Rotary Club Ashburn April8

Updated 12:35am

Final

Slicksters (2) vs.
Dueces (1) Board 2 13:12:50

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dueces (1)
(bye) (32)
Buhl Electric Gents (17)
Board 3
Buhl Electric Ladies (16)
Nuts And Bolts (9)
Board 1
A Holes (24)
King And Queen Of Corn (25)
Board 5
General Toss Ups (8)
Fun Bags (5)
(bye) (28)
Biggie Smalls (21)
Board 2
To Infinity And Beyond (12)
Maid Brigade (13)
Board 6
Rutahouse (20)
(bye) (29)
Aberdeen Heavers (4)
Bags Of Glory (3)
(bye) (30)
Cornhole Punchers (19)
Board 4
Team T&A (14)
Team Mathias (11)
Board 1
Touch Of Spice (22)
(bye) (27)
Team Do Run (6)
Chamber Of Horrors (7)
(bye) (26)
Hole Denominator (23)
Board 5
Team Renegade (10)
ATM (15)
Board 3
Team ABC (18)
(bye) (31)
Slicksters (2)
Dueces (1)
A
Board 6
Buhl Electric Gents (17)
Nuts And Bolts (9)
B
Board 6
King And Queen Of Corn (25)
Fun Bags (5)
C
Board 3
To Infinity And Beyond (12)
Maid Brigade (13)
D
Board 5
Aberdeen Heavers (4)
Bags Of Glory (3)
E
Board 2
Team T&A (14)
Team Mathias (11)
F
Board 2
Team Do Run (6)
Chamber Of Horrors (7)
G
Board 4
Team Renegade (10)
ATM (15)
H
Board 1
Slicksters (2)
Dueces (1)
I
Board 3
Nuts And Bolts (9)
Fun Bags (5)
J
Board 4
Aberdeen Heavers (4)
Bags Of Glory (3)
K
Board 5
Team Mathias (11)
Team Renegade (10)
L
Board 6
Slicksters (2)
Dueces (1)
M
Board 4
Fun Bags (5)
Bags Of Glory (3)
N
Board 4
Slicksters (2)
Dueces (1)
O
Board 3
Slicksters (2)
Slicksters (2)
Board 2
Dueces (1)
(bye) (32)
Buhl Electric Ladies (16)
A Holes (24)
Board 1
General Toss Ups (8)
(bye) (28)
Biggie Smalls (21)
Rutahouse (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Cornhole Punchers (19)
Touch Of Spice (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Hole Denominator (23)
Team ABC (18)
(bye) (31)
Buhl Electric Ladies (16)
H
Board 6
ATM (15)
A Holes (24)
G
Board 6
Chamber Of Horrors (7)
Biggie Smalls (21)
F
Board 1
Team Do Run (6)
Rutahouse (20)
E
Board 5
Team T&A (14)
Cornhole Punchers (19)
D
Board 3
Maid Brigade (13)
Touch Of Spice (22)
C
Board 6
To Infinity And Beyond (12)
Hole Denominator (23)
B
Board 2
King And Queen Of Corn (25)
Team ABC (18)
A
Board 4
Buhl Electric Gents (17)
ATM (15)
Board 3
A Holes (24)
Biggie Smalls (21)
Board 1
Team T&A (14)
Cornhole Punchers (19)
Board 5
To Infinity And Beyond (12)
Hole Denominator (23)
Board 2
Team ABC (18)
A Holes (24)
J
Board 4
Aberdeen Heavers (4)
Team T&A (14)
I
Board 2
Nuts And Bolts (9)
Cornhole Punchers (19)
L
Board 6
Team Renegade (10)
Hole Denominator (23)
K
Board 5
Team Mathias (11)
A Holes (24)
Board 2
Nuts And Bolts (9)
Team Renegade (10)
Board 3
Team Mathias (11)
A Holes (24)
N
Board 3
Bags Of Glory (3)
Team Renegade (10)
M
Board 1
Fun Bags (5)
A Holes (24)
Board 2
Fun Bags (5)
A Holes (24)
O
Board 1
Dueces (1)
Dueces (1)

3rd

  A Holes (24)

4th

  Fun Bags (5)

5th

  Bags Of Glory (3)

  Team Renegade (10)

7th

  Nuts And Bolts (9)

  Team Mathias (11)

9th

  Aberdeen Heavers (4)

  Team T&A (14)

  Cornhole Punchers (19)

  Hole Denominator (23)

13th

  ATM (15)

  Biggie Smalls (21)

  To Infinity And Beyond (12)

  Team ABC (18)

17th

  Buhl Electric Ladies (16)

  Chamber Of Horrors (7)

  Team Do Run (6)

  Rutahouse (20)

  Maid Brigade (13)

  Touch Of Spice (22)

  King And Queen Of Corn (25)

  Buhl Electric Gents (17)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  General Toss Ups (8)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Elimination Final

