CCL Big Blind Draw - Extreme #3

Updated 11:07am

Elimination 6

Danny Weikel // Jason Jolley vs.
Casey Hutchens // John Chapman 9 19:51:35

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

CJ Tucker // Duncan Clemmer
(bye)
Danny Weikel // Jason Jolley
Christy Leonard // Ricky Heavner
Josh Holland // Todd Fowler
9
Alex Greenway // Floyd Lucas
Brent Kimbrell // Summer Brewster
7
Jake Long // Richard Putnam
Caleb Propst // Kevin Leut
(bye)
Legend // Yeti
JR Roberts // Todd Byrd
Kevin Arnold // Lewis Clemmer
2
Brian Brewster // Ernie Burns
(bye)
Jakob Gore // Wayne Hayden
Allison Peters // Jennifer Jolley
(bye)
Jimmie Owens // Jimmy Allegra
Center Court
Amy Gore // Tanner Mullinax
Bobo Lamb // Keith Arnold
5
Casey Hutchens // John Chapman
(bye)
John Dillingham // Scott Lane
Scotty Gore // Sila
Sherry Allen // Stephen Champe
Matt West // Meacham
8
Kevin Parker // Robby Hunsucker
Jackson Gore // Kevin Leonard
Center Court
Derek Holland // John Lamb
(bye)
Cory Shook // David Ledford
CJ Tucker // Duncan Clemmer
A
Danny Weikel // Jason Jolley
Josh Holland // Todd Fowler
B
9
Brent Kimbrell // Summer Brewster
Caleb Propst // Kevin Leut
C
JR Roberts // Todd Byrd
Brian Brewster // Ernie Burns
D
Jakob Gore // Wayne Hayden
Allison Peters // Jennifer Jolley
E
2
Amy Gore // Tanner Mullinax
Casey Hutchens // John Chapman
F
2
John Dillingham // Scott Lane
Scotty Gore // Sila
G
7
Matt West // Meacham
Derek Holland // John Lamb
H
Center Court
Cory Shook // David Ledford
Danny Weikel // Jason Jolley
I
8
Josh Holland // Todd Fowler
Caleb Propst // Kevin Leut
J
Brian Brewster // Ernie Burns
Amy Gore // Tanner Mullinax
K
Casey Hutchens // John Chapman
Scotty Gore // Sila
L
Center Court
Derek Holland // John Lamb
Josh Holland // Todd Fowler
M
7
Brian Brewster // Ernie Burns
Casey Hutchens // John Chapman
N
9
Derek Holland // John Lamb
Brian Brewster // Ernie Burns
O
Center Court
Derek Holland // John Lamb
Derek Holland // John Lamb
(bye)
Christy Leonard // Ricky Heavner
Alex Greenway // Floyd Lucas
5
Jake Long // Richard Putnam
(bye)
Legend // Yeti
Kevin Arnold // Lewis Clemmer
(bye)
(bye)
Jimmie Owens // Jimmy Allegra
Bobo Lamb // Keith Arnold
(bye)
Sherry Allen // Stephen Champe
8
Kevin Parker // Robby Hunsucker
Jackson Gore // Kevin Leonard
(bye)
Christy Leonard // Ricky Heavner
H
Cory Shook // David Ledford
Alex Greenway // Floyd Lucas
G
7
Matt West // Meacham
Legend // Yeti
F
2
John Dillingham // Scott Lane
Kevin Arnold // Lewis Clemmer
E
8
Allison Peters // Jennifer Jolley
Jimmie Owens // Jimmy Allegra
D
5
Jakob Gore // Wayne Hayden
Bobo Lamb // Keith Arnold
C
JR Roberts // Todd Byrd
Kevin Parker // Robby Hunsucker
B
9
Brent Kimbrell // Summer Brewster
Jackson Gore // Kevin Leonard
A
CJ Tucker // Duncan Clemmer
Christy Leonard // Ricky Heavner
8
Alex Greenway // Floyd Lucas
John Dillingham // Scott Lane
Allison Peters // Jennifer Jolley
Jimmie Owens // Jimmy Allegra
2
JR Roberts // Todd Byrd
Brent Kimbrell // Summer Brewster
5
CJ Tucker // Duncan Clemmer
Alex Greenway // Floyd Lucas
J
8
Caleb Propst // Kevin Leut
Allison Peters // Jennifer Jolley
I
Center Court
Danny Weikel // Jason Jolley
JR Roberts // Todd Byrd
L
2
Scotty Gore // Sila
CJ Tucker // Duncan Clemmer
K
Center Court
Amy Gore // Tanner Mullinax
Alex Greenway // Floyd Lucas
9
Danny Weikel // Jason Jolley
Scotty Gore // Sila
8
CJ Tucker // Duncan Clemmer
Danny Weikel // Jason Jolley
N
9
Casey Hutchens // John Chapman
CJ Tucker // Duncan Clemmer
M
8
Josh Holland // Todd Fowler
CJ Tucker // Duncan Clemmer
O
Brian Brewster // Ernie Burns

