Aiken Fair Cornhole Tournament 2019 Showtime

Updated 2:11am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jamie Graham / Rob Guthary
(bye)
Matt Sorrells / Noah Wooten
Board 2
Christian Dohn / Caleb Dohn
Tucker Stills / Paul Stills
(bye)
(bye)
Bert Blackwell / Austin Swann
Eric Snellings / Brannon Gregory
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff Swann / Mike Hill
John Chesani / Tom Sanders
(bye)
(bye)
Hunter Yaklin / Drew Richardson
Jamie Graham / Rob Guthary
A
Board 1
Matt Sorrells / Noah Wooten
Tucker Stills / Paul Stills
B
Board 1
Bert Blackwell / Austin Swann
Eric Snellings / Brannon Gregory
C
Board 1
Jeff Swann / Mike Hill
John Chesani / Tom Sanders
D
Board 2
Hunter Yaklin / Drew Richardson
Matt Sorrells / Noah Wooten
E
Board 1
Bert Blackwell / Austin Swann
Eric Snellings / Brannon Gregory
F
Board 2
Hunter Yaklin / Drew Richardson
Matt Sorrells / Noah Wooten
G
Board 2
Eric Snellings / Brannon Gregory
Matt Sorrells / Noah Wooten
Board 2
Jamie Graham / Rob Guthary
Matt Sorrells / Noah Wooten
(bye)
Christian Dohn / Caleb Dohn
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Christian Dohn / Caleb Dohn
D
Board 2
John Chesani / Tom Sanders
(bye)
C
Jeff Swann / Mike Hill
(bye)
B
Tucker Stills / Paul Stills
(bye)
A
Jamie Graham / Rob Guthary
John Chesani / Tom Sanders
Board 2
Jeff Swann / Mike Hill
Tucker Stills / Paul Stills
Board 1
Jamie Graham / Rob Guthary
Jeff Swann / Mike Hill
E
Board 1
Bert Blackwell / Austin Swann
Jamie Graham / Rob Guthary
F
Board 1
Hunter Yaklin / Drew Richardson
Bert Blackwell / Austin Swann
Board 2
Jamie Graham / Rob Guthary
Jamie Graham / Rob Guthary
G
Board 2
Eric Snellings / Brannon Gregory
Jamie Graham / Rob Guthary

1st

  Matt Sorrells / Noah Wooten

2nd

  Jamie Graham / Rob Guthary

3rd

  Eric Snellings / Brannon Gregory

4th

  Bert Blackwell / Austin Swann

5th

  Jeff Swann / Mike Hill

  Hunter Yaklin / Drew Richardson

7th

  John Chesani / Tom Sanders

  Tucker Stills / Paul Stills

9th

  Christian Dohn / Caleb Dohn

Final

Matt Sorrells / Noah Wooten W vs.
Jamie Graham / Rob Guthary L Board 2 13:15

Elimination Final

Jamie Graham / Rob Guthary W vs.
Eric Snellings / Brannon Gregory L Board 2 20:56

Elimination Semi-final

Bert Blackwell / Austin Swann L vs.
Jamie Graham / Rob Guthary W Board 2 12:09

Winners Final

Matt Sorrells / Noah Wooten W vs.
Eric Snellings / Brannon Gregory L Board 2 18:35

Elimination 4

Jamie Graham / Rob Guthary W vs.
Hunter Yaklin / Drew Richardson L Board 1 11:33

Jeff Swann / Mike Hill L vs.
Bert Blackwell / Austin Swann W Board 1 16:10

Elimination 3

John Chesani / Tom Sanders L vs.
Jeff Swann / Mike Hill W Board 2 18:24

Tucker Stills / Paul Stills L vs.
Jamie Graham / Rob Guthary W Board 1 07:43

Winners Semi-finals

Eric Snellings / Brannon Gregory W vs.
Hunter Yaklin / Drew Richardson L Board 2 14:50

Matt Sorrells / Noah Wooten W vs.
Bert Blackwell / Austin Swann L Board 1 08:15

Elimination 2

Christian Dohn / Caleb Dohn L vs.
John Chesani / Tom Sanders W Board 2 06:10

Winners 1

Eric Snellings / Brannon Gregory W vs.
Jeff Swann / Mike Hill L Board 1 14:53

Jamie Graham / Rob Guthary L vs.
Matt Sorrells / Noah Wooten W Board 1 15:58

John Chesani / Tom Sanders L vs.
Hunter Yaklin / Drew Richardson W Board 2 17:12

Tucker Stills / Paul Stills L vs.
Bert Blackwell / Austin Swann W Board 1 07:03

Round 1

Matt Sorrells / Noah Wooten W vs.
Christian Dohn / Caleb Dohn L Board 2 06:59

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20