A Holes (24) L vs.
Dueces (1) W Board 1 07:54

Elimination Semi-final

A Holes (24) W vs.
Fun Bags (5) L Board 2 00:06

Winners Final

Dueces (1) L vs.
Slicksters (2) W Board 3 14:22

Elimination 6

A Holes (24) W vs.
Bags Of Glory (3) L Board 3 10:32

Team Renegade (10) L vs.
Fun Bags (5) W Board 1 10:15

Elimination 5

A Holes (24) W vs.
Nuts And Bolts (9) L Board 2 14:25

Team Renegade (10) W vs.
Team Mathias (11) L Board 3 09:11

Winners Semi-finals

Bags Of Glory (3) L vs.
Slicksters (2) W Board 4 11:47

Dueces (1) W vs.
Fun Bags (5) L Board 4 09:41

Elimination 4

A Holes (24) W vs.
Aberdeen Heavers (4) L Board 4 10:21

Cornhole Punchers (19) L vs.
Team Renegade (10) W Board 6 07:49

Hole Denominator (23) L vs.
Team Mathias (11) W Board 5 19:32

Team T&A (14) L vs.
Nuts And Bolts (9) W Board 2 10:34

Elimination 3

ATM (15) L vs.
A Holes (24) W Board 3 34:15

Biggie Smalls (21) L vs.
Team T&A (14) W Board 1 25:24

Cornhole Punchers (19) W vs.
To Infinity And Beyond (12) L Board 5 20:25

Hole Denominator (23) W vs.
Team ABC (18) L Board 2 15:55

Winners 2

Bags Of Glory (3) W vs.
Team Mathias (11) L Board 5 08:51

Dueces (1) W vs.
Nuts And Bolts (9) L Board 3 06:44

Fun Bags (5) W vs.
Aberdeen Heavers (4) L Board 4 11:40

Team Renegade (10) L vs.
Slicksters (2) W Board 6 10:54

Elimination 2

A Holes (24) W vs.
Chamber Of Horrors (7) L Board 6 09:16

Biggie Smalls (21) W vs.
Team Do Run (6) L Board 1 20:28

Buhl Electric Ladies (16) L vs.
ATM (15) W Board 6 08:34

Cornhole Punchers (19) W vs.
Maid Brigade (13) L Board 3 16:31

Hole Denominator (23) W vs.
King And Queen Of Corn (25) L Board 2 21:48

Rutahouse (20) L vs.
Team T&A (14) W Board 5 12:41

Team ABC (18) W vs.
Buhl Electric Gents (17) L Board 4 15:35

Touch Of Spice (22) L vs.
To Infinity And Beyond (12) W Board 6 00:29

Elimination 1

(bye) (26) L vs.
Hole Denominator (23) W 18:16

(bye) (28) L vs.
Biggie Smalls (21) W 21:02

(bye) (30) L vs.
Cornhole Punchers (19) W 19:52

(bye) (32) L vs.
Buhl Electric Ladies (16) W 16:56

A Holes (24) W vs.
General Toss Ups (8) L Board 1 14:29

Rutahouse (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 30:34

Team ABC (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 26:40

Touch Of Spice (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 27:24

Winners 1

ATM (15) L vs.
Slicksters (2) W Board 1 10:53

Bags Of Glory (3) W vs.
Team T&A (14) L Board 2 09:03

Chamber Of Horrors (7) L vs.
Team Renegade (10) W Board 4 26:40

Dueces (1) W vs.
Buhl Electric Gents (17) L Board 6 05:41

Fun Bags (5) W vs.
To Infinity And Beyond (12) L Board 3 21:49

Maid Brigade (13) L vs.
Aberdeen Heavers (4) W Board 5 13:08

Nuts And Bolts (9) W vs.
King And Queen Of Corn (25) L Board 6 09:32

Team Mathias (11) W vs.
Team Do Run (6) L Board 2 20:50

Round 1

(bye) (27) L vs.
Team Do Run (6) W 59:32

(bye) (29) L vs.
Aberdeen Heavers (4) W 59:32

(bye) (31) L vs.
Slicksters (2) W 59:32

ATM (15) W vs.
Team ABC (18) L Board 3 09:43

Bags Of Glory (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 59:32

Biggie Smalls (21) L vs.
To Infinity And Beyond (12) W Board 2 21:01

Buhl Electric Gents (17) W vs.
Buhl Electric Ladies (16) L Board 3 16:41

Chamber Of Horrors (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 59:32

Cornhole Punchers (19) L vs.
Team T&A (14) W Board 4 19:24

Dueces (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 59:32

Fun Bags (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 59:32

Hole Denominator (23) L vs.
Team Renegade (10) W Board 5 17:42

King And Queen Of Corn (25) W vs.
General Toss Ups (8) L Board 5 13:03

Maid Brigade (13) W vs.
Rutahouse (20) L Board 6 29:55

Nuts And Bolts (9) W vs.
A Holes (24) L Board 1 11:55

Team Mathias (11) W vs.
Touch Of Spice (22) L Board 1 15:02

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20