5th

  Josh Holland // Todd Fowler

7th

  Alex Greenway // Floyd Lucas

  Scotty Gore // Sila

9th

  Caleb Propst // Kevin Leut

  Allison Peters // Jennifer Jolley

  JR Roberts // Todd Byrd

  Amy Gore // Tanner Mullinax

13th

  Christy Leonard // Ricky Heavner

  John Dillingham // Scott Lane

  Jimmie Owens // Jimmy Allegra

  Brent Kimbrell // Summer Brewster

17th

  Cory Shook // David Ledford

  Matt West // Meacham

  Legend // Yeti

  Kevin Arnold // Lewis Clemmer

  Jakob Gore // Wayne Hayden

  Bobo Lamb // Keith Arnold

  Kevin Parker // Robby Hunsucker

  Jackson Gore // Kevin Leonard

25th

  Jake Long // Richard Putnam

  Sherry Allen // Stephen Champe

Winners Final

Brian Brewster // Ernie Burns L vs.
Derek Holland // John Lamb W Center Court 16:20

Elimination 6

CJ Tucker // Duncan Clemmer W vs.
Josh Holland // Todd Fowler L 8 16:09

Elimination 5

Alex Greenway // Floyd Lucas L vs.
Danny Weikel // Jason Jolley W 9 17:06

Scotty Gore // Sila L vs.
CJ Tucker // Duncan Clemmer W 8 12:33

Winners Semi-finals

Casey Hutchens // John Chapman L vs.
Derek Holland // John Lamb W 9 25:28

Josh Holland // Todd Fowler L vs.
Brian Brewster // Ernie Burns W 7 21:27

Elimination 4

Alex Greenway // Floyd Lucas W vs.
Caleb Propst // Kevin Leut L 8 15:45

Allison Peters // Jennifer Jolley L vs.
Danny Weikel // Jason Jolley W Center Court 25:03

CJ Tucker // Duncan Clemmer W vs.
Amy Gore // Tanner Mullinax L Center Court 15:55

JR Roberts // Todd Byrd L vs.
Scotty Gore // Sila W 2 10:37

Elimination 3

Brent Kimbrell // Summer Brewster L vs.
CJ Tucker // Duncan Clemmer W 5 16:20

Christy Leonard // Ricky Heavner L vs.
Alex Greenway // Floyd Lucas W 8 07:53

Jimmie Owens // Jimmy Allegra L vs.
JR Roberts // Todd Byrd W 2 11:09

John Dillingham // Scott Lane L vs.
Allison Peters // Jennifer Jolley W 11:40

Winners 2

Amy Gore // Tanner Mullinax L vs.
Casey Hutchens // John Chapman W 15:59

Caleb Propst // Kevin Leut L vs.
Brian Brewster // Ernie Burns W 15:34

Danny Weikel // Jason Jolley L vs.
Josh Holland // Todd Fowler W 8 15:36

Scotty Gore // Sila L vs.
Derek Holland // John Lamb W Center Court 09:29

Elimination 2

Alex Greenway // Floyd Lucas W vs.
Matt West // Meacham L 7 22:00

Bobo Lamb // Keith Arnold L vs.
JR Roberts // Todd Byrd W 12:20

Christy Leonard // Ricky Heavner W vs.
Cory Shook // David Ledford L 13:37

Jackson Gore // Kevin Leonard L vs.
CJ Tucker // Duncan Clemmer W 11:35

Jimmie Owens // Jimmy Allegra W vs.
Jakob Gore // Wayne Hayden L 5 17:41

Kevin Arnold // Lewis Clemmer L vs.
Allison Peters // Jennifer Jolley W 8 17:18

Kevin Parker // Robby Hunsucker L vs.
Brent Kimbrell // Summer Brewster W 9 15:01

Legend // Yeti L vs.
John Dillingham // Scott Lane W 2 14:04

Elimination 1

Alex Greenway // Floyd Lucas W vs.
Jake Long // Richard Putnam L 5 09:56

Sherry Allen // Stephen Champe L vs.
Kevin Parker // Robby Hunsucker W 8 09:28

Winners 1

Allison Peters // Jennifer Jolley L vs.
Amy Gore // Tanner Mullinax W 2 11:49

Brian Brewster // Ernie Burns W vs.
Jakob Gore // Wayne Hayden L 17:36

Caleb Propst // Kevin Leut W vs.
JR Roberts // Todd Byrd L 16:26

Casey Hutchens // John Chapman W vs.
John Dillingham // Scott Lane L 2 10:46

CJ Tucker // Duncan Clemmer L vs.
Danny Weikel // Jason Jolley W 20:22

Derek Holland // John Lamb W vs.
Cory Shook // David Ledford L Center Court 19:20

Josh Holland // Todd Fowler W vs.
Brent Kimbrell // Summer Brewster L 9 21:33

Scotty Gore // Sila W vs.
Matt West // Meacham L 7 15:45

Round 1

Bobo Lamb // Keith Arnold L vs.
Casey Hutchens // John Chapman W 5 24:50

Brent Kimbrell // Summer Brewster W vs.
Jake Long // Richard Putnam L 7 19:26

Danny Weikel // Jason Jolley W vs.
Christy Leonard // Ricky Heavner L 15:42

Jackson Gore // Kevin Leonard L vs.
Derek Holland // John Lamb W Center Court 17:21

Jimmie Owens // Jimmy Allegra L vs.
Amy Gore // Tanner Mullinax W Center Court 14:14

Josh Holland // Todd Fowler W vs.
Alex Greenway // Floyd Lucas L 9 20:53

Kevin Arnold // Lewis Clemmer L vs.
Brian Brewster // Ernie Burns W 2 16:09

Legend // Yeti L vs.
JR Roberts // Todd Byrd W 16:03

Matt West // Meacham W vs.
Kevin Parker // Robby Hunsucker L 8 22:06

Scotty Gore // Sila W vs.
Sherry Allen // Stephen Champe L 18:44

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20