9/21 BSS DIV A

Updated 9:36pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

BIG DOG // PENGUIN
(bye)
BULLET // LONNY
BOARD 4
BUCK // MEEKER
THE GOLDEN LION // ZEE
(bye)
(bye)
PORKY // SMOOTH
D.T. // DR. JONES
(bye)
SEARVOGEL // THE RICK
BOARD 2
MASSHOLE // NABES
BIG JOE // SHOWTIME
BOARD 3
MJ // THE DON
(bye)
JOHNNY DARTS // LARS
BIG DOG // PENGUIN
A
BOARD 3
BULLET // LONNY
THE GOLDEN LION // ZEE
B
BOARD 5
PORKY // SMOOTH
D.T. // DR. JONES
C
BOARD 5
SEARVOGEL // THE RICK
MJ // THE DON
D
BOARD 2
JOHNNY DARTS // LARS
BIG DOG // PENGUIN
E
BOARD 2
THE GOLDEN LION // ZEE
SEARVOGEL // THE RICK
F
BOARD 4
MJ // THE DON
BIG DOG // PENGUIN
G
BOARD 2
SEARVOGEL // THE RICK
SEARVOGEL // THE RICK
BOARD 2
MJ // THE DON
SEARVOGEL // THE RICK
(bye)
BUCK // MEEKER
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
MASSHOLE // NABES
BIG JOE // SHOWTIME
(bye)
BUCK // MEEKER
D
BOARD 5
JOHNNY DARTS // LARS
(bye)
C
D.T. // DR. JONES
MASSHOLE // NABES
B
BOARD 3
PORKY // SMOOTH
BIG JOE // SHOWTIME
A
BOARD 2
BULLET // LONNY
JOHNNY DARTS // LARS
BOARD 3
D.T. // DR. JONES
PORKY // SMOOTH
BOARD 5
BULLET // LONNY
JOHNNY DARTS // LARS
E
BOARD 4
THE GOLDEN LION // ZEE
PORKY // SMOOTH
F
BOARD 2
MJ // THE DON
THE GOLDEN LION // ZEE
BOARD 4
MJ // THE DON
MJ // THE DON
G
BOARD 3
BIG DOG // PENGUIN
MJ // THE DON

1st

  SEARVOGEL // THE RICK

2nd

  MJ // THE DON

3rd

  BIG DOG // PENGUIN

4th

  THE GOLDEN LION // ZEE

5th

  JOHNNY DARTS // LARS

  PORKY // SMOOTH

7th

  D.T. // DR. JONES

  BULLET // LONNY

9th

  BUCK // MEEKER

  MASSHOLE // NABES

  BIG JOE // SHOWTIME

Final

SEARVOGEL // THE RICK W vs.
MJ // THE DON L BOARD 2 37:33

Elimination Final

MJ // THE DON W vs.
BIG DOG // PENGUIN L BOARD 3 21:00

Elimination Semi-final

THE GOLDEN LION // ZEE L vs.
MJ // THE DON W BOARD 4 29:03

Winners Final

BIG DOG // PENGUIN L vs.
SEARVOGEL // THE RICK W BOARD 2 21:45

Elimination 4

JOHNNY DARTS // LARS L vs.
THE GOLDEN LION // ZEE W BOARD 4 20:29

PORKY // SMOOTH L vs.
MJ // THE DON W BOARD 2 26:31

Elimination 3

JOHNNY DARTS // LARS W vs.
D.T. // DR. JONES L BOARD 3 25:15

PORKY // SMOOTH W vs.
BULLET // LONNY L BOARD 5 17:06

Winners Semi-finals

BIG DOG // PENGUIN W vs.
THE GOLDEN LION // ZEE L BOARD 2 20:24

SEARVOGEL // THE RICK W vs.
MJ // THE DON L BOARD 4 32:22

Elimination 2

BIG JOE // SHOWTIME L vs.
BULLET // LONNY W BOARD 2 21:43

BUCK // MEEKER L vs.
JOHNNY DARTS // LARS W BOARD 5 27:42

MASSHOLE // NABES L vs.
PORKY // SMOOTH W BOARD 3 38:10

Winners 1

BIG DOG // PENGUIN W vs.
BULLET // LONNY L BOARD 3 20:48

D.T. // DR. JONES L vs.
SEARVOGEL // THE RICK W BOARD 5 18:22

MJ // THE DON W vs.
JOHNNY DARTS // LARS L BOARD 2 18:13

THE GOLDEN LION // ZEE W vs.
PORKY // SMOOTH L BOARD 5 24:13

Round 1

BIG JOE // SHOWTIME L vs.
MJ // THE DON W BOARD 3 25:23

BULLET // LONNY W vs.
BUCK // MEEKER L BOARD 4 27:16

SEARVOGEL // THE RICK W vs.
MASSHOLE // NABES L BOARD 2 25:16

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20