jeff Henry // Phillip Bradley
D
Eric Evans // Lundie Blevins
Carolyn // Ryan Evans
C
Ronnie Whitt // Steve Garvie
Derrick Hammond // George Bradley
B
Donnie Taylor // Rick Barber
Allen Bradley // Derrick Miller
A
Andy Pritchard // Brian Lester
Jeff Henry // Phillip Bradley
Ronnie Whitt // Steve Garvie
Derrick Hammond // George Bradley
Allen Bradley // Derrick Miller
Ronnie Whitt // Steve Garvie
E
Chris Meek // Phil Spence
Derrick Hammond // George Bradley
F
Ronnie Stoneking // Ted Horsley
Derrick Hammond // George Bradley
G
Andrew Brooks // Charlie Smith

5th

  Ronnie Stoneking // Ted Horsley

7th

  Jeff Henry // Phillip Bradley

  Allen Bradley // Derrick Miller

9th

  Eric Evans // Lundie Blevins

  Carolyn // Ryan Evans

  Donnie Taylor // Rick Barber

  Andy Pritchard // Brian Lester

Winners Final

Jasper // Rob Zukoski W vs.
Andrew Brooks // Charlie Smith L 10:09

Elimination 4

Derrick Hammond // George Bradley W vs.
Ronnie Stoneking // Ted Horsley L 07:55

Elimination 3

Derrick Hammond // George Bradley W vs.
Allen Bradley // Derrick Miller L 09:08

Jeff Henry // Phillip Bradley L vs.
Ronnie Whitt // Steve Garvie W 14:10

Winners Semi-finals

Andrew Brooks // Charlie Smith W vs.
Ronnie Stoneking // Ted Horsley L 11:46

Jasper // Rob Zukoski W vs.
Chris Meek // Phil Spence L 08:09

Elimination 2

Allen Bradley // Derrick Miller W vs.
Andy Pritchard // Brian Lester L 12:15

Carolyn // Ryan Evans L vs.
Ronnie Whitt // Steve Garvie W 06:12

Derrick Hammond // George Bradley W vs.
Donnie Taylor // Rick Barber L 11:54

Jeff Henry // Phillip Bradley W vs.
Eric Evans // Lundie Blevins L 23:10

Winners 1

Chris Meek // Phil Spence W vs.
Donnie Taylor // Rick Barber L 06:24

Jasper // Rob Zukoski W vs.
Andy Pritchard // Brian Lester L 11:21

Ronnie Stoneking // Ted Horsley W vs.
Eric Evans // Lundie Blevins L 10:52

Ronnie Whitt // Steve Garvie L vs.
Andrew Brooks // Charlie Smith W 07:34

Round 1

Andrew Brooks // Charlie Smith W vs.
Derrick Hammond // George Bradley L 09:33

Andy Pritchard // Brian Lester W vs.
Jeff Henry // Phillip Bradley L 12:55

Carolyn // Ryan Evans L vs.
Chris Meek // Phil Spence W 04:44

Ronnie Stoneking // Ted Horsley W vs.
Allen Bradley // Derrick Miller L 09:05

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20