Tourney 8

Updated 4:12am

None.

Elimination Final

Surf Runner (4-1) vs.
Crisp Gold (3-1)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Crisp Gold (3-1)
Brainiac (0-2)
Wrenchy (1-2)
Untouchable (2-3)
Soldier (1-2)
Alien (3-2)
Birdhouse (2-3)
Pharaoh (0-2)
Fusion (4-0)
Spider (0-2)
Engineer (4-2)
Crazy Crayon (1-2)
Graffiti (0-2)
Green Bullet (1-2)
Orange Crush (4-2)
Surf Runner (4-1)
Crisp Gold (3-1)
A
Wrenchy (1-2)
Alien (3-2)
B
Birdhouse (2-3)
Fusion (4-0)
C
Engineer (4-2)
Green Bullet (1-2)
D
Surf Runner (4-1)
Crisp Gold (3-1)
E
Birdhouse (2-3)
Fusion (4-0)
F
Surf Runner (4-1)
Crisp Gold (3-1)
G
Fusion (4-0)
Fusion (4-0)
Brainiac (0-2)
Untouchable (2-3)
Soldier (1-2)
Pharaoh (0-2)
Spider (0-2)
Crazy Crayon (1-2)
Graffiti (0-2)
Orange Crush (4-2)
Untouchable (2-3)
D
Green Bullet (1-2)
Soldier (1-2)
C
Engineer (4-2)
Crazy Crayon (1-2)
B
Alien (3-2)
Orange Crush (4-2)
A
Wrenchy (1-2)
Untouchable (2-3)
Engineer (4-2)
Alien (3-2)
Orange Crush (4-2)
Engineer (4-2)
E
Birdhouse (2-3)
Orange Crush (4-2)
F
Surf Runner (4-1)
Engineer (4-2)
Surf Runner (4-1)
Surf Runner (4-1)
G
Crisp Gold (3-1)

4th

  Engineer (4-2)

5th

  Birdhouse (2-3)

  Orange Crush (4-2)

7th

  Untouchable (2-3)

  Alien (3-2)

9th

  Green Bullet (1-2)

  Soldier (1-2)

  Crazy Crayon (1-2)

  Wrenchy (1-2)

13th

  Brainiac (0-2)

  Pharaoh (0-2)

  Spider (0-2)

  Graffiti (0-2)

Elimination Semi-final

Engineer (4-2) L vs.
Surf Runner (4-1) W 04:37

Winners Final

Crisp Gold (3-1) L vs.
Fusion (4-0) W 04:34

Elimination 4

Engineer (4-2) W vs.
Birdhouse (2-3) L 01:33

Orange Crush (4-2) L vs.
Surf Runner (4-1) W 01:07

Elimination 3

Alien (3-2) L vs.
Orange Crush (4-2) W 05:59

Untouchable (2-3) L vs.
Engineer (4-2) W 05:32

Winners Semi-finals

Crisp Gold (3-1) W vs.
Birdhouse (2-3) L 06:33

Fusion (4-0) W vs.
Surf Runner (4-1) L 06:12

Elimination 2

Crazy Crayon (1-2) L vs.
Alien (3-2) W 04:18

Orange Crush (4-2) W vs.
Wrenchy (1-2) L 04:02

Soldier (1-2) L vs.
Engineer (4-2) W 03:32

Untouchable (2-3) W vs.
Green Bullet (1-2) L 03:06

Elimination 1

Brainiac (0-2) L vs.
Untouchable (2-3) W 01:08

Graffiti (0-2) L vs.
Orange Crush (4-2) W 04:05

Soldier (1-2) W vs.
Pharaoh (0-2) L 04:28

Spider (0-2) L vs.
Crazy Crayon (1-2) W 04:43

Winners 1

Alien (3-2) L vs.
Birdhouse (2-3) W 01:09

Crisp Gold (3-1) W vs.
Wrenchy (1-2) L 06:53

Fusion (4-0) W vs.
Engineer (4-2) L 01:09

Green Bullet (1-2) L vs.
Surf Runner (4-1) W 01:10

Round 1

Birdhouse (2-3) W vs.
Pharaoh (0-2) L 03:07

Crisp Gold (3-1) W vs.
Brainiac (0-2) L 01:23

Engineer (4-2) W vs.
Crazy Crayon (1-2) L 03:53

Fusion (4-0) W vs.
Spider (0-2) L 03:27

Graffiti (0-2) L vs.
Green Bullet (1-2) W 04:11

Orange Crush (4-2) L vs.
Surf Runner (4-1) W 04:29

Soldier (1-2) L vs.
Alien (3-2) W 02:42

Wrenchy (1-2) W vs.
Untouchable (2-3) L 02:17

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20