Clifton Forge ACO Singles Green 2-9-2020

Updated 7:31am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Paula Stevens (1)
(bye) (32)
Ashtyn Chesnut (17)
Michael Marshall (16)
Dee Quarles (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Bobby Broughman (8)
Bradley Paxton (5)
(bye) (28)
Troy Riley (21)
Justin Gibson (12)
Glenda Hensley (13)
Board 7
Kyle Graham (20)
(bye) (29)
Jimmy Carter (4)
David Helmintoller (3)
(bye) (30)
Staurt Graham (19)
Chris Turner (14)
Stephen Chesnut (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Katie Broughman (6)
Earl Kent (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Sierra Wright (10)
Eugene Ratliff (15)
Board 7
Steven Ingram (18)
(bye) (31)
Mike Wolters (2)
Paula Stevens (1)
A
Michael Marshall (16)
Dee Quarles (9)
B
Bobby Broughman (8)
Bradley Paxton (5)
C
Board 7
Troy Riley (21)
Glenda Hensley (13)
D
Board 7
Jimmy Carter (4)
David Helmintoller (3)
E
Staurt Graham (19)
Stephen Chesnut (11)
F
Board 7
Katie Broughman (6)
Earl Kent (7)
G
Sierra Wright (10)
Steven Ingram (18)
H
Mike Wolters (2)
Paula Stevens (1)
I
Board 7
Dee Quarles (9)
Bradley Paxton (5)
J
Glenda Hensley (13)
Staurt Graham (19)
K
Katie Broughman (6)
Earl Kent (7)
L
Mike Wolters (2)
Paula Stevens (1)
M
Bradley Paxton (5)
Staurt Graham (19)
N
Earl Kent (7)
Paula Stevens (1)
O
Earl Kent (7)
Paula Stevens (1)
Board 7
Mike Wolters (2)
Mike Wolters (2)
Board 7
Paula Stevens (1)
Paula Stevens (1)
(bye) (32)
Ashtyn Chesnut (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Justin Gibson (12)
Kyle Graham (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Chris Turner (14)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Eugene Ratliff (15)
(bye) (31)
Ashtyn Chesnut (17)
H
Steven Ingram (18)
(bye) (25)
G
Sierra Wright (10)
Justin Gibson (12)
F
Stephen Chesnut (11)
Kyle Graham (20)
E
Board 7
David Helmintoller (3)
Chris Turner (14)
D
Jimmy Carter (4)
(bye) (27)
C
Troy Riley (21)
(bye) (23)
B
Bobby Broughman (8)
Eugene Ratliff (15)
A
Michael Marshall (16)
Steven Ingram (18)
Sierra Wright (10)
Justin Gibson (12)
David Helmintoller (3)
Jimmy Carter (4)
Board 7
Troy Riley (21)
Bobby Broughman (8)
Michael Marshall (16)
Steven Ingram (18)
J
Glenda Hensley (13)
David Helmintoller (3)
I
Board 7
Dee Quarles (9)
Jimmy Carter (4)
L
Mike Wolters (2)
Michael Marshall (16)
K
Katie Broughman (6)
Steven Ingram (18)
Dee Quarles (9)
Mike Wolters (2)
Board 7
Michael Marshall (16)
Dee Quarles (9)
N
Board 7
Staurt Graham (19)
Mike Wolters (2)
M
Bradley Paxton (5)
Dee Quarles (9)
Mike Wolters (2)
Mike Wolters (2)
O
Board 7
Earl Kent (7)
Mike Wolters (2)

1st

  Paula Stevens (1)

2nd

  Mike Wolters (2)

3rd

  Earl Kent (7)

4th

  Dee Quarles (9)

5th

  Staurt Graham (19)

  Bradley Paxton (5)

7th

  Steven Ingram (18)

  Michael Marshall (16)

9th

  Glenda Hensley (13)

  David Helmintoller (3)

  Jimmy Carter (4)

  Katie Broughman (6)

13th

  Sierra Wright (10)

  Justin Gibson (12)

  Troy Riley (21)

  Bobby Broughman (8)

17th

  Ashtyn Chesnut (17)

  (bye) (25)

  Stephen Chesnut (11)

  Kyle Graham (20)

  Chris Turner (14)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Eugene Ratliff (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Mike Wolters (2) L vs.
Paula Stevens (1) W Board 7 14:48

