Blind Draw 1 Clifton Forge Nov 3

Updated 7:20am

Final

Eugene Tina (4) vs.
Jimmy H Bradley P (2) Board 5 17:21:13

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Bobby B Simpson (1)
(bye) (16)
David H Red (9)
Board 5
Wess Sierra (8)
Katie Ralph (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Eugene Tina (4)
Sam Paul Golden (3)
(bye) (14)
Chris T Dolla Bill (11)
Board 2
Mike P Jess (6)
Dee Third (7)
Board 7
Adrian Chad (10)
(bye) (15)
Jimmy H Bradley P (2)
Bobby B Simpson (1)
A
Board 3
David H Red (9)
Katie Ralph (5)
B
Board 1
Eugene Tina (4)
Sam Paul Golden (3)
C
Board 5
Chris T Dolla Bill (11)
Adrian Chad (10)
D
Board 6
Jimmy H Bradley P (2)
David H Red (9)
E
Board 2
Eugene Tina (4)
Chris T Dolla Bill (11)
F
Board 1
Adrian Chad (10)
Eugene Tina (4)
G
Board 3
Adrian Chad (10)
Eugene Tina (4)
Board 5
Jimmy H Bradley P (2)
(bye) (16)
Wess Sierra (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Mike P Jess (6)
Dee Third (7)
(bye) (15)
Wess Sierra (8)
D
Board 3
Jimmy H Bradley P (2)
(bye) (13)
C
Sam Paul Golden (3)
Mike P Jess (6)
B
Board 7
Katie Ralph (5)
Dee Third (7)
A
Board 4
Bobby B Simpson (1)
Jimmy H Bradley P (2)
Board 2
Sam Paul Golden (3)
Katie Ralph (5)
Board 5
Dee Third (7)
Jimmy H Bradley P (2)
E
Board 7
David H Red (9)
Dee Third (7)
F
Board 6
Chris T Dolla Bill (11)
Jimmy H Bradley P (2)
Board 1
Dee Third (7)
Jimmy H Bradley P (2)
G
Board 4
Adrian Chad (10)
Jimmy H Bradley P (2)

3rd

  Adrian Chad (10)

4th

  Dee Third (7)

5th

  David H Red (9)

  Chris T Dolla Bill (11)

7th

  Sam Paul Golden (3)

  Katie Ralph (5)

9th

  Wess Sierra (8)

  (bye) (13)

  Mike P Jess (6)

  Bobby B Simpson (1)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Elimination Final

Jimmy H Bradley P (2) W vs.
Adrian Chad (10) L Board 4 14:38

Elimination Semi-final

Jimmy H Bradley P (2) W vs.
Dee Third (7) L Board 1 19:35

Winners Final

Eugene Tina (4) W vs.
Adrian Chad (10) L Board 3 17:37

Elimination 4

Dee Third (7) W vs.
Chris T Dolla Bill (11) L Board 6 08:33

Jimmy H Bradley P (2) W vs.
David H Red (9) L Board 7 07:41

Elimination 3

Jimmy H Bradley P (2) W vs.
Sam Paul Golden (3) L Board 2 17:34

Katie Ralph (5) L vs.
Dee Third (7) W Board 5 08:18

Winners Semi-finals

Chris T Dolla Bill (11) L vs.
Adrian Chad (10) W Board 1 11:04

David H Red (9) L vs.
Eugene Tina (4) W Board 2 14:12

Elimination 2

(bye) (13) L vs.
Sam Paul Golden (3) W 12:55

Dee Third (7) W vs.
Bobby B Simpson (1) L Board 4 10:26

Mike P Jess (6) L vs.
Katie Ralph (5) W Board 7 11:00

Wess Sierra (8) L vs.
Jimmy H Bradley P (2) W Board 3 09:00

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 51:29

(bye) (14) L vs.
Mike P Jess (6) W 04:13

(bye) (16) L vs.
Wess Sierra (8) W 00:23

Dee Third (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 03:48

Winners 1

Adrian Chad (10) W vs.
Jimmy H Bradley P (2) L Board 6 15:02

Bobby B Simpson (1) L vs.
David H Red (9) W Board 3 12:05

Katie Ralph (5) L vs.
Eugene Tina (4) W Board 1 12:50

Sam Paul Golden (3) L vs.
Chris T Dolla Bill (11) W Board 5 08:40

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Eugene Tina (4) W 51:29

(bye) (15) L vs.
Jimmy H Bradley P (2) W 51:29

Bobby B Simpson (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 51:29

Chris T Dolla Bill (11) W vs.
Mike P Jess (6) L Board 2 11:26

David H Red (9) W vs.
Wess Sierra (8) L Board 5 08:17

Dee Third (7) L vs.
Adrian Chad (10) W Board 7 10:48

Katie Ralph (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 51:29

Sam Paul Golden (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 51:29

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20