5/12 BSS LOWER

Updated 3:37pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

BUBBLES // KEVIN S
(bye)
FRED // SLOPPY JOE
BOARD 9
KING BOB // PROFESSOR
DILLON // KODY
BOARD 7
AMBER // MADMAN
(bye)
B.K. // SHERM
NATALIE D // PREACHER
(bye)
BUDDHA // SHEILA
BOARD 6
PUMA // SLIM
AARON M // ZANOW
KSWANS // SARA P
(bye)
DOREY // JAKE THE SNAKE
BUBBLES // KEVIN S
A
BOARD 6
FRED // SLOPPY JOE
AMBER // MADMAN
B
B.K. // SHERM
NATALIE D // PREACHER
C
BOARD 9
PUMA // SLIM
KSWANS // SARA P
D
BOARD 7
DOREY // JAKE THE SNAKE
FRED // SLOPPY JOE
E
BOARD 6
B.K. // SHERM
PUMA // SLIM
F
BOARD 9
DOREY // JAKE THE SNAKE
FRED // SLOPPY JOE
G
BOARD 6
PUMA // SLIM
PUMA // SLIM
BOARD 3
DOREY // JAKE THE SNAKE
PUMA // SLIM
(bye)
KING BOB // PROFESSOR
DILLON // KODY
(bye)
(bye)
BUDDHA // SHEILA
AARON M // ZANOW
(bye)
KING BOB // PROFESSOR
D
BOARD 6
KSWANS // SARA P
DILLON // KODY
C
NATALIE D // PREACHER
BUDDHA // SHEILA
B
BOARD 9
AMBER // MADMAN
AARON M // ZANOW
A
BOARD 7
BUBBLES // KEVIN S
KSWANS // SARA P
BOARD 5
NATALIE D // PREACHER
BUDDHA // SHEILA
BOARD 7
BUBBLES // KEVIN S
NATALIE D // PREACHER
E
BOARD 7
B.K. // SHERM
BUBBLES // KEVIN S
F
BOARD 5
DOREY // JAKE THE SNAKE
B.K. // SHERM
BOARD 5
DOREY // JAKE THE SNAKE
DOREY // JAKE THE SNAKE
G
BOARD 5
FRED // SLOPPY JOE
DOREY // JAKE THE SNAKE

1st

  PUMA // SLIM

2nd

  DOREY // JAKE THE SNAKE

3rd

  FRED // SLOPPY JOE

4th

  B.K. // SHERM

5th

  NATALIE D // PREACHER

  BUBBLES // KEVIN S

7th

  KSWANS // SARA P

  BUDDHA // SHEILA

9th

  KING BOB // PROFESSOR

  DILLON // KODY

  AMBER // MADMAN

  AARON M // ZANOW

Final

PUMA // SLIM W vs.
DOREY // JAKE THE SNAKE L BOARD 3 21:51

Elimination Final

DOREY // JAKE THE SNAKE W vs.
FRED // SLOPPY JOE L BOARD 5 26:24

Elimination Semi-final

B.K. // SHERM L vs.
DOREY // JAKE THE SNAKE W BOARD 5 22:54

Winners Final

FRED // SLOPPY JOE L vs.
PUMA // SLIM W BOARD 6 26:35

Elimination 4

BUBBLES // KEVIN S L vs.
DOREY // JAKE THE SNAKE W BOARD 5 37:12

NATALIE D // PREACHER L vs.
B.K. // SHERM W BOARD 7 44:45

Elimination 3

BUDDHA // SHEILA L vs.
BUBBLES // KEVIN S W BOARD 7 44:24

KSWANS // SARA P L vs.
NATALIE D // PREACHER W BOARD 5 39:09

Winners Semi-finals

FRED // SLOPPY JOE W vs.
B.K. // SHERM L BOARD 6 22:58

PUMA // SLIM W vs.
DOREY // JAKE THE SNAKE L BOARD 9 26:18

Elimination 2

AARON M // ZANOW L vs.
BUBBLES // KEVIN S W BOARD 7 24:04

BUDDHA // SHEILA W vs.
AMBER // MADMAN L BOARD 9 44:06

DILLON // KODY L vs.
NATALIE D // PREACHER W 33:16

KING BOB // PROFESSOR L vs.
KSWANS // SARA P W BOARD 6 33:40

Winners 1

AMBER // MADMAN L vs.
B.K. // SHERM W 16:09

BUBBLES // KEVIN S L vs.
FRED // SLOPPY JOE W BOARD 6 44:29

KSWANS // SARA P L vs.
DOREY // JAKE THE SNAKE W BOARD 7 29:25

NATALIE D // PREACHER L vs.
PUMA // SLIM W BOARD 9 21:42

Round 1

AARON M // ZANOW L vs.
KSWANS // SARA P W 33:16

BUDDHA // SHEILA L vs.
PUMA // SLIM W BOARD 6 23:03

DILLON // KODY L vs.
AMBER // MADMAN W BOARD 7 44:25

FRED // SLOPPY JOE W vs.
KING BOB // PROFESSOR L BOARD 9 22:48

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20