Final

Paula Stevens (1) L vs.
Mike Wolters (2) W Board 7 31:02

Elimination Final

Mike Wolters (2) W vs.
Earl Kent (7) L Board 7 30:07

Elimination Semi-final

Dee Quarles (9) L vs.
Mike Wolters (2) W 12:55

Winners Final

Paula Stevens (1) W vs.
Earl Kent (7) L 15:00

Elimination 6

Dee Quarles (9) W vs.
Staurt Graham (19) L Board 7 11:40

Mike Wolters (2) W vs.
Bradley Paxton (5) L 08:43

Elimination 5

Mike Wolters (2) W vs.
Michael Marshall (16) L Board 7 13:45

Steven Ingram (18) L vs.
Dee Quarles (9) W 14:46

Winners Semi-finals

Paula Stevens (1) W vs.
Bradley Paxton (5) L 08:17

Staurt Graham (19) L vs.
Earl Kent (7) W 18:50

Elimination 4

David Helmintoller (3) L vs.
Dee Quarles (9) W Board 7 17:54

Jimmy Carter (4) L vs.
Mike Wolters (2) W 14:22

Michael Marshall (16) W vs.
Katie Broughman (6) L 12:14

Steven Ingram (18) W vs.
Glenda Hensley (13) L 24:47

Elimination 3

Bobby Broughman (8) L vs.
Michael Marshall (16) W 10:44

Jimmy Carter (4) W vs.
Troy Riley (21) L Board 7 18:43

Justin Gibson (12) L vs.
David Helmintoller (3) W 17:41

Steven Ingram (18) W vs.
Sierra Wright (10) L 11:33

Winners 2

Bradley Paxton (5) W vs.
Glenda Hensley (13) L 10:18

Earl Kent (7) W vs.
Mike Wolters (2) L 21:19

Paula Stevens (1) W vs.
Dee Quarles (9) L Board 7 11:44

Staurt Graham (19) W vs.
Katie Broughman (6) L 07:14

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
Bobby Broughman (8) W 05:59

(bye) (25) L vs.
Sierra Wright (10) W 39:02

(bye) (27) L vs.
Troy Riley (21) W 59:39

Ashtyn Chesnut (17) L vs.
Steven Ingram (18) W 08:54

Chris Turner (14) L vs.
Jimmy Carter (4) W 18:32

Eugene Ratliff (15) L vs.
Michael Marshall (16) W 12:20

Justin Gibson (12) W vs.
Stephen Chesnut (11) L 16:32

Kyle Graham (20) L vs.
David Helmintoller (3) W Board 7 11:11

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 34:58

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 34:58

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 34:58

(bye) (28) L vs.
Justin Gibson (12) W 29:38

(bye) (30) L vs.
Chris Turner (14) W 58:49

(bye) (32) L vs.
Ashtyn Chesnut (17) W 45:10

Eugene Ratliff (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 07:17

Kyle Graham (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 52:36

Winners 1

Bradley Paxton (5) W vs.
Troy Riley (21) L Board 7 23:53

David Helmintoller (3) L vs.
Staurt Graham (19) W 11:32

Dee Quarles (9) W vs.
Bobby Broughman (8) L 06:52

Earl Kent (7) W vs.
Sierra Wright (10) L 09:05

Glenda Hensley (13) W vs.
Jimmy Carter (4) L Board 7 12:36

Paula Stevens (1) W vs.
Michael Marshall (16) L 19:10

Stephen Chesnut (11) L vs.
Katie Broughman (6) W Board 7 15:31

Steven Ingram (18) L vs.
Mike Wolters (2) W 10:59

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Sierra Wright (10) W 34:58

(bye) (25) L vs.
Bobby Broughman (8) W 34:58

(bye) (27) L vs.
Katie Broughman (6) W 34:58

(bye) (29) L vs.
Jimmy Carter (4) W 34:58

(bye) (31) L vs.
Mike Wolters (2) W 34:58

Ashtyn Chesnut (17) L vs.
Michael Marshall (16) W 05:25

Bradley Paxton (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 34:58

David Helmintoller (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 34:58

Dee Quarles (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 34:58

Earl Kent (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 34:58

Eugene Ratliff (15) L vs.
Steven Ingram (18) W Board 7 14:37

Glenda Hensley (13) W vs.
Kyle Graham (20) L Board 7 12:26

Paula Stevens (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 34:58

Staurt Graham (19) W vs.
Chris Turner (14) L 13:35

Stephen Chesnut (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 34:58

Troy Riley (21) W vs.
Justin Gibson (12) L 16:07

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20