Piston's Cornhole 6/18/18

Updated 9:41pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Alan Groves // Dillon Daniels
(bye)
Joe Kirchoff // John Martin
1
Cody Brown // Josh Asperger
Charlie Weaver // Tom Brock
(bye)
(bye)
Brandon Hall // Chris Gray
Phil Wolter // Troy Catlin
(bye)
(bye)
Kathryn Martin // Ryan Byers
Rob Russell // Scotty Willis
2
Rusty Burrows // Tony Ostria
(bye)
Brad Wright // Floyd Hardin
Alan Groves // Dillon Daniels
A
1
Joe Kirchoff // John Martin
Charlie Weaver // Tom Brock
B
3
Brandon Hall // Chris Gray
Phil Wolter // Troy Catlin
C
3
Kathryn Martin // Ryan Byers
Rob Russell // Scotty Willis
D
2
Brad Wright // Floyd Hardin
Joe Kirchoff // John Martin
E
3
Brandon Hall // Chris Gray
Phil Wolter // Troy Catlin
F
1
Rob Russell // Scotty Willis
Brandon Hall // Chris Gray
G
3
Phil Wolter // Troy Catlin
Phil Wolter // Troy Catlin
3
Rob Russell // Scotty Willis
Rob Russell // Scotty Willis
1
Phil Wolter // Troy Catlin
Rob Russell // Scotty Willis
(bye)
Cody Brown // Josh Asperger
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Rusty Burrows // Tony Ostria
(bye)
Cody Brown // Josh Asperger
D
3
Brad Wright // Floyd Hardin
(bye)
C
Kathryn Martin // Ryan Byers
(bye)
B
Charlie Weaver // Tom Brock
Rusty Burrows // Tony Ostria
A
2
Alan Groves // Dillon Daniels
Cody Brown // Josh Asperger
3
Kathryn Martin // Ryan Byers
Charlie Weaver // Tom Brock
2
Rusty Burrows // Tony Ostria
Cody Brown // Josh Asperger
E
2
Joe Kirchoff // John Martin
Rusty Burrows // Tony Ostria
F
1
Rob Russell // Scotty Willis
Cody Brown // Josh Asperger
3
Rob Russell // Scotty Willis
Rob Russell // Scotty Willis
G
2
Brandon Hall // Chris Gray
Rob Russell // Scotty Willis

1st

  Rob Russell // Scotty Willis

2nd

  Phil Wolter // Troy Catlin

3rd

  Brandon Hall // Chris Gray

4th

  Cody Brown // Josh Asperger

5th

  Joe Kirchoff // John Martin

  Rusty Burrows // Tony Ostria

7th

  Kathryn Martin // Ryan Byers

  Charlie Weaver // Tom Brock

9th

  Brad Wright // Floyd Hardin

  Alan Groves // Dillon Daniels

Final - Match 2

Rob Russell // Scotty Willis W vs.
Phil Wolter // Troy Catlin L 1 14:46

Final

Phil Wolter // Troy Catlin L vs.
Rob Russell // Scotty Willis W 3 20:23

Elimination Final

Rob Russell // Scotty Willis W vs.
Brandon Hall // Chris Gray L 2 14:42

Elimination Semi-final

Cody Brown // Josh Asperger L vs.
Rob Russell // Scotty Willis W 3 14:23

Winners Final

Brandon Hall // Chris Gray L vs.
Phil Wolter // Troy Catlin W 3 12:36

Elimination 4

Cody Brown // Josh Asperger W vs.
Joe Kirchoff // John Martin L 2 17:37

Rusty Burrows // Tony Ostria L vs.
Rob Russell // Scotty Willis W 1 11:00

Elimination 3

Charlie Weaver // Tom Brock L vs.
Rusty Burrows // Tony Ostria W 2 06:09

Cody Brown // Josh Asperger W vs.
Kathryn Martin // Ryan Byers L 3 10:17

Winners Semi-finals

Joe Kirchoff // John Martin L vs.
Brandon Hall // Chris Gray W 3 17:24

Phil Wolter // Troy Catlin W vs.
Rob Russell // Scotty Willis L 1 19:27

Elimination 2

Cody Brown // Josh Asperger W vs.
Brad Wright // Floyd Hardin L 3 11:40

Rusty Burrows // Tony Ostria W vs.
Alan Groves // Dillon Daniels L 2 18:21

Winners 1

Alan Groves // Dillon Daniels L vs.
Joe Kirchoff // John Martin W 1 18:14

Charlie Weaver // Tom Brock L vs.
Brandon Hall // Chris Gray W 3 11:54

Phil Wolter // Troy Catlin W vs.
Kathryn Martin // Ryan Byers L 3 09:00

Rob Russell // Scotty Willis W vs.
Brad Wright // Floyd Hardin L 2 12:41

Round 1

Joe Kirchoff // John Martin W vs.
Cody Brown // Josh Asperger L 1 18:25

Rob Russell // Scotty Willis W vs.
Rusty Burrows // Tony Ostria L 2 12:38

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20