December tourney 12/29/16

Updated 6:54am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

tony interrante
(bye)
craig scalise
18
NICO SCALISE
Jesse Ramirez
17
BEN FLOREZ
MATT MCDONALD
17
chuck hauser
Vern Rayta
JEREMY GRIGG
Micah Rhoades
16
SHANE MORRISSEY
Jason West
15
RUBEN ARVIZO
Scott Robinson
15
Rakesh Bunga
tony interrante
A
18
craig scalise
Jesse Ramirez
B
16
MATT MCDONALD
JEREMY GRIGG
C
16
Micah Rhoades
Jason West
D
15
Rakesh Bunga
tony interrante
E
17
Jesse Ramirez
JEREMY GRIGG
F
18
Jason West
tony interrante
G
17
Jason West
tony interrante
16
Jason West
tony interrante
(bye)
NICO SCALISE
BEN FLOREZ
15
chuck hauser
Vern Rayta
SHANE MORRISSEY
RUBEN ARVIZO
Scott Robinson
NICO SCALISE
D
15
Rakesh Bunga
BEN FLOREZ
C
15
Micah Rhoades
SHANE MORRISSEY
B
16
MATT MCDONALD
RUBEN ARVIZO
A
craig scalise
NICO SCALISE
15
BEN FLOREZ
SHANE MORRISSEY
16
RUBEN ARVIZO
NICO SCALISE
E
15
Jesse Ramirez
SHANE MORRISSEY
F
16
JEREMY GRIGG
NICO SCALISE
17
JEREMY GRIGG
NICO SCALISE
G
16
Jason West
Jason West

1st

  tony interrante

2nd

  Jason West

3rd

  NICO SCALISE

4th

  JEREMY GRIGG

5th

  Jesse Ramirez

  SHANE MORRISSEY

7th

  BEN FLOREZ

  RUBEN ARVIZO

9th

  Rakesh Bunga

  Micah Rhoades

  MATT MCDONALD

  craig scalise

13th

  chuck hauser

  Vern Rayta

  Scott Robinson

Final

tony interrante W vs.
Jason West L 16 02:23

Elimination Final

NICO SCALISE L vs.
Jason West W 16 00:04

Elimination Semi-finals

NICO SCALISE W vs.
JEREMY GRIGG L 17 01:00:15

Winners Final

tony interrante W vs.
Jason West L 17 17:12

Elimination 4

NICO SCALISE W vs.
Jesse Ramirez L 15 31:08

SHANE MORRISSEY L vs.
JEREMY GRIGG W 16 28:55

Elimination 3

NICO SCALISE W vs.
BEN FLOREZ L 15 17:22

SHANE MORRISSEY W vs.
RUBEN ARVIZO L 16 19:56

Winners Semi-finals

JEREMY GRIGG L vs.
Jason West W 18 29:54

tony interrante W vs.
Jesse Ramirez L 17 28:25

Elimination 2

BEN FLOREZ W vs.
Micah Rhoades L 15 07:58

NICO SCALISE W vs.
Rakesh Bunga L 15 23:40

RUBEN ARVIZO W vs.
craig scalise L 21:58

SHANE MORRISSEY W vs.
MATT MCDONALD L 16 17:24

Elimination 1

BEN FLOREZ W vs.
chuck hauser L 15 20:35

RUBEN ARVIZO W vs.
Scott Robinson L 33:54

Vern Rayta L vs.
SHANE MORRISSEY W 15:50

Winners 1

Jason West W vs.
Rakesh Bunga L 15 26:05

JEREMY GRIGG W vs.
Micah Rhoades L 16 31:10

Jesse Ramirez W vs.
MATT MCDONALD L 16 15:08

tony interrante W vs.
craig scalise L 18 27:31

Round 1

craig scalise W vs.
NICO SCALISE L 18 29:13

Jason West W vs.
RUBEN ARVIZO L 15 20:19

Jesse Ramirez W vs.
BEN FLOREZ L 17 01:02:47

MATT MCDONALD W vs.
chuck hauser L 17 34:52

Micah Rhoades W vs.
SHANE MORRISSEY L 16 27:48

Scott Robinson L vs.
Rakesh Bunga W 15 29:59

Vern Rayta L vs.
JEREMY GRIGG W 25:58

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20