Bostons March 16

Updated 9:58pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -17
Golden Tee #2
Eric "Ballsdeep" Raber -17
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -26
Golden Tee #3
Jordan "Rick Astley" Bender -21
Chris "Luda Cris" King -6
Golden Tee #4
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -16
Andrew "Andrew D" Devries -19
Golden Tee #1
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -25
Eric "Ballsdeep" Raber -11
A
Golden Tee #2
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -25
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -17
B
Golden Tee #4
Andrew "Andrew D" Devries -10
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -24
C
Golden Tee #2
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -15
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -19
Golden Tee #4
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -25
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -25
Golden Tee #1
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -25
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -17
Golden Tee #1
Jordan "Rick Astley" Bender -13
Chris "Luda Cris" King -18
Golden Tee #3
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -26
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -24
B
Golden Tee #3
Andrew "Andrew D" Devries -20
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -23
A
Golden Tee #4
Eric "Ballsdeep" Raber -12
Andrew "Andrew D" Devries -12
Golden Tee #2
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -26
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -25
C
Golden Tee #1
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -14
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon

1st

  Mike "Monkey House" Cannon

2nd

  Scott "eatarichard" Balthus

3rd

  Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher

4th

  Andrew "Andrew D" Devries

5th

  Jason "Steely Bob" Steele

  Eric "Ballsdeep" Raber

7th

  Jordan "Rick Astley" Bender

  Chris "Luda Cris" King

Final - Match 2

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -25 W vs.
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -25 L Golden Tee #1 27:55

Final

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -19 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -25 W Golden Tee #4 30:47

Elimination Final

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -25 W vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -14 L Golden Tee #1 29:20

Elimination Semi-final

Andrew "Andrew D" Devries -12 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -26 W Golden Tee #2 27:44

Winners Final

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -24 W vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -15 L Golden Tee #2 30:48

Elimination 2

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -24 L vs.
Andrew "Andrew D" Devries -20 W Golden Tee #3 26:43

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -23 W vs.
Eric "Ballsdeep" Raber -12 L Golden Tee #4 29:49

Elimination 1

Chris "Luda Cris" King -18 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -26 W Golden Tee #3 27:50

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -17 W vs.
Jordan "Rick Astley" Bender -13 L Golden Tee #1 33:08

Winners Semi-finals

Eric "Ballsdeep" Raber -11 L vs.
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -25 W Golden Tee #2 29:04

Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -17 W vs.
Andrew "Andrew D" Devries -10 L Golden Tee #4 27:25

Round 1

Andrew "Andrew D" Devries -19 W vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -25 L Golden Tee #1 27:36

Chris "Luda Cris" King -6 L vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -16 W Golden Tee #4 32:55

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -17 L vs.
Eric "Ballsdeep" Raber -17 W Golden Tee #2 33:36

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -26 W vs.
Jordan "Rick Astley" Bender -21 L Golden Tee #3 23:11